103

Recently Sold Barboursville, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $985,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8 Abby Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,117

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    8 Abby Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /9

    $128,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    102 Martin Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,407

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lucas Century 21 Homes and Land

    102 Martin Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 33 Chrystal Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    Lot 33 Chrystal Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2 Lakeview Terrace, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,828

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2 Lakeview Terrace, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /12

    $50,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lots 7 & 8 Niday Drive Sec 3, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1,403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES TWOHIG Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    Lots 7 & 8 Niday Drive Sec 3, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • 2680 Toms Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    $62,700 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2680 Toms Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,124

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    2680 Toms Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 31-32 Chrystal Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

Lot 31-32 Chrystal Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /28

    $179,900 Sold May 02, 2026

    9 Washington Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,848

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    9 Washington Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /23

    $178,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5151 Route 10, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,468

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    5151 Route 10, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /19

    $342,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    105 Greenwood Way, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,684

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Merritt Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    105 Greenwood Way, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1320 Little Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,181

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1320 Little Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $835,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    445 Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,820

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rayl Impact Realty Group

    445 Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5282 Hale Branch Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,129

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lawson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    5282 Hale Branch Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1001 Samuels Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,109

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1001 Samuels Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5214 Route 10, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,503

5214 Route 10, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    162 Mary Margaret Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,578

    Last Listing Agent Alaisha Daniels Terra Realty Group

    162 Mary Margaret Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1271 Ralston Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,712

    Last Listing Agent Summer Nida Century 21 Homes and Land

    1271 Ralston Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 12 Sec 1 Big Bend Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1,153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janell Call Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    Lot 12 Sec 1 Big Bend Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $256,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    103 Steiner Blvd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,228

    Last Listing Agent Emily Warner Highley Blessed Realty LLC

    103 Steiner Blvd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /27

    $209,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    204 Carper Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,863

204 Carper Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /9

    $299,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25 Mayapple Heights Unit 911 address is 250 M, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

• /7

    $28,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    622 Huddleston Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $178,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,022

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    622 Huddleston Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /30

    $444,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    23 Diamond Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,356

23 Diamond Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3 Piney Way, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,289

3 Piney Way, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3 Cherry Maple Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Rowe Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    3 Cherry Maple Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 Courtyard Ln Unit 5, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,326

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    20 Courtyard Ln Unit 5, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /20

    $137,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3408 Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY BAISDEN Century 21 Homes and Land

    3408 Fudges Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    201 Nedra Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,697

    Last Listing Agent Necia Freeman Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    201 Nedra Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    4 Childers Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,650

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Starcher Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    4 Childers Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /21

    $134,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    417 Spencer Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,719

417 Spencer Ave, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /30

    $37,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Malcolm Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Nida Century 21 Homes and Land

    0 Malcolm Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $401,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1812 Coffman St, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,574

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson OLD COLONY, REALTORS OF HUNTINGTON

    1812 Coffman St, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /2

    $136,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9 Knob Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $136,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    9 Knob Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1520 Hash Ridge Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,991

1520 Hash Ridge Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /30

    $314,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    269 Bartow Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,768

    Last Listing Agent Cara James Village Realty Group, Inc.

    269 Bartow Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /46

    $400,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3230 Booten Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Jones Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    3230 Booten Creek Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /37

    $509,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1 Isla St, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,796

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Old Colony, Realtors of Htgn

    1 Isla St, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /32

    $172,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1218 Blake St, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,135

    Last Listing Agent Summer Nida Century 21 Homes and Land

    1218 Blake St, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /12

    $170,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    125 Jefferson Park Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,429

    Last Listing Agent Apryll Boggs Red Door Properties

    125 Jefferson Park Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Sunflower Dr Unit 6369 Aracoma Drive, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,274

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home