7,633

Bandera, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $186,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Cypress St, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      411 Cypress St, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Dukes MCH Realty Group

  • /11

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    373 Bandera, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover your opportunity to own a piece of the beautiful Hill Country in the Lake Medina Shores community. This property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home or weekend getaway, just moments from the shores of Lake Medina. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, scenic views, and the charm of nature, all while being within convenient reach of nearby towns and amenities. Whether you're

    Chelsea Schmidt Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    373 Bandera, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /9

    $73,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    LOT 325 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $31,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 325 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 47 Airport Rd Unit 47, Bandera, TX 78003

      Lot 47 Airport Rd Unit 47, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessenia Rojas Legacy Partners

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 18,861 Sq Ft
    • $69,284 per Acre

    LOTS 108 & 109 Old Castroville Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover nearly half an acre of peaceful paradise surrounded by mature cedar and oak trees, nestled on a paved road for easy access. These adjoining lots offer the perfect blend of nature and convenience-ideal for your dream home, manufactured home, or RV retreat. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, starlit skies, and fresh country air in a community full of amenities: a private boat ramp, sparkling

    Ana Banda LPT Realty, LLC

    LOTS 108 & 109 Old Castroville Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    LOT 138 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 441 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 138 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Texas 16, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      4217 Texas 16, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Campbell Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

  • /8

    $42,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    LOT 24 Broken Spur Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    This lot is nested in a cul-de-sac and within a few minutes walking distance to the club house, neighborhood pool, tennis and volleyball courts! Build your Dream Home today in beautiful Bandera River Ranch subdivision. You have the option to choose your own builder! Just minutes away from downtown Bandera which offers great dining, entertainment and shopping. Bandera is also close enough to San

    Jeffrey Hammond Home Team of America

    LOT 24 Broken Spur Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /16

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1040 Lakeshore Dr N, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ford Texas Premier Realty

    1040 Lakeshore Dr N, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /32

      Est $534,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 N Star Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      533 N Star Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Montgomery Vortex Realty

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $84,906 per Acre

    LOT 5 Settlers Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

    Nice cul-de-sac lot in Bandera River Ranch. Enjoy the peace and quiet of the Hill Country yet still have the conveniences of San Antonio and Boerne within 30 minutes. Bandera River Ranch residents enjoy a large homeowner's park with a swimming pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts, a pavilion and a park on the Medina River.

    Kimberly Paul Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    LOT 5 Settlers Ln, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /14

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    LOT 146 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $36,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 146 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Tawny Oak Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      318 Tawny Oak Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Esparza IH 10 Realty

  • /4

    $50,080

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $78,250 per Acre

    LO36 SUNSET TRL Sunset Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your Dream Home today in beautiful Bandera River Ranch. You can choose your own builder or ask about experienced builders in area who are currently building in this subdivision. Bandera is close enough to San Antonio, but still allows for its residents to enjoy the beautiful Texas Hill Country Life.

    Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LO36 SUNSET TRL Sunset Trail, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    560 & LOT 295 Appaloosa, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $33,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Paul Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    560 & LOT 295 Appaloosa, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 21 & 22 Cypress St, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 21 & 22 Cypress St, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Babo Teich Teich Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $286,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    205 Canyon Lake Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Newer home built in 2022. This darling home is ready for its new owner. Come sit on a peaceful front porch that sits on .25 acres with mature trees and a privacy fenced backyard. The home features a spacious Living Room-Dining Room combination with high ceilings, a lot of natural light, and an electric fireplace. The Kitchen of the home is off of the Dining-Living room combination and offers

    Jonathan Butler Keller Williams Realty

    205 Canyon Lake Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /32

    $195,040 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    419 Private Road 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    419 Private Road 1505, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /14

      Est $190,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Boot Hill Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Boot Hill Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Musick Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /6

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $160,855 per Acre

    Lot 13 Valley Oak, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your Hill Country getaway on this **approximately 1/3-acre homesite located in the beautiful Flying L Ranch Resort in Bandera, the Cowboy Capital of the World. Nestled within the scenic Flying L Golf Course community, this lot offers a peaceful setting surrounded by mature trees, rolling terrain, and classic Texas Hill Country views. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of a resort community while

    Andrea McGilvray Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

    Lot 13 Valley Oak, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    140 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Montgomery Vortex Realty

    140 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Spring Creek Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      8 Spring Creek Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Lamb River Realty

  • /18

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    406 7th St, Bandera, TX 78003

    Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Corner-Lot Home in the Heart of Bandera, TX - Now a Turnkey B&B! This fully renovated gem sits just steps from Main Street and offers endless potential-whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend retreat, or an income-producing property. Recently listed as a bed and breakfast, this home is move-in ready and already set up for short-term rental success. The

    Andrea McGilvray Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

    406 7th St, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    518 Pecan St, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pierce Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    518 Pecan St, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      . Settlement Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      . Settlement Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Guilott Guilott Realty, Inc

  • /24

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $52,885 per Acre

    TBD (LOT 734) Salt Grass Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover Lot 734 at Bridlegate Ranch - Your Hill Country Haven Welcome to Lot 734 in the prestigious Bridlegate Ranch, a private, gated community nestled in the heart of Bandera, Texas - the "Cowboy Capital of the World." Set across more than 3,000 acres of pristine Texas Hill Country, Bridlegate Ranch offers a lifestyle that blends natural beauty, modern amenities, and wide-open freedom. This

    Shalyn McCumber Spyglass Realty

    TBD (LOT 734) Salt Grass Trail, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1059 Private Road 1501, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cardona Real Broker, LLC

    1059 Private Road 1501, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 508 Buckskin Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 508 Buckskin Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Hansen Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $29,968 per Acre

    LOT 85 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.17 acre lot located on Palomino Springs in Bandera. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of privacy and community living, set within a highly desirable neighborhood known for its incredible amenities. Enjoy access to tennis courts, pools, scenic riding and walking trails, and more, all surrounded by the natural beauty of the Texas Hill Country.

    Lauren Loveless Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    LOT 85 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1007 Cedar St, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Morrison Cross Texas Real Estate

    1007 Cedar St, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /28

      Est $520,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Old Camp Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      365 Old Camp Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

• /42

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1721 Lakeshore Dr N, Bandera, TX 78003

    Escape to the beauty of the Texas Hill Country with this exceptional property in Bandera offering breathtaking views of Medina Lake and the surrounding countryside. Situated on 7.07 scenic acres, including 6.78 unrestricted acres, this property perfectly blends peaceful country living with modern convenience. The property includes three additional lots within the Lake Medina Shores subdivision,

    Megan Lamb River Realty

    1721 Lakeshore Dr N, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /15

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    492 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ellis-Searcy BRAVA Realty

    492 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Trail Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      0 Forest Trail Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hamilton Legacy Partners

  • /23

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1095 Scenic Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Great corner lot with mature trees, This 2 bedroom 2 bath has an open floor plan new flooring and new kitchen counter tops. Beautiful trees with a small fenced back yard with Peach tree. Carport, Both front and back porch. A must see home with exterior features.

    Babo Teich Teich Properties, LLC

    1095 Scenic Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    LOT 338 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $32,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 338 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Old Orchard Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      649 Old Orchard Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 247 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Galm Menchaca Galm Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $117,000

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $32,591 per Acre

    LOT 381 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003

    Nestled in the Scenic Beauty of the Texas Hill Country you will find this 3.59 acre lot ON the Medina River. This buildable lot is covered in majestic oak trees and ready for your forever home. Enjoy the many amenities Bridlegate Ranch has to offer which include all Underground Utilities including BEC Fiber Optic Internet. The 25 acre River Park boasts BBQ's, Picnic Tables, Walking Path,

    Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 381 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /8

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    LOT 38 Wyatt Earp Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jefferson eXp Realty

    LOT 38 Wyatt Earp Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Private Road 1501, Bandera, TX 78003

      268 Private Road 1501, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Witt RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home