13,431

Banning, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $477,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1029 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Rodriguez HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

  • /25

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    979 W Nicolet St, Banning, CA 92220

    Great home for the 1st time buyer. Located in West Banning. 1,232 living sq sf. Large living room. Bonus room. New paint and carpet. Dual pane windows. Large corner lot. Yard is fully fenced. Corner lot. Central to schools, parks and shopping. Cummuter friendly.

    Peter Tripp Better Homes & Gardens R.E. Oak Valley

    979 W Nicolet St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1675 W Williams St, Banning, CA 92220

    $240,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1675 W Williams St, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,315

    Last Listing Agent Cintia Salazar Espitia Excellence RE Real Estate

    1675 W Williams St, Banning, CA 92220
    • 0 See Map Unit CV24054639, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 See Map Unit CV24054639, Banning, CA 92220

      0 See Map Unit CV24054639, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICTOR GUTIERREZ DE ALBA KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

  • /2

    $418,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1317 Mahogany St, Banning, CA 92220

    This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of comfortable, modern living. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the open-concept layout showcases a bright and inviting living area filled with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and storage to meet all your culinary needs. A two-bay garage offers convenient parking and additional

    Nyla Sterling TRI POINTE HOMES HOLDINGS, INC.

    1317 Mahogany St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 125 N Phillips St, Banning, CA 92220

    $950,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 N Phillips St, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas McCauley MARCUS & MILLICHAP

    125 N Phillips St, Banning, CA 92220
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 W Wilson St Unit 16, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5700 W Wilson St Unit 16, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holub ERA CARLILE REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $48,999

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $326,660 per Acre

    1124 E Theodore St, Banning, CA 92220

    Lot 21 in Block F of Desert Edge Subdivision, As Shown on map on File Book 18 page 32 of Maps. Riverside County Records. A new subdivision. 6,534 sq ft of Flat residential Land to build your dream home.

    Graciela Sanchez Exclusive Realty Inc

    1124 E Theodore St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5127 Rio Bravo Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    $387,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5127 Rio Bravo Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,732

    Last Listing Agent Betty Giles KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5127 Rio Bravo Dr, Banning, CA 92220
    • 1359 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $493,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1359 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,717
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marks ROBERT MARKS BROKER

  • /2

    $6,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    45755 Partridge, Banning, CA 92220

    Corner lot opportunity in Banning's Poppet Flats community, situated at the intersection of Willow Rd and Partridge St off Highway 243. This 0.24-acre (10,454 sqft) residential vacant parcel offers hillside views of the surrounding valley, mountains, trees, and neighborhood rooftops — the kind of elevated setting that makes a future home feel removed from the noise without being far from it.

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

    45755 Partridge, Banning, CA 92220
  • 4824 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    $350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4824 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,342

    Last Listing Agent Martha Peck Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty

    4824 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220
    • 3802 Jacinto View Road #H Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $192,033 Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Jacinto View Road #H Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3802 Jacinto View Road #H Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Madrigal Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /44

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    5998 Turnberry Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    Located in the highly desirable 55+golf course community of Sun Lakes Country Club, this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort,style, and stunning scenery. The interior features attractive cherrywood flooring, a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, and the convenience of an inside laundry room. Enjoy a low-maintenance front and rear yard, perfect for easy

    Shellye Milazzo-Wilson Century 21 Masters

    5998 Turnberry Dr, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5089 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    $337,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5089 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,115

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Sanchez Honest Realty Group

    5089 Oakhurst Ave, Banning, CA 92220
    • 4181 Cedar Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $628,308 Not Listed For Sale

      4181 Cedar Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4181 Cedar Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,348
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garvey CITRUS EDGE REALTY

  • /26

    $307,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    6351 Spyglass Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    PRICE REDUCTION: SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB IS A GOLFING COMMUNITY FOR 55+ THAT OFFER RESORT HLIVING FOR SENIORS. THIS HOME IS A 2BR 2BA WITH A .OFFICE THAT COULD BE TURN INTO A 3RD BR. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS A FIREPLACE IN THE GREAT ROOM. WHEN YOU SEE THIS HOME YOU WILL WANT TO MAKE YOURS. THERE IS A DELIGHTFUL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM. YOUR AFTERNOONS CAN BE SPENT IN YOUR PRIVATE BACKYARD

    Maurice Calhoun YOUR 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    6351 Spyglass Ave, Banning, CA 92220
  • 543 Northwood Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    $346,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    543 Northwood Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,232

    Last Listing Agent Estella Lopez RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    543 Northwood Ave, Banning, CA 92220
    • 1467 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $495,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1467 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,558
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marks ROBERT MARKS BROKER

  • /2

    $523,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    5323 Guava Ln, Banning, CA 92220

    Step into the beautiful Mulberry and experience luxury living! This single-story, 2,252 sq. ft. floor plan boasts three bedrooms, three bathrooms, Den, and a large garage. Enjoy the modern kitchen, open concept living room, and plenty of natural lighting throughout! With its convenient location to parks, shopping centers, and more you won’t want to miss out on this one-of-a-kind opportunity! This

    Nyla Sterling TRI POINTE HOMES HOLDINGS, INC.

    5323 Guava Ln, Banning, CA 92220
  • /6

    $574,885 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1249 Butterfly Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    KB Home Vista Robles

    1249 Butterfly Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • 1611 Broadstream Way, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $535,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Broadstream Way, Banning, CA 92220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1611 Broadstream Way, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,433
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marks ROBERT MARKS BROKER

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    3400 W Nicolet St, Banning, CA 92220

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home in the heart of Banning, where comfort, style, and space come together perfectly. Located at 3400 W Nicolet St., this turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm and inviting layout with tasteful upgrades throughout and stunning mountain views in the distance.Step inside to a spacious open living room featuring new luxury vinyl plank

    Rosalind Girard KW Temecula

    3400 W Nicolet St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1717 Oleander Place, Banning, CA 92220

    $516,294 Sold May 16, 2025

    1717 Oleander Place, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nyla Sterling TRI POINTE HOMES HOLDINGS, INC.

    1717 Oleander Place, Banning, CA 92220
    • 1468 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $476,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1468 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1468 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,187
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marks ROBERT MARKS BROKER

  • /28

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    658 Torrey Pines Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    Active 55+ Community Gem – Open Concept 3-Bedroom Home with Resort-Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,312 sq. ft. of open-concept living in a highly sought-after 55+ community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features a spacious layout, cozy fireplace, and an attached 2-car garage. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle surrounded by top-tier amenities

    Travis Azevedo A2Z Homes, Inc.

    658 Torrey Pines Rd, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1291 N Almond Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $330,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1291 N Almond Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,273

    Last Listing Agent Jose Barraza Enriquez PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    1291 N Almond Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • /2

      Est $577,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Horizon Ave, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1733 Horizon Ave, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $585,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Verduzco Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $20,468 per Acre

    48 Lot Cryer Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    Endless Possibilities on 3.42 Acres in Banning! Discover the opportunity to own 3.42 acres of vacant land nestled in the scenic foothills of Banning, CA. Located near the rapidly developing areas of Riverside County, this spacious parcel (APN: 545-182-048) offers expansive mountain views, open skies, and the perfect canvas to build your dream home, ranch, or investment property. With plenty of

    Lori Robinson Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL

    48 Lot Cryer Dr, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5751 Falcon Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $500,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5751 Falcon Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,803

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Alcocer LPT Realty, Inc

    5751 Falcon Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • 721 N Sunset Ave Unit 11, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 11, Banning, CA 92220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 11, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GLORIA ST. CLAIR FAMILY TREE REALTY, INC.

  • /10

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $615,385 per Acre

    0 Cabazon Unit CV25280859, Banning, CA 92230

    Excellent opportunity to acquire two adjacent vacant land parcels offered together, providing expanded frontage and development flexibility. Located in a growing area with nearby residential and commercial activity, these parcels are ideal for an investor, builder, or end-user seeking long-term upside. The combined land offers a versatile footprint suitable for a variety of potential uses (buyer

    Frank Sanchez ROA California Inc

    0 Cabazon Unit CV25280859, Banning, CA 92230
  • 5108 Hackberry Place, Banning, CA 92220

    $481,960 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5108 Hackberry Place, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

5108 Hackberry Place, Banning, CA 92220
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5700 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,900

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA KETCHAM Better Homes & Gardens R.E. Oak Valley

  • /15

    $125,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft

    3840 W Jacinto View Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    First floor 1bdrm/1ba condominium with a detached garage and in unit washer/dryer hookups. Whether you want a space for your own enjoyment in a gated 55+ community or an investment opportunity this condo can fit your needs. This highly desirable quiet community offers a swimming pool and spa, a dog park, and laundry facilities on site.

    CHRISTEN PENA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3840 W Jacinto View Rd, Banning, CA 92220
  • 6383 Cherry Hill Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    $290,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6383 Cherry Hill Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,694

    Last Listing Agent DON MONETTE Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty

    6383 Cherry Hill Ave, Banning, CA 92220
    • 721 N Sunset Ave Unit 130, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 130, Banning, CA 92220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 130, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /88

    $164,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft

    52660 Forest Route 4s02, Banning, CA 92220

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the gated community of Pinewood, where the lifestyle is just as special as the property itself. This is more than a cabin--it's a way of life. Pinewood is known for its close-knit, self-sufficient community where neighbors look out for one another, share knowledge, and embrace the beauty of off-grid mountain living. Surrounded by towering pines, fresh mountain

    Melissa Norman Idyllwild Realty

    52660 Forest Route 4s02, Banning, CA 92220
  • 840 Twin Hills Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    $380,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    840 Twin Hills Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,875

    Last Listing Agent John Swem RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    840 Twin Hills Dr, Banning, CA 92220
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 W Hwy 243 & N Poppet Flats Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      0000 W Hwy 243 & N Poppet Flats Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert La Bianca HomeSmart

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home