4,824

Bardmoor, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    8318 76th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

    ***Fully furnished and NEVER FLOODED*** Pool home just minutes from the beach, move-in ready and packed with upgrades. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an efficient, well-designed layout with just under 900 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a screened-in, heated pool, perfect for year-round relaxation or entertaining, plus a fully

    Nicholas Davis REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE

    8318 76th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /53

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8303 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 105, Seminole, FL 33777

    Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this condo guarantees a classy and sophisticated living experience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail, from the soft shut cabinets and drawers to the tankless water

    Kirk Kristensen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8303 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 105, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7521 Aralia Way, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,635

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    7521 Aralia Way, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /37

      Est $280,861 Not Listed For Sale

      9969 88th St, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9969 88th St, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Biathrow RE/MAX

  • /90

    $3,349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,610 Sq Ft

    9209 Silverthorn Rd, Seminole, FL 33777

    With a staggering level of opulence and luxury - crafted to a degree rarely seen in Tampa Bay, this palatial 10,174 total sqft estate makes a statement like few others. From its Jerusalem Gold limestone floors and lavish mahogany woodworking, to its Venetian plaster walls and impeccable custom inlaid designer ceilings, everything about this masterpiece sets the standard for high-end elegance.

    Dania Perry CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC

    9209 Silverthorn Rd, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8256 Lark St, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,073

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan DeBellevue LPT REALTY, LLC

    8256 Lark St, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /28

      Est $395,020 Not Listed For Sale

      8350 Flame Vine Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8350 Flame Vine Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wally Whisennant COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $115,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    7701 Starkey Rd Unit 237, Seminole, FL 33777

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome Home! This very desirable 1st Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath is waiting for you! Assigned parking right outside your door, this home has a new HVAC system, New Walk In Shower, New Appliance 2021. The kitchen is nice size for entertaining and cooking great meals!Laundry Facilities throughout the community. Enjoy the heated Pool year round, Tennis,

    Diane Costello CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7701 Starkey Rd Unit 237, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    705 Cordova Green, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sartain CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    705 Cordova Green, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /24

      Est $192,297 Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 202, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8765 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 202, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glass SEMINOLE REALTY

  • /68

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    7581 Cumberland Rd Unit 7, Seminole, FL 33777

    Tucked along the manicured fairways of Bardmoor, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse blends comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Inside, you’ll find abundant natural light, hurricane-impact windows, warm laminate flooring, and a distinctive tongue-and-groove ceiling. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features an induction cooktop, built-in microwave, striking backlit

    Kirk Kristensen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7581 Cumberland Rd Unit 7, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $309,999 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9962 85th St, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,950

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Santos Garbutt BRAINARD REALTY

    9962 85th St, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /33

      Est $464,549 Not Listed For Sale

      8293 86th Ave N, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8293 86th Ave N, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Sims PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

  • /49

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    7286 Maidencane Ct, Seminole, FL 33777

    Welcome to the epitome of luxury living in prestigious Bayou Club Estates on Maidencane Court. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home sits gracefully on a premiere, cul-de-sac, oversized lot on a Tom Fazio signature championship golf course, offering breathtaking views and a tranquil setting. Upon entering the home, you are greeted by cathedral high rotunda and high ceilings throughout the

    Kirk Kristensen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7286 Maidencane Ct, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8499 101st Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,669

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hoyt, Jr HOYT REALTY

    8499 101st Ave, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /2

      Est $312,469 Not Listed For Sale

      8362 Flame Vine Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8362 Flame Vine Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bennett REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /26

    $274,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    10006 87th St, Seminole, FL 33777

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photos was virtually staged. Welcome home to this fantastic 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Bent Tree! This residence sits on a nice sized lot and is located on a street with sidewalks and streetlights. Step inside and fall in love with this light and bright gem, it features an open living design, vaulted ceilings, and the master bedroom is quite

    Mark Murphy FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    10006 87th St, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $487,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7855 Tasso Ct, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,718

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Beardsley TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY

    7855 Tasso Ct, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /37

      Est $332,855 Not Listed For Sale

      8431 74th Ave N, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8431 74th Ave N, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Carriger SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

  • /58

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    9718 Taylor Rose Ln, Seminole, FL 33777

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an oversized two-car garage featuring an epoxy floor and excellent storage throughout. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF in 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT in 2024, and FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, new landscaping, completed in 2026. The main living area features easy-care vinyl flooring

    Melody Hunter CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    9718 Taylor Rose Ln, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8537 93rd Ave, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Silverman EXP REALTY LLC

    8537 93rd Ave, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /2

      Est $516,503 Not Listed For Sale

      8255 Acadian Ln, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8255 Acadian Ln, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bentley CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /11

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    9184 86th St, Seminole, FL 33777

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Updated home in Seminole offering efficient, low-maintenance living. Features include fresh interior paint, updated flooring, a 1-year-old roof, hurricane-impact windows, and a non-flood zone location. Exterior updates include a new fence and updated house numbers, plus a large backyard with access through the carport door. Located in an unincorporated

    Caitlin Walp COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9184 86th St, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8087 Annwood Rd Unit 8087, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,285

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reicherts ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

    8087 Annwood Rd Unit 8087, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /47

      Est $529,688 Not Listed For Sale

      8272 Acadian Ln, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8272 Acadian Ln, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Feler FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /63

    $1,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,521 Sq Ft

    8846 Merrimoor Blvd E, Seminole, FL 33777

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Bardmoor neighborhood, where space, luxury, and functionality come together. This expansive home offers six bedrooms, five full bathrooms, an office (or optional seventh bedroom), a game room, a two-car garage, and a dedicated safe room. Completely renovated in 2003 (to include electrical and plumbing), the home features a truly one-of-a-kind chef’s kitchen

    Tracy Reyes 1 PALM REALTY

    8846 Merrimoor Blvd E, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8335 Robin Rd, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,936

    Last Listing Agent Ben Coughanour MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC

    8335 Robin Rd, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /2

      Est $587,634 Not Listed For Sale

      7689 Caponata Blvd, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7689 Caponata Blvd, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Mirro GULF COAST REALTY SALES INC

  • /43

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    8717 91st Terrace, Seminole, FL 33777

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Stop Scrolling... This Seminole Beauty Is the One! Updated 3/2 + Florida Room + Newer Roof! If you’ve been waiting for a home where you don’t have to worry about the big stuff — this is it. Welcome to a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that’s been updated where it matters and still knows how to have a little fun. Let’s talk upgrades (because they

    Bao Tran EXP REALTY LLC

    8717 91st Terrace, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $187,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1702 Cordova Green, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,478

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    1702 Cordova Green, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /23

      Est $128,401 Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 103, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8304 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 103, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,300
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Redman COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /35

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    10823 Indian Hills Ct Unit 33, Seminole, FL 33777

    Discover a quiet, maintenance-free lifestyle tucked within the tree-lined setting of The Cloisters at Bardmoor, one of Seminole’s most established and peaceful golf course communities. Positioned on the second floor, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers soaring vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and an abundance of natural light through multiple French sliders—creating a

    Deborah Eagan KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    10823 Indian Hills Ct Unit 33, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10038 84th St, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,960

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Wrede CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    10038 84th St, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /2

      Est $121,842 Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 102, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8304 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 102, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Walseth KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

  • /44

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    8541 75th Place, Seminole, FL 33777

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your dream pool home in Seminole! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living. Step inside to discover attractive, low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stunning updated kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a

    Clay Glover RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    8541 75th Place, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8089 Candlewood Rd, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,145

8089 Candlewood Rd, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /2

      Est $119,325 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 206, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8302 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 206, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glass SEMINOLE REALTY

  • /30

    $197,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    8303 Annwood Rd Unit 8303, Seminole, FL 33777

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in a desirable Seminole location. Featuring an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining combination, plus an additional flex space ideal for a family room or home office. The kitchen includes granite countertops along with a new oven and microwave. The home offers comfortable living with one full bath and neutral finishes throughout. Enjoy relaxing in

    Lisa Blume COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    8303 Annwood Rd Unit 8303, Seminole, FL 33777
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8656 Magnolia Dr, Seminole, FL 33777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,769

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Beardsley TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY

    8656 Magnolia Dr, Seminole, FL 33777
    • /30

      Est $124,577 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 202, Seminole, FL 33777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8302 Bardmoor Blvd Unit 202, Seminole, FL 33777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home