69,448

Recently Sold Maryland Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $1,199,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8528 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Estates

    8528 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /37

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7 Chriswell Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,016

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Stephens Compass

    7 Chriswell Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2708 West Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,827

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Diaz Weichert, REALTORS

    2708 West Ave, District Heights, MD 20747
  • /77

    $1,436,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7910 Kentbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,728

    Last Listing Agent Damian Buckley Compass

    7910 Kentbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /43

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5 Canfield Ct, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,259

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stewart Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Canfield Ct, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6105 Pine Crest Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,208

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    6105 Pine Crest Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /38

    $894,775

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2712 Linden Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,869

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Margolis Compass

    2712 Linden Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /47

    $540,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2603 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,203

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2603 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $1,485,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    13236 Maplecrest Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,744

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yu Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13236 Maplecrest Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /65

    $868,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    11708 Milbern Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,055

    Last Listing Agent Ying Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    11708 Milbern Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12413 Olivewood Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,598

    Last Listing Agent Sam King King Real Estate, Inc

    12413 Olivewood Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /27

    $49,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    141 Cowhide Cir, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    141 Cowhide Cir, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2707 Mccomas Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,823

    Last Listing Agent Randy Pomfrey Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2707 Mccomas Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /38

    $1,005,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9804 Inglemere Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,761

9804 Inglemere Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /58

    $1,299,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3963 Bayside Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,896

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shewell EXP Realty, LLC

    3963 Bayside Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /3

    $306,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1217 Loch Ness Ln, Trappe, MD 21673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Lennar Lakeside at Trappe - Townhomes

    1217 Loch Ness Ln, Trappe, MD 21673
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    612 Carolyn Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,164

    Last Listing Agent Malaika 'Angel' Tyler EXP Realty, LLC

    612 Carolyn Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $294,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1431 Lake Geneva Dr, Trappe, MD 21673

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Lennar Lakeside at Trappe - Townhomes

    1431 Lake Geneva Dr, Trappe, MD 21673
  • /64

    $675,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12215 Statewood Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,127

    Last Listing Agent Nikole Lowe Keller Williams Realty Centre

    12215 Statewood Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /51

    $453,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5711 Janice Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,801

    Last Listing Agent Mario Pacori Epic Realty, LLC.

    5711 Janice Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /22

    $404,940

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1684 Lake Placid Dr, Trappe, MD 21673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Lakeside at Trappe - Signature

    1684 Lake Placid Dr, Trappe, MD 21673
  • /65

    $824,999

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1617 Shady Tree Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,092

    Richmond American Homes Roberts Crossing

    1617 Shady Tree Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015
  • /47

    $534,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2609 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,231

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2609 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1330 Hampshire Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,628

    Last Listing Agent Millie Zhuo CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1330 Hampshire Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5719 Harpers Farm Rd Unit C, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,723

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gamez REMAX Platinum Realty

    5719 Harpers Farm Rd Unit C, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /21

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12500 Park Potomac Ave, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,554

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Kershaw Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12500 Park Potomac Ave, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /2

    $906,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14521 Settlers Landing Way, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,452

14521 Settlers Landing Way, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /54

    $879,999

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1605 Shady Tree Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,307

    Richmond American Homes Roberts Crossing

    1605 Shady Tree Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015
  • /37

    $401,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    25615 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,223

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Paulos Coldwell Banker Realty

    25615 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /15

    $259,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2197 Winterberry Ln, Cambridge, MD 21613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar The Tides at River Marsh - Townhomes

    2197 Winterberry Ln, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /23

    $519,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    104 Shinzan Dr, Havre de Grace, MD 21078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Bulle Rock - Villas

    104 Shinzan Dr, Havre de Grace, MD 21078
  • /47

    $547,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2607 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,170

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2607 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $533,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2617 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,986

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2617 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /65

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    14400 Jones Ln, North Potomac, MD 20878

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,684

14400 Jones Ln, North Potomac, MD 20878
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10620 Great Basin Place, Waldorf, MD 20695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Lennar Parklands | Active Adult 55+ - Parklands Villas

    10620 Great Basin Place, Waldorf, MD 20695
  • /38

    $1,161,417

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6514 Wilmett Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,475

    Last Listing Agent J. D'Ann Melnick EXP Realty, LLC

    6514 Wilmett Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /59

    $2,803,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7303 Honeywell Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,225

    Last Listing Agent Mary Noone Compass

    7303 Honeywell Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /20

    $374,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1666 Lake Placid Dr, Trappe, MD 21673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Lennar Lakeside at Trappe - Signature

    1666 Lake Placid Dr, Trappe, MD 21673
  • /49

    $535,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2611 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,476

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2611 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $475,450

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9403 Avenel Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,879

    Last Listing Agent Sam King King Real Estate, Inc

    9403 Avenel Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home