527

Winchester Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $199,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    1130 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    ** AVAILABLE SOON ** 4 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM

    Agent Photo

    Pete France

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (443) 516-9873

    1130 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1211 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Property Id: 2070822**Private ROOM Available**Monthly Rent:1BR with PRIVATE BATH - $700Security Deposit same as rentLease:Units are SINGLE occupancy (1 Person)**$150/month for Double OccupancyMonth to Month LeaseNO smoking and NO petsUtilities Included in Rent:Water, Electric, A/C, Trash Removal, Laundry, Wifi (speeds may

    (443) 267-9860

    1211 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2754 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Domneys LPT Realty, LLC

    2754 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /44

      Est $234,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2930 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /21

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1209 Dukeland St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Well-maintained and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 1209 Dukeland St offers bright living spaces, a functional layout, and great value for both homeowners and investors. Featuring a comfortable main level, spacious bedrooms, and a convenient Baltimore location close to parks, schools, shopping, and major commuter routes, this property is ready for its next chapter. Don't miss

    Sandra Echenique Samson Properties

    1209 Dukeland St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Spacious Home! Finished Basement! W/D! Available Now!

    1203 Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    ** 3BDS / 1.5BTH** Newly Renovated Home!** Hardwood Flooring Throughout!** Spacious Rooms!** Finished Basement!** Front Porch and Rear Yard!** Ceiling Fans!** W/D!** Available Now!1203 Ashburton StreetBaltimore, MD21216$1,550/MonthProof of employment (Copies of your pay stubs for the last 30 days) and a copy of your driver's license or

    1203 Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /27

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1007 N Rosedale St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,258

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1007 N Rosedale St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /12

      Est $105,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      2942 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2942 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /35

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1221 Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Welcome to 1221 Ashburton St — a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blending modern stylewith everyday comfort. The main level features new LVP flooring and an open floor plan living areahighlighted by a custom accent wall that adds a designer touch. The brand-new kitchen impresses withquartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Avrum Laufer Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1221 Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedrooms PLUS DEN

    2800 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Spacious 2-bedroom PLUS DEN home with hardwood flooring on the main level and carpet on the upper level. Your new home has central air conditioning, front porch, and fenced in rear yard.Housing Voucher Accepted. Reference No. 2500601Contact us to schedule a showing.

    2800 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /14

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1226 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,469

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1226 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /30

      Est $168,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2904 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $184,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1200 Dukeland St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Beautiful, fully renovated home. New AC unit, Electric System, kitchen, and more. Permits were done and approved by Baltimore City. The large kitchen boasts SS appliances, & granite countertops. The upper level offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and the main level offers 1 half bathroom. Don't miss this amazing home! Schedule your showing today!

    Glenda Ochoa Gamez Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1200 Dukeland St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Home with Modern Kitchen, Finished Basement & Backyard Deck

    2828 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained rowhome offering a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The main level features a bright open living and dining area with updated flooring, neutral paint, and plenty of natural light—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and countertop space, along with essential

    2828 Ellicott Driveway, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /42

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2927 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,520

    Last Listing Agent Cathy London Future Realty, Inc.

    2927 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /8

      Est $63,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • Studio
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1310 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    2727 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Newly Renovated Rowhome with 3 Finished Levels & Off-Street Parking! Exceptional value meets modern style in this beautifully renovated home offering spacious living across three finished levels. The open-concept main level features wood flooring throughout, a bright and inviting living room, dedicated dining area, and a stylish galley kitchen complete with Quartz countertops and stainless steel

    Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2727 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /14

    $195,800

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1212 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,509

    Last Listing Agent Selene Jackson Taylor Properties

    1212 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /15

      Est $49,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • Studio
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2732 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /24

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1036 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    *** More details contact Co-Lister.*** Motivated Seller.*** Seller prefers to use KTL Title for settlement/title services as they've already performed title work on the subject property. **Stunning End-of-Row Townhouse with Modern Updates – Move-In Ready!** Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully decorated end-of-row townhouse offers a perfect blend of modern features and spacious living.

    Claudia Cornejo Samson Properties

    1036 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /26

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2920 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,628

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leibowitz Maryland Realty Company

    2920 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /23

      Est $99,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1117 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /14

    $75,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1209 Oakhurst Place, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Price Improvement----Investors OR handy homeowners don’t miss out on this porch-front home! This property presents a golden opportunity to build equity and create your dream home. Put your makeover skills to work and unlock the hidden potential of this property. With its prime location and solid bones, the possibilities are limitless. Whether you’re an experienced investor or a first-time

    Andrea Means Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1209 Oakhurst Place, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /45

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2924 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,908

    Last Listing Agent Yerelin Aviles LPT Realty, LLC

    2924 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /61

      Est $146,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2929 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /16

    $89,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2706 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    Welcome to 2706 Winchester Street, a well-kept three-bedroom, one-bath brick townhome offering classic Baltimore style and functional living space. The main level features a bright living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath with updated fixtures. The lower level provides clean, open

    Jason Ekus Pavilion Real Estates L.L.C.

    2706 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /31

    $94,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2928 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,453

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klebenow RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2928 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /15

      Est $98,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1150 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /16

    $20,000

    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    1020 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group website bidding platform. Bidding begins 5/26/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/28/2026 @ 11:20 AM. The list price is the suggested opening bid. Deposit: $5,000. This two-story townhouse is located in the Franklintown Road neighborhood of Baltimore City. Residents can enjoy the nearby attractions and facilities such as the Leon

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1020 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2718 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,967

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    2718 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /34

      Est $169,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1123 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /4

    $51,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1215 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    4 bedrooms and 2 full baths.

    David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    1215 Poplar Grove St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2810 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,103

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    2810 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /3

      Est $63,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1218 Bloomingdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /12

    $62,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    2926 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216

    NOT AN AUCTION, NOT A SHORT SALE, NOT A BANK OWNED, NOT A FORECLOSURE, NOT WHOLESALING---QUICK AND EASY. Minimum $2,000 EMD. Excellent Opportunity ...use your imagination! Property can be rehabbed for a nice rental investment or homeowner. Property sold "as is". Home Inspections for informational purposes only. Seller will make no repairs.

    Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2926 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3003 Lyttleton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,223

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    3003 Lyttleton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /29

      Est $197,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      2934 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2934 Ellicott Dr, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /22

    $70,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    2826 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    This is a 1,350 sq ft brick-front end-unit townhouse featuring three bedrooms, a full bath and an unfinished basement ready for customization. Situated in the heart of Baltimore’s Winchester neighborhood, this property offers easy access to Upton Park, Mondawmin Mall, and multiple bus routes, making it attractive to long-term tenants. The upside is endless with this prime investment opportunity

    Moti Khan Honest Realty INC

    2826 Winchester St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /13

    $56,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1218 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,886

    Last Listing Agent Laila Skipwith Keller Williams Legacy

    1218 N Longwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216
    • /9

      Est $70,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2936 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Winchester, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$66,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$75,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$55
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
5.10
Median List Price
$75,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home