109,759

Homes near Northwestern High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    6907 Jones View Dr Unit 3A, Baltimore, MD 21209

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and unmatched comfort in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo—a true hidden gem! Nestled near scenic trails, tranquil waterfalls, and top-tier shopping, this home offers both serenity and convenience. Step into a chef’s dream kitchen, custom-designed with Jenn-Air stainless steel appliances, sleek new countertops, and floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Pete France

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (301) 263-3062

    6907 Jones View Dr Unit 3A, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3003 Presstman St Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21216

    This beautifully renovated upper level two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located in the desirable Rosemont area of Baltimore City. Recently updated throughout, the unit features modern finishes, an upgraded eat-in kitchen, and a comfortable layout that includes a separate dining room and spacious living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of central

    Agent Photo

    Floretta Davis

    Samson Properties

    (301) 901-5014

    3003 Presstman St Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3499 Hillsmere Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,557

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Matos Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    3499 Hillsmere Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /19

      Est $156,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stonehenge Cir Unit 4, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7 Stonehenge Cir Unit 4, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leibowitz Maryland Realty Company

  • /47

    $700,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    702 Deepdene Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210

    Some homes simply have a presence... and this classic Roland Park residence delivers that feeling from the moment you arrive. Set among the tree-lined streets and timeless architecture that define one of Baltimore’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home blends original character with thoughtful updates throughout. The newly rebuilt front porch, finished with high-quality Aeratis

    Agent Photo

    Charlotte Savoy

    The KW Collective

    (667) 249-9326

    702 Deepdene Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210
  • /49

    Starting at $1,189 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6609 Eberle Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215

    Metro Pointe has the best Baltimore apartments have to offer located in the quiet suburb of Pikesville, MD. Come home and relax in a spacious one, two, or three-bedroom apartments are located in Reisterstown Plaza near desirable Pikesville and Mount Washington. Enjoy the unique balance of city convenience and suburban comfort, our central location just 10 miles Northwest of downtown Baltimore and

    Metro Pointe

    (443) 565-4922

    6609 Eberle Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2754 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Domneys LPT Realty, LLC

    2754 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /30

      Est $346,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1921 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete France EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1534 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Welcome to 1534 Poplar Grove Street, a well-located Baltimore rowhome near Coppin State University that was renovated within the last two years. This three-level property offers three bedrooms, one full bathroom, and one half bath, providing a comfortable and functional layout. The home features updated finishes throughout, well-defined living spaces, and a fenced backyard ideal for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Floretta Davis

    Samson Properties

    (301) 923-4077

    1534 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /5

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2917 Rockrose Ave Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21215

    Agent Photo

    Floretta Davis

    Samson Properties

    (301) 679-7026

    2917 Rockrose Ave Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9209 Howard Square Dr Unit 9209, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,206

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Rome Home Rome Realty

    9209 Howard Square Dr Unit 9209, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /46

      Est $106,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Lucille Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3506 Lucille Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy

  • /58

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    4 Wedge Way, Baltimore, MD 21208

    Bespoke Luxury Meets Premier Pikesville Living at 4 Wedge WayWelcome to an unparalleled lifestyle in the gated Suburban Green subdivision of Baltimore County. Ideally situated in Pikesville, this home offers incredible proximity to local landmarks like the Suburban Club and Woodholme Country Club, as well as the premier retail and dining destinations at Quarry Lake at Greenspring. Enjoy peace

    Agent Photo

    Darren Franklin

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    (443) 212-9949

    4 Wedge Way, Baltimore, MD 21208
  • /25

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1190 W Northern Pkwy, Baltimore, MD 21210

    At The Falls at Roland Park, our residents will find all that they need for a life of peace and ease. Our apartments in Baltimore offer a selection of studio, one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom homes with unique features, as well as a beautiful community filled with amazing amenity spaces. In each of our renovated homes, residents will love the spacious floor plans with black or

    The Falls at Roland Park

    (443) 565-6530

    1190 W Northern Pkwy, Baltimore, MD 21210
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2204 Baker St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2204 Baker St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /38

      Est $173,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1627 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1627 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanee Sibblies Taylor Properties

  • /34

    $302,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    49 Rocky Brook Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    Updated Townhome on Quiet Court – Renovated in 2025!Move-in ready home on a peaceful Windsor Mill cul-de-sac, freshly renovated in 2025. 3/4 Bedroom with 1 full bath and 2 half baths. The main level features hardwood flooring, a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and new microwave, fresh paint throughout, and access to a rear deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient

    Agent Photo

    Navpreet Kohli

    Samson Properties

    (443) 706-8916

    49 Rocky Brook Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /37

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2819 Presbury St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Welcome to 2819 Presbury St. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and natural light with all the right upgrades, while maintaining Baltimore charm where it matters most. Fully updated this year, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a bright and airy layout with abundant natural light pouring in from multiple exposures.Once inside, you'll find sleek vinyl

    Agent Photo

    Megan Wich

    Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

    (443) 234-0840

    2819 Presbury St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Rolling Rd Unit MDBC2109086, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Savage Keller Williams Legacy

    0 Rolling Rd Unit MDBC2109086, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
    • /46

      Est $242,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Poplar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2914 Poplar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Domneys LPT Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $499,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft

    3504 Edgewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    THE HOUSE IS IN IMPECCABLE CONDITION. THIS HOUSE IS HUGE AND CAN ACCOMODATE YOUR VISION - Three Primary Suites • 4,000+ Sq Ft • Ideal for Multi‐Generational LivingCOME AND SEE where timeless elegance meets everyday comfort on a peaceful, tree‐lined street in the heart of the friendly and sought‐after Historic Ashburton neighborhood. With over 4,000 square feet of beautifully renovated living

    Agent Photo

    Erica Washington

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (301) 246-8748

    3504 Edgewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /19

    Starting at $1,642 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9202 Owings Park Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    One Month FREE RENT! *Must move in within 30 days of application. Contact our leasing office for details: +1

    Owings Park

    (443) 940-5748

    9202 Owings Park Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • /32

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6606 Cross Country Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,747

    Last Listing Agent Aliza Wein Bondar Realty

    6606 Cross Country Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21215
    • /34

      Est $483,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rosebank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      358 Rosebank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

  • /35

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    7300 Travertine Dr Unit 308, Baltimore, MD 21209

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath condo located in a quiet, highly sought-after gated community. Lightly used by the sellers for only approximately 1–1.5 months per year, this home has been exceptionally well cared for and offers a true move-in-ready opportunity. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, opening seamlessly to

    Agent Photo

    Trent Gladstone

    The KW Collective

    (301) 701-4508

    7300 Travertine Dr Unit 308, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /28

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    54 Hamlet Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    Welcome to this spacious 3-level, 3-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after McDonough Township. Main level features a half bath, updated kitchen and large living room/dining room combo leading to a rear deck, overlooking a fenced backyard. Upstairs, discover a well-appointed master bedroom with an ensuite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and full bath. The lower level

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Glaude

    ExecuHome Realty

    (410) 936-7523

    54 Hamlet Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • /23

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1228 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,187

    Last Listing Agent Robert McArtor RE/MAX Components

    1228 Harwall Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /39

      Est $250,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1915
      1653 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wilson Wright Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $265,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    4908 Cordelia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    MAJOR $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION – MOTIVATED SELLER NEEDS A BUYER NOW! Now offered at an incredible best price, this fully gutted and renovated inside-group rowhome in Baltimore City is an opportunity buyers and investors do not want to miss! Whether you’re searching for a spacious family home or a smart income-producing investment, this property delivers exceptional value, modern upgrades, and

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Mccave

    Bennett Realty Solutions

    (301) 658-2818

    4908 Cordelia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /51

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1601 Hutzler Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208

    One Month FREE rent on ALL unit types!*if you move in within 30 days Call our leasing office for details:*for qualified applicants only

    Volterra Apartments

    (667) 206-5995

    1601 Hutzler Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3801 Canterbury Rd Unit 705, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,388

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Zerden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3801 Canterbury Rd Unit 705, Baltimore, MD 21218
    • /20

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4968 Edgemere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1930
      4968 Edgemere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nzinga Anderson Realty ONE Group Excellence

  • /16

    $75,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft

    130 Slade Ave Unit 202, Pikesville, MD 21208

    Is there a 1-bed condo in Baltimore under $100k that is move-in ready? This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at 130 Slade Avenue, Unit 202 features 721 sq.ft, an open concept layout, new carpet, fresh paint, and a renovated bathroom, offering a practical and updated space on the second floor. Welcome to this 1-bed condo in Baltimore under $100k that blends value, functionality, and recent updates.

    Agent Photo

    Dru Yokum

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (443) 737-6927

    130 Slade Ave Unit 202, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 132 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3007 Oakley Ave Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21215

    TOTALLY RENOVATED 2 BED 1 BATH UPPER UNIT WITH ALL NEW FLOORING, KITCHEN WITH SEPARATE DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM, SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, BALCONY/TERRACE IN NEWLY REVITALIZED AREA OF GREENSPRINGS/PARK HEIGHTS AREA. EASY AND FAST APPLICATION PROCESS. CALL ABOUT OUR PRE SUMMER RENT SPECIALS.

    Agent Photo

    Floretta Davis

    Samson Properties

    (301) 273-1191

    3007 Oakley Ave Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /42

    $559,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4307 Wickford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,601

    Last Listing Agent Noah Mumaw Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    4307 Wickford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210
    • /10

      Est $111,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Presstman St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • Studio
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2926 Presstman St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaili Nichols Elysian Residential Brokerage, Inc.

  • /35

    $429,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    3618 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    Motivated Seller !!Discover Modern Living in the Heart of Hampden!Every inch of this renovation was pulled with city approved permits and passed Baltimore City inspections — giving you the confidence of a brand-new home wrapped in the timeless charm of a classic Hampden rowhome.Welcome to your dream home in Baltimore's coolest, most lively neighborhood where colorful rowhomes meet

    Agent Photo

    Sergio Contreras Perdomo

    Samson Properties

    (301) 778-0489

    3618 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /51

    Starting at $1,420 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6310 Greenspring Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209

    Welcome home to Flora Park Apartment Homes, the pinnacle of the prestigious Mount Washington lifestyle. Offering exceptional luxury along with outstanding comfort and convenience is what makes us unique. At Flora Park you will find spacious, upgraded apartment homes that are equipped for your every want and need. Ideally situated within 10 minutes of downtown Baltimore yet secluded in a private

    Flora Park

    (667) 206-6196

    6310 Greenspring Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2 Stonehenge Cir Unit 6, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,989

    Last Listing Agent Iris Miller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2 Stonehenge Cir Unit 6, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /22

      Est $252,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      4532 Finney Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1954
      4532 Finney Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Featherstone Featherstone & Co.,LLC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home