797

Recently Sold Barberville, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    212 Duke Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,804

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    212 Duke Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /28

    $449,990

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1292 Jackson Hole Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,641

    Kolter Homes Cresswind DeLand - Brooks Collection

    1292 Jackson Hole Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /28

    $589,990

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1288 Twin Farms Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,780

    Kolter Homes Cresswind DeLand - Cooper Collection

    1288 Twin Farms Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /33

    $569,990

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1058 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,036

    Kolter Homes The Reserve at Victoria - Estate Collection

    1058 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $407,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1077 Chelan Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,607

    Last Listing Agent Anne Leon COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

    1077 Chelan Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    413 Ruby Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,852

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gilkey GILKEY REAL ESTATE

    413 Ruby Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3337 Dewberry Dr, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yerardine Jerez De Pena EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    3337 Dewberry Dr, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 W Kicklighter Rd Unit MFRV4940463, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $68,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Quinn LIVELY REAL ESTATE

    0 W Kicklighter Rd Unit MFRV4940463, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /28

    $574,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1247 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,056

    Kolter Homes Cresswind DeLand - Cooper Collection

    1247 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2570 Coachman Dr, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,339

    Last Listing Agent Sherell Joseph Wolford LPT REALTY, LLC

    2570 Coachman Dr, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    620 Forest Ln, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,525

    Last Listing Agent Matt Snyder JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    620 Forest Ln, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    101 N Hill Ave Unit 6, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,918

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    101 N Hill Ave Unit 6, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    207 Heywood Terrace, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,502

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bailey CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    207 Heywood Terrace, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    110 Curry Rise Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,447

    Last Listing Agent J. Todd Swann SWANN REAL ESTATE INC

    110 Curry Rise Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $505,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1251 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF

    Current Estimated Value $506,845

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1251 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $489,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Westcott Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,392

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sharp DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.

    210 Westcott Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /6

    $620,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    768 Farfields St, Deland, FL 32720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Risewell Homes Trinity Gardens

    768 Farfields St, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2121 5th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,071

    Last Listing Agent Sylvester Harding SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC

    2121 5th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1875 Old Daytona Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,520

    Last Listing Agent Kelly D'Errico WATSON REALTY CORP

    1875 Old Daytona Rd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    130 W Pennsylvania Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,901

    Last Listing Agent Didiayer Snyder Realty Pros Assured

    130 W Pennsylvania Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /12

    $374,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2598 Beckwith St, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    2598 Beckwith St, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    670 S Blue Lake Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,788

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Florio RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    670 S Blue Lake Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2420 Nectarine Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,818

2420 Nectarine Rd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $279,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1897 West Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,596

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1897 West Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5044 Balsam Falls Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    5044 Balsam Falls Rd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    220 Ridge Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,703

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Clifton CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    220 Ridge Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    929 E Voorhis Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,520

929 E Voorhis Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1439 Bent Oaks Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,933

1439 Bent Oaks Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /28

    $525,924

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2019 Gracebloom Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Trinity Family Builders Trinity Gardens - 50' Wide

    2019 Gracebloom Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $446,703

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5001 Balsam Falls Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Lakewood Park

    5001 Balsam Falls Rd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1401 E Carolina Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nickley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    1401 E Carolina Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2980 Lockwood Blvd, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,547

    Last Listing Agent Skylor McGough DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2980 Lockwood Blvd, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    00 Big John Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Millie Gwin Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    00 Big John Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    843 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,607

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pastore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    843 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    401 N McDonald Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,354

    Last Listing Agent Pam Dean LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC

    401 N McDonald Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2039 Canopy Terrace Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,827

    Last Listing Agent Tara Haefner KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    2039 Canopy Terrace Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $319,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1270 3rd St, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,846

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pennant NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    1270 3rd St, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    350 Lemon Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $111,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Browning MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    350 Lemon Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1403 Sharon Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,087

    Last Listing Agent Cydney Reagan 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty

    1403 Sharon Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3085 Lockwood Blvd, Deltona, FL 32738

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $24,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Moffitt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3085 Lockwood Blvd, Deltona, FL 32738

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home