692

Recently Sold Homes in 28604

Section Image
  • /29

    $162,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 5 Finally Way, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

    Lot 5 Finally Way, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /34

    $672,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    111B Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Giarrusso Blue Ridge Realty & Investment

    111B Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /31

    $458,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    101 Wedling Weg Unit B2, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,254

    Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    101 Wedling Weg Unit B2, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /25

    $17,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    288 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,500

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hilton IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    288 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $537,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    60 Cabin Ridge Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 674 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,337

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    60 Cabin Ridge Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /4

    $26,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    193 Rhododendron Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $88,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,200

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    193 Rhododendron Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    51 Valley View, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,148

    Last Listing Agent Amy Labarre Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    51 Valley View, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $633,750

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    129 Keeth Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,017

    Last Listing Agent Alison Phillips The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    129 Keeth Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    102 Northridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,145

102 Northridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    240 Silver Fox Ridge, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,852

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pope Keller Williams High Country

    240 Silver Fox Ridge, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Devils Lake Dr, Seven Devils, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $77,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    2 Devils Lake Dr, Seven Devils, NC 28604
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    000 Marlowe Hill Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 541 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    000 Marlowe Hill Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    138 Hollow Tree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $13,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    138 Hollow Tree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    171 Gilliam Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,997

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Hunter Keller Williams High Country

    171 Gilliam Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    185 Hawks Peak Ln Unit 421, Seven Devils, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,883

    Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results

    185 Hawks Peak Ln Unit 421, Seven Devils, NC 28604
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    164 Ridgeline Dr Unit 21C, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    164 Ridgeline Dr Unit 21C, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 3825, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stewart Keller Williams High Country

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 3825, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 3-1301, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,861

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Lear The Lear Group Real Estate

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 3-1301, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    139 Wild Daisy Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,563

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services

    139 Wild Daisy Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $1,715,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2035 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 126, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,766

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hilton Ivester Jackson Christie's

    2035 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 126, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /23

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    110 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 10-101, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,400

    Last Listing Agent Caroline McGuire Keller Williams High Country

    110 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 10-101, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /21

    $176,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    210 Sugar Creek Ln Unit 5B (aka Unit 2), Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,843

    Last Listing Agent Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

  • /4

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    TBD Honeysuckle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $55,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Honeysuckle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28607
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    36 Running Bear Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McManus The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    36 Running Bear Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1443 Sugar Mountain Dr Unit E28, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,721

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Whittington Resort Real Estate Sales & Rentals

    1443 Sugar Mountain Dr Unit E28, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /43

    $845,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    103 W Blueberry Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,119

103 W Blueberry Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    109 Sweetwater Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,571

109 Sweetwater Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 512, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,385

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harvey Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

    105 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 512, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    139 Nettles Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,005

    Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

    139 Nettles Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    316 Rominger Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,709

    Last Listing Agent Madison Doble Keller Williams High Country

    316 Rominger Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /24

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    240 S Slope Rd Unit 4, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,913

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bryan Keller Williams High Country

    240 S Slope Rd Unit 4, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /49

    $527,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    169 Hornbeam Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,748

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    169 Hornbeam Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /18

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    72 Sunset Strip, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $279,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,086 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,140

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Moretz Elevation Real Estate

    72 Sunset Strip, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    114 Windridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,901

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corrion Mountain Dream Realty, LLC

    114 Windridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25 Highland Cir, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $84,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,453

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    25 Highland Cir, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 21, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

109 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 21, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    64 Creekside Dr Unit A, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,688

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Hunter Keller Williams High Country

    64 Creekside Dr Unit A, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    40 Eagle Creek Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $80,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Parsons Ivester Jackson Christie's

    40 Eagle Creek Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /27

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    119 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,800

119 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    372 Silver Springs Dr Unit 20, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,886

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Russ Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    372 Silver Springs Dr Unit 20, Banner Elk, NC 28604

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home