39

Recently Sold McElderry Park Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $107,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    500 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,954

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    500 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /37

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    519 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,300

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    519 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    518 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,390

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    518 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,201

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ayd Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,035

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /13

    $118,750

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2314 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,090

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    2314 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    442 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,685

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wong LPT Realty, LLC

    442 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,232

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    418 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    420 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,552

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hersh RE/MAX Components

    420 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    535 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • Studio
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,001

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    535 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /11

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    606 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,597

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Benavente ARS Real Estate Group

    606 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    420 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,368

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    420 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /21

    $115,250

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2437 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,118

    Last Listing Agent David Yannella Coldwell Banker Realty

    2437 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    513 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Habte Coldwell Banker Realty

    513 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    514 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    514 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    501 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,512

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Keller Williams Flagship

    501 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /17

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2512 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    2512 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /26

    $103,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    441 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $107,661

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dominick Coldwell Banker Realty

    441 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /23

    $102,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2703 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,249

    Last Listing Agent Eric Figurelle Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2703 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /2

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    415 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,195

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    415 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $77,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    604 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,897

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    604 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /27

    $113,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    410 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,579

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    410 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /21

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    427 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,807

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Benavente ARS Real Estate Group

    427 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    417 N Bradford St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,773

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dominick Coldwell Banker Realty

    417 N Bradford St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /33

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2400 Orleans St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,631

    Last Listing Agent Raneeka Doharty Bennett Realty Solutions

    2400 Orleans St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /37

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2319 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,921

2319 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2407 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kolb Veterans First Realty

    2407 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    621 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    621 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /40

    $767,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    601 S Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    601 S Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • 510 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    $146,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    510 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,006

510 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /24

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    623 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    623 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    433 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,753

    Last Listing Agent Joseph S Bird Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    433 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /19

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    507 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,150

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    507 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /16

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2409 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Losover EXP Realty, LLC

    2409 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /25

    $314,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    417 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,964

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gonzalez Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    417 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    525 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,081

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Behrens RE/MAX Components

    525 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /20

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    621 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    621 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    538 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,861

    Last Listing Agent Cory Miller Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    538 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /44

    $159,999

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    539 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,167

    Last Listing Agent Mark A. Ritter Douglas Realty, LLC

    539 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in McElderry Park, MD?
The houses for sale in McElderry Park, MD spend an average of 60 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in McElderry Park, MD?
There are 13 active homes for sale in McElderry Park, MD.

Home Trends in McElderry Park, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$114,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$118,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$169,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$119,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home