7,181

Bangor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $308,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 E Factoryville Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 E Factoryville Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ohland Realty Solutions of Pa

  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    504 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,731

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gibat Keller Williams Allentown

    504 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /22

      Est $252,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      2173 Riverton Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2173 Riverton Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan DiLeo Melchor Realty

  • /62

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1879 Valley View Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,391

    Last Listing Agent David Flood EXP Realty LLC

    1879 Valley View Dr, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /72

      Est $533,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      3796 Stevens Ct, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3796 Stevens Ct, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Alk Reinvest Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    336 S 3rd St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,147

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental R.E. Group

    336 S 3rd St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /46

      Est $526,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Jacktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      783 Jacktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Dunn BHHS - Choice Properties

  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    335 S 2nd St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,795

    Last Listing Agent Moira Lindquist Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Bethlehem

    335 S 2nd St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /58

      Est $862,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 Matthews Way, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3181 Matthews Way, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oksana Dergunova Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /44

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    125 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,946

    Last Listing Agent Michelle L. Rowe Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    125 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /24

      Est $289,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      9870 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9870 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    39 N 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,170

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    39 N 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /24

      Est $290,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      9920 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9920 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6023 Del Haven Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,529

    Last Listing Agent Linda Oswald Weichert Realtors

    6023 Del Haven Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /23

      Est $200,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1681 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Torres Freeby Lai Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,200

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    692 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    692 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /2

      Est $237,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1655 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1655 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

• /70

    $221,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    286 Oak Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,459

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hillborn BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    286 Oak Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /50

      Est $779,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Mark Dylan Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      63 Mark Dylan Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ziemba BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    627 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,874

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DePue Win Win Realty Inc.

    627 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /19

      Est $333,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      9452 Jacktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9452 Jacktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    120 Front St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,560

    Last Listing Agent Jason Navilliat Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    120 Front St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Johnson Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      40 Johnson Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Sussick IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /38

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    739 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,163

    Last Listing Agent Frank Comunale Country Classic Real Estate

    739 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /45

      Est $424,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      8672 Pleasant View Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8672 Pleasant View Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Brader I-Do Real Estate

  • /56

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    603 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,441

    Last Listing Agent Eric T. Neith exp Realty, LLC - Lehigh Valley

    603 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /22

      Est $531,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      8727 Pleasant View Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8727 Pleasant View Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Colfer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    609 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,142

    Last Listing Agent Dwana Woodley CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    609 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /41

      Est $341,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      10213 Upper Little Creek Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10213 Upper Little Creek Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Ruta BHHS - Choice Properties

  • /13

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    491 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,765

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cisar Weichert Realtors

    491 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /31

      Est $311,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Oak Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      290 Oak Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kinney The Collective Real Estate Agency

  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    480 Park Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,362

    Last Listing Agent William Feiertag IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    480 Park Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /16

      Est $296,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1073 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1073 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ames Weichert Realtors

  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Mill Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,942

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    16 Mill Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /29

      Est $251,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Old Pen Argyl Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      181 Old Pen Argyl Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13 Johnsonville Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,607

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cinque Exceed Realty

    13 Johnsonville Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /25

      Est $253,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Turtzo Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1217 Turtzo Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colin Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1903 W Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,399

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Carroll Keller Williams Real Estate - Bethlehem

    1903 W Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /2

      Est $248,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Turtzo Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1215 Turtzo Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    207 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $9/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,074

    Last Listing Agent Richard Carroll Smart Way America Realty

    207 Market St, Bangor, PA 18013

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home