7,181

Bangor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $184,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Chestnut St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 Chestnut St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /28

      Est $296,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Northampton St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      223 N Northampton St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,156
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Jesus Empire Property Management

    • /23

      Est $234,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      135 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,250
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent james reardon EXP Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $371,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      217 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Comunale Country Classic Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $223,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Horn Steve Horn Real Estate LLC

    • /41

      Est $385,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      95 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty

    • /37

      Est $279,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      247 N Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stan Jinjiev Home Invest Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $407,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 N 3rd St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 N 3rd St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent james reardon EXP Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $333,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      324 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Antario Twin Rivers Real Estate LLC

    • /48

      Est $338,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      448 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DePue Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $269,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      652 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      652 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

• /33

      Est $379,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      855 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steo Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /32

      Est $352,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      511 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Carroll Keller Williams Northampton

    • /19

      Est $348,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1388 Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1388 Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lacey DiTondo RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $706,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      323 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,900
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /66

      Est $594,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      315 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /38

      Est $536,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      251 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    • /5

      Est $248,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N 7th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      402 N 7th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Huratiak JPAR Action Realty

    • /45

      Est $281,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 N 8th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      327 N 8th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Spina Realty One Group Supreme

    • /33

      Est $333,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      571 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $241,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Susko RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $230,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Smith-Katz BrokersRealty.com - Stroudsburg

    • /14

      Est $259,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Hazen Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      221 Hazen Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    • /37

      Est $561,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      92 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Faith Sarisky Realty Solutions of Pa

    • /25

      Est $620,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Christine Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 Christine Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,700
      • Jul 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Kerzner The Collective RE Agency

    • /47

      Est $437,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Ridge Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      822 Ridge Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $507,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Ridge Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2201 Ridge Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sarisky Realty Solutions of PA

    • /35

      Est $514,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Ramblewood Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      40 Ramblewood Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Figueroa Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Bethlehem

    • /2

      Est $695,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Laurel Hill Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      513 Laurel Hill Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle L. Rowe Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /19

      Est $237,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Lower South Main St Unit LW, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1616 Lower South Main St Unit LW, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    • /43

      Est $325,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Bangor Junction Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      459 Bangor Junction Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DePue Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $269,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Front Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      401 Front Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $568,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      142 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Calantoni Keller Williams Northampton

    • /15

      Est $306,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Park Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      144 Park Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $235,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Snyder St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      635 Snyder St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Coulter Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /30

      Est $170,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      815 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reynolds Light House Realty LV LLC

    • /20

      Est $174,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      713 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Teel Teel Realty

    • /17

      Est $340,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 S 9th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      205 S 9th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Raynor BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /2

      Est $250,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 N 8th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      217 N 8th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kessler Realty Executives

    • /29

      Est $242,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      338 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa J. Perin Parkhill Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home