1,268

Shipley Hill Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2565 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Be sure to see VIRTUAL TOUR for a 3D tour of the home! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse is currently tenant-occupied and offers immediate income potential. Reliable tenants pay $1,200 per month and have indicated interest in renewing their lease following the October expiration. The property is well-maintained with good curb appeal on a solid block. It provides a strong foundation for investors

    Agent Photo

    Randy Pomfrey

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (443) 672-4655

    2565 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    6 S Franklintown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Property Id: 1206497**Private ROOM Available**Monthly Rent:1BR with PRIVATE BATH - $750Security Deposit: Same as RentLease:Units are SINGLE occupancy (1 Person)**$150/month for Double OccupancyMonth to Month LeaseNO smoking and NO petsUtilities Included in Rent:Water, Electric, A/C, Trash Removal, Laundry, WiFi (speeds may be

    (443) 585-8038

    6 S Franklintown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2525 W Lombard St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,189

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Flowers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2525 W Lombard St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /6

      Est $51,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 S Franklintown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      305 S Franklintown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sierra Carter Realty ONE Group Excellence

  • /31

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2542 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Be sure to see VIRTUAL TOUR for a 3D tour of the home!Fresh, move-in ready and well kept. This 4BR/1.5BA rowhome offers brand-new carpet, lovely hardwood floors with intricate designs, a new dishwasher, fenced in back yard, and fresh interior paint. A practical main level with defined living/dining areas flows to the kitchen; upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath, plus a

    Agent Photo

    Randy Pomfrey

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (301) 812-3323

    2542 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /22

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH IN SHIPLEY HILL NEIGHBORHOOD

    2518 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Conveniently located near Grace Medical Center, St Agnes Hospital and University of Maryland Medical Center. This 3 bedroom/1 Bathroom home features hardwood floors throughout, appliances include washer/dryer. Nice sized open living space. Minutes to West MARC Station and close to schools. Walking distance to shops and stores.

    2518 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /28

    $64,999

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2528 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,487

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kotula Realty Plus Associates

    2528 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /13

      Est $55,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1915
      2532 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,810
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /25

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2509 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Investor Alert Cash or Private Funds Only...

    Agent Photo

    William Savage

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (301) 756-5654

    2509 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2507 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom + den property located at 2507 W Fayette Street! This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality on a quiet, tucked-away block.✨ Features Include:•2 generously sized bedrooms•Bonus den – perfect for a home office, guest space, or extra lounge area•Beautiful finished basement – ideal for

    2507 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2639 Hafer St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Larrubia Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    2639 Hafer St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /23

      Est $77,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      2746 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1915
      2746 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Palmisano Witz Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    332 Tyrone St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Lot of land located in the Shipley Hill area. Lot is 14 units wide and 72 units long. A 14x72 size is a very common dimension for a single-wide mobile home, or home, representing a narrow, long, rectangular shape. Perfect for Minutes to Westside shopping center, Carroll park, Grace medical Center, Carroll Park Golf Course and many other sites. Easy access to major traffic artery, Wilkins

    Agent Photo

    Dru Yokum

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (301) 872-3650

    332 Tyrone St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Three Bedroom One Bathroom Ready For ASAP Move In

    2403 W Lombard St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    This three bedroom one bathroom house features a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom, as well as fresh paint throughout the home. The first level features new waterproof vinyl flooring, while the second level has new carpet installed for added comfort. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this house your home! Inquire today!

    2403 W Lombard St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /28

    $62,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2541 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klebenow RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2541 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /4

      Est $57,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2546 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1915
      2546 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    2518 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Experience the perfect blend of sleek design and home comfort in this stunning, newly renovated Baltimore townhome. Every detail has been meticulously curated to offer a turnkey residence that is both high-functioning and aesthetically beautiful. Stepping inside, you are greeted by an expansive open-concept living area. Your eyes will immediately be drawn to the impressive architectural

    Agent Photo

    Cesar Tellez

    Samson Properties

    (443) 313-7015

    2518 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Townhome Near West Side Shopping Center!2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rowhouse, perfectly situated for convenience and comfort in the heart of West Baltimore.Gorgeous, easy-to-clean hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. Outdoor Space: Enjoy your own private, fenced yard—perfect for grilling, gardening, or secure play for children or pets (check pet policy). You can't beat this

    110 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2731 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,489

    Last Listing Agent Akeem Alade RLAH @properties

    2731 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /36

      Est $68,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      2557 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,550
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

  • /7

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2541 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Incredible Investment Opportunity – Motivated Seller & Massive Potential!Bring your vision to 2541 W Baltimore Street, a spacious and bright rowhome offering a prime canvas for savvy investors or ambitious DIY buyers. Having served as a consistent rental property, the seller is now highly motivated to move quickly and is ready to consider all offers.This home boasts a unique and versatile

    Rene Guzman Iglesias LPT Realty, LLC

    2541 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /16

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6 S Franklintown Rd Unit 2C Available private bath $750 2C, Baltimore, MD 21223

    May Move-In Specials — New Tenants Choose One!1. Kick Off Summer Early!Move in this May and receive $100 off your first month’s rent on any available room. Start your summer in a new space!2. May Flash Deal!Apply and move in within 7 days of touring and receive 10% off your security deposit. 3. Spring Saving Bonus!Move into any available room and receive a $250 gift

  • /3

    $16,100

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2537 Boyd St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Brooks Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2537 Boyd St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /3

      Est $32,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      2516 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,800
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /14

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2609 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    NEWLY RENOVATED TOWNHOUSE IN UPCOMING NEIGHBOR HOOD !!!! MANY UPGRADES !!!! PROPERTY CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $1300.00 TENENT CAN STAY OR LEAVE IF NECESSARY COME WITH YOUR BEST OFFERS WILL NOT LAST AT THIS PRICE!!!!

    michael burchell Douglas Realty, LLC

    2609 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /38

    $20,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    201 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kowalski EXP Realty, LLC

    201 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /5

      Est $49,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Hafer St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      2645 Hafer St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /23

    $160,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2512 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Beautifully renovated from top to bottom, this stunning Baltimore rowhome was completely rebuilt from a shell, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and city convenience. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring gleaming hardwood floors, granite countertops with a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed

    Angelo Cooper Keller Williams Legacy

    2512 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /21

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2737 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Curry RE/MAX Solutions

    2737 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /19

      Est $69,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2741 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1915
      2741 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maud Shields Smart Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $123,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2586 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Nestled in the charming Shipley Hill neighborhood, this exquisite Federal-style townhouse exudes timeless elegance and modern comfort. Built in 1915, the property showcases classic brick construction, seamlessly blending historic charm with contemporary living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior that invites warmth and relaxation. The spacious combination kitchen and dining

    Ryan Shilow R.E. Shilow Realty Investors, Inc.

    2586 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2544 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frank EXP Realty, LLC

    2544 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /14

      Est $62,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2527 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /33

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2516 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Welcome to 2516 Pratt Street an all brick Baltimore rowhome that blends classic charm with practical space and everyday convenience. This nicely maintained residence offers a spacious layout with wood flooring throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel from the moment you step inside. The home features generous living and dining areas. Downstairs, the basement provides a blank canvas an open

    Walter Alexander The Agency DC

    2516 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2516 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Juan Iparraguirre First Decision Realty LLC

    2516 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /6

      Est $120,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • Studio
      • Built 1910
      308 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,614% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /20

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft

    2550 Boyd St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Shipley Hill, where potential meets charm in this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse. Built in 1900, this brick beauty offers a unique opportunity for savvy investors looking to capitalize on a prime location with strong rental demand. The interior features a classic side-by-side design, providing a cozy atmosphere that invites creativity and

    Korawn Harris Realty ONE Group Excellence

    2550 Boyd St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /7

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2504 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2504 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223
    • /12

      Est $80,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2513 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /5

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2518 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    This charming 1922 interior row townhouse offers a unique investment opportunity with significant potential for returns. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, this property is designed with a traditional floor plan that maximizes space and functionality. The inviting kitchen features ample table space, perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests, while the dedicated dining area

    Andrea Johnson LPT Realty, LLC

    2518 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Shipley Hill, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$41,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$45,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$14,650
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$65
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
8.20
Median List Price
$45,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home