8,437

Barbour County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $171,800

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    202 Kendall Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Herring HERRING REALTY

    202 Kendall Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Whispering Pines, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1030 Whispering Pines, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $389,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    327 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Enjoy peace and tranquility in this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Woodlawn Estates community, just minutes from the sparkling waters of Lake Eufaula — proudly known as the Bass Capital of the World. Situated on two oversized lots totaling 1.74 acres, this property offers space, comfort, and endless possibilities. With room to garden, build a pool, or add a

    Jacklyn Herring HERRING REALTY

    327 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /47

    $274,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    340 County Road 67, Clayton, AL 36016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna P. Henderson BACKWATER REALTY, INC. - BOARD MEMBER

    340 County Road 67, Clayton, AL 36016
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 County Road 15, Ariton, AL 36311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      764 County Road 15, Ariton, AL 36311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /2

    $22,750

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $30,333 per Acre

    LOT #3 Hunters Inlet Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Hunters Inlet - Well Estate Subdivision Beautiful vacant wooded lot located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The perfect setting to build your dream home. All utilities are available on site, including electricity, water, and city sewer.

    John Baker Baker Realty INC

    LOT #3 Hunters Inlet Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • 1900 N Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1900 N Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hill Keller Williams Realty River C

    1900 N Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /28

      Est $413,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Woodland Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      201 Woodland Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $277,400

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    0 County Road 15 Unit 27379, Clio, AL 36017

    Jason Peters Cedar Ii Realty

    0 County Road 15 Unit 27379, Clio, AL 36017
  • /12

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    44 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $89,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkins Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    44 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /31

      Est $248,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 County Road 79, Midway, AL 36053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1525 County Road 79, Midway, AL 36053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /25

    $214,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    104 Bulloch Cir, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Welcome to 104 Bullock Circle, a beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home offering both modern comforts and serene lake views. This home has been thoughtfully updated by the current owner, ensuring a perfect blend of style and functionality. Inside, you'll find new flooring & new paint enhancing the home's fresh, updated feel. Both baths have been remodeled, offering a stylish & inviting space.

    104 Bulloch Cir, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    479 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,331

    Last Listing Agent Christina Galdieri EXP Realty LLC

    479 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Shadow Moss Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      118 Shadow Moss Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /19

    $64,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $3,416 per Acre

    0 Western Bypass, Clayton, AL 36016

    19 acres of vacant land - Clayton, AL, with paved road frontage/water on AL-51. Perfect for a homestead, retreat, or investment. Near Eufaula Refuge and Walter F. George Reservoir for outdoor fun, with easy access to Montgomery (69 mi).

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    0 Western Bypass, Clayton, AL 36016
  • /25

    $167,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    516 Holly Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,800

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Crouch HERRING REALTY

    516 Holly Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /49

      Est $343,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Hwy 30, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      335 Hwy 30, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,798,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $299,667 per Acre

    1997 S Eufaula Av Old Dale Rd Paul Lee Pkwy, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Exceptional opportunity to develop a 6 acre waterfront, commercial property with lake frontage on Barbour Creek, featuring approximately 300 feet of seawall and direct access to the Barbour County Boat Ramp. This cleared, build-ready site offers outstanding visibility with dual frontage on S Eufaula Avenue (Hwy 431)/Old Dale Rd, (245' frontage) and Paul Lee Parkway (475' frontage) in a

    Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Summerhill Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      132 Summerhill Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /22

    $2,412,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 603 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Alabama 130, Louisville, AL 36048

    Tower Farms is a private 603 acre property with numerous food plots, two expansive ponds, towering planted pines, longleaf pines, beautiful hardwoods, streams, an open field, and more. Its well-maintained roads go for miles. Tower Farms has power available on the property. Perfect for recreation, this property is an outdoor enthusiast's dream as it's home to an abundance of wildlife. Spend days

    Averi Whitfield Murph Realty Group

    0 Alabama 130, Louisville, AL 36048
    • /22

      Est $137,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Holleman Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      745 Holleman Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /12

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    108 Sunset Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    108 Sunset Drive, Eufaula Alabama 36027 is a single family, one level home (960 square feet), with three bedrooms and one bath. Some features include the following: brand new shingle architecture roof and metal fascia in July 2024, new HVAC system in 2019, nice size bedrooms, galley style kitchen with dining area, ceramic tile, carpet, attached carport, W/D hookup, and a storage building in the

    John Baker Baker Realty INC

    108 Sunset Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Alabama 30, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft