13,431

Banning, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    2168 Redwood Ln, Banning, CA 92220

    This brand new home is ready for your family to move into.Great open floor plan with elegant kitchen and beautiful quartz counters, large family room to congregate with the family and build long lasting memories. Upgraded with new laminate flooring and new carpet throughout, new appliances. 3 large bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Atwell a Tri-pointe community with amenities includes 5 recreational

    Maricruz Piecho Beechwood Realty

    2168 Redwood Ln, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1454 Bryan St, Banning, CA 92220

    $620,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1454 Bryan St, Banning, CA 92220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,544

    Last Listing Agent SHARMAYNE HUSBANDS Mayne Choice Realty, Inc.

    1454 Bryan St, Banning, CA 92220
    • 721 N Sunset Ave Unit 111, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 111, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      721 N Sunset Ave Unit 111, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GLORIA ST. CLAIR FAMILY TREE REALTY, INC.

  • /51

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    1205 Eucalyptus Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    Cul-de-Sac Corner Lot with Beautiful Rolling Mountain Views Welcome to this beautifully situated 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Single-Story home offering approximately 1,699 sq ft living space on a spacious 9,147 sq ft corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac within a desirable Banning neighborhood. Built in 2004, the home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, family room, and

    HARRIET SUKUTA California Bankers Realty & Investments

    1205 Eucalyptus Dr, Banning, CA 92220
  • 6001 Spanish Trail Cove, Banning, CA 92220

    $419,100 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6001 Spanish Trail Cove, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,502

    Last Listing Agent Martha Peck Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty

    6001 Spanish Trail Cove, Banning, CA 92220
    • 34530400 Coyote St, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      34530400 Coyote St, Banning, CA 92220

      34530400 Coyote St, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dane Glaze Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 31.39 Acres
    • $3,026 per Acre

    48850 Horse Trail Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    31.39 acres lot in Twin Pines area of the San Jacinto Mountains. Water utility service currently provided by High Valleys Water District. Only concrete slabs and septic tank remain of the structures that were burned down during the Esperanza fire over a decade ago. Seller financing available

    SOCORRO GARCIA EPIQUE INC

    48850 Horse Trail Rd, Banning, CA 92220
  • 2120 W Lincoln St, Banning, CA 92220

    $445,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2120 W Lincoln St, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,197

    Last Listing Agent ARMANDO GUZMAN-FLORES Pacific Blue Realty, Inc.

    2120 W Lincoln St, Banning, CA 92220
    • 623 E King St, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $525,988 Not Listed For Sale

      623 E King St, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      623 E King St, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Cano Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /2

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,375 per Acre

    0 Poppet Truck Trail, Banning, CA 92220

    Karen Highstreet COUNTRY CLUB REALTORS

    0 Poppet Truck Trail, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1350 Pine Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1350 Pine Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,259

    Last Listing Agent LINDA PIECHNA COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    1350 Pine Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220
  • /12

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $218,750 per Acre

    1485 N Hargrave St, Banning, CA 92220

    Welcome to the one of the growing city of Banning! Build your dream home on this 48,787 SQFT parcel at 1485 N Hargrave Street, Banning, CA 92220. All utilities on the property, surrounded by paved street and it's located in a very nice area of Banning. House is likely lost in fire. Previous Seller had expired tentative tract map #33798 from the City of Banning to build 6 single family homes on

    Linda Tumen HST Properties, Inc.

    1485 N Hargrave St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5687 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    $325,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5687 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,208

    Last Listing Agent Mell Hargo TRUSTED REALTY ADVISORS

    5687 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220
    • 6317 Botanic Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $528,370 Not Listed For Sale

      6317 Botanic Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6317 Botanic Rd, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Oie KW VISION

  • /40

    $337,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    5640 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    MOTIVATED SELLERS offering a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION - Spacious Single Level 'RIVIERA' Model with VIEWS OF GOLF COURSE from Patio Area. This Home is located partially on 18-Hole Championship Golf Course in Sun Lake Country Club, a 55+ Active Adult Community, with NO MELLO ROOS. The Riviera Model is 3 BR + 2 BA with the Family Room adjacent to the Kitchen (Great Room) with cozy Fireplace and sliding

    JESSICA ANGLE-DAVIS 55+ REAL ESTATE INC

    5640 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220
  • 2099 Linden Ln, Banning, CA 92220

    $487,028 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2099 Linden Ln, Banning, CA 92220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nyla Sterling TRI POINTE HOMES HOLDINGS, INC.

    2099 Linden Ln, Banning, CA 92220
    • 4133 W Wilson St Unit 18, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      4133 W Wilson St Unit 18, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4133 W Wilson St Unit 18, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilu Bailon PAK HOME REALTY

  • /4

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $996,667 per Acre

    437 W Ramsey St, Banning, CA 92220

    Discover an exceptional commercial opportunity at 437 W Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220 (APN: 540-170-037). This prime 0.3-acre corner parcel sits on one of Banning’s main thoroughfares, offering high visibility and strong traffic exposure. With great potential for commercial development in an established area and immediate access to the I-10 Freeway, this location is ideal for a variety of

    Steve Welty Steve Welty & Associates Inc

    437 W Ramsey St, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1005 Pauma Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    $351,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1005 Pauma Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,456

    Last Listing Agent Tim Veliquette COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    1005 Pauma Valley Rd, Banning, CA 92220
    • 6037 Clementine Way, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $567,520 Not Listed For Sale

      6037 Clementine Way, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6037 Clementine Way, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leon Li Harvest Realty Development

  • /8

    $514,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    Plan 2379 Modeled at Vista Robles, Banning, CA 92220

    * Covered front porch * Expansive great room * Spacious primary bedroom * Kitchen USB-A and USB-C charging receptacle * Water-efficient front yard landscaping * White thermofoil cabinets with brushed satin nickel knobs * Kitchen island * Den * Granite kitchen countertops * Smart thermostat * Solar energy system * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned park * Outdoor recreation nearby * Mountain

    KB Home Builder
    1174 Jackal Dr Unit 36515341, Banning, CA 92220
  • 1474 Hummingbird Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $470,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1474 Hummingbird Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,048

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Walker ALLISON JAMES EST. & HOMES

    1474 Hummingbird Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • 5674 Trevino Way Unit 48, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $337,223 Not Listed For Sale

      5674 Trevino Way Unit 48, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5674 Trevino Way Unit 48, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Pavkov Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty

  • /17

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    5191 W Plain Field Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    Welcome to resort-style living in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Sun Lakes Country Club in Banning! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,312 sq ft of comfortable living space designed for both relaxation and convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter

    LORI HAZELTON REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP

    5191 W Plain Field Dr, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5756 Quicksilver Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $554,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5756 Quicksilver Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,441

    Last Listing Agent ADAM SCHWARZ EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    5756 Quicksilver Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • 6112 Knoll Place, Banning, CA 92220

      Est $548,510 Not Listed For Sale

      6112 Knoll Place, Banning, CA 92220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6112 Knoll Place, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH RIKE COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

  • /23

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5700 W Wilson St Unit 25, Banning, CA 92220

    LOCATED in a FAMILY PARK- PRICE IMPROVEMENTBack on the market after $17,000 worth of upgrades. NEW vinyl flooring, New painted kitchen cabinets, newly painted bathrooms and vanities, BRAND NEW water Heater, NEW thermostat and much more. Welcome home to your beautiful mobile home located in a quiet and very well-maintained community FAMILY PARK. Open floor plan with lots of natural light. This

    HEATHER DAVISON EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC

    5700 W Wilson St Unit 25, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5643 Trevino Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $310,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5643 Trevino Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,095

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Seaver Better Homes & Gardens R.E. Oak Valley

    5643 Trevino Way, Banning, CA 92220
    • 0 Mt Edna Rd Unit TR23048070, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mt Edna Rd Unit TR23048070, Banning, CA 92220

      0 Mt Edna Rd Unit TR23048070, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent joyce Sphabmisai Keller Williams Signature Realty

  • /53

    $689,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    2060 Horizon Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    Stunning Upgraded 5-Bedroom Home | Built 2022 | Over $50k in Premium Enhancements | Paid-Off Solar. Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering 3,293 sq ft of modern elegance on a generous 7,361 sq ft lot. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully enhanced with over $100,000 in premium interior and exterior upgrades, this move-in-ready home delivers the perfect blend of sophistication,

    Christopher Jones eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    2060 Horizon Ave, Banning, CA 92220
  • 6236 Harmony Way, Banning, CA 92220

    $525,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6236 Harmony Way, Banning, CA 92220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,797

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bowman Exp Realty of California Inc

    6236 Harmony Way, Banning, CA 92220
  • /2

    $784,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    4139 Wood Ln, Banning, CA 92220

    Experience the allure of this beautiful two story home, offering an inviting 2,724 sqft of open living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Jr. Office, Covered Patio, 3-car garage & located on a large ADU compatible lot with RV parking, this residence perfectly blends comfort and functionality. Throughout this home, you'll find the distinctive features of CrestWood Communities. Marvel at the

    CHELSIE KENT CITRUS EDGE REALTY

    4139 Wood Ln, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5238 Spring View Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    $520,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5238 Spring View Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,569

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Orellana REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP

    5238 Spring View Dr, Banning, CA 92220
    • 2200 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2200 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA CASTELLANO One Foundation Realty

  • /57

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    926 Olympic Ave, Banning, CA 92220

    Just imagine yourself with your favorite beverage and setting back and enjoy the view of the golf course from your back patio – taking in this beautiful view and enjoy the conversation you might have with your neighbors and friends. When you’re finished relaxing, come and play the 18-hole professional course here at Sun Lakes and partake in the enjoyment of playing on a well maintained and

    JOHN BONAGOFSKY OLE TIME REALTY

    926 Olympic Ave, Banning, CA 92220
  • 5341 Moody Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    $342,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5341 Moody Dr, Banning, CA 92220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,599

    Last Listing Agent Joy Chung CHUNGS REALTY CENTER

    5341 Moody Dr, Banning, CA 92220
    • 4133 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      Not Listed For Sale

      4133 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4133 W Wilson St Unit 32, Banning, CA 92220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Gagetta Canyon Country Properties

  • /64

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    1075 Charles St, Banning, CA 92220

    Back on the market, pending cancellation. You have to see this three bedroom, two bathroom home with a two bedroom, one bathroom casita. Yes, that is five bedrooms and three bathrooms total. Unique for sure! Come see the open floor plan and large backyard, including two storage sheds and mature landscaping. The low maintenance yard is covered with artificial turf, gravel and concrete walkways.

    Benjamin Hartnell YUCAIPA VALLEY REAL ESTATE

    1075 Charles St, Banning, CA 92220

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home