146

Newest Homes for Sale in Bardstown, KY

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $72,477 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Vacant lot with water, sewer and electric zone for single or multifamily use.

    Pat Hagan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    Unlisted Address
  • /30

    $555,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    1423 Sullivan Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Are you looking for a mini farm in a rural area just outside of the city? Here it's, Welcome to 1423 Sullivan Ln! This charming home on 7.33 acres offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a formal living room, a large dining room, and the kitchen with an abundance of counter space and cabinets. Down stair you could find a full basement with a private room that can be used as a four bedroom. Out the side

    Yazbel Diaz New Era Real Estate

    1423 Sullivan Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /5

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $239,130 per Acre

    104 Mckenna Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Looking for a lot to build your dream home? This is it. The average price of homes on this street is $300000 to $400000. Lot is a pie shaped lot but large enough to be a great home!

    Doug Brink United Real Estate Louisville

    104 Mckenna Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    926 Woods Run Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Looking for a lot to build your dream home? This is it. The average price of homes on this street is $300000 to $400000. This Could be a walk out lot is large enough to build the perfect home.

    Doug Brink United Real Estate Louisville

    926 Woods Run Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /48

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $140,476 per Acre

    1107 N 3rd St, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This property is a developers dream! Nearly 11 acres of buildable land in the city limits. Looking for a piece of land to build a business, this could be it as well. There is city sewer that runs the entire length of the property on both sides. Currently zoned as residential the sky is the limit as to what you could do with the property. The home has great hardwood floors and large rooms. There

    Doug Brink United Real Estate Louisville

    1107 N 3rd St, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    916 Woods Run Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Looking for a lot to build your dream home? This is it. The average price of homes on this street is $300000 to $400000. This walk out lot is large enough to build the perfect home. The lot beside it is for sale as well of you wanted to purchase both and build an amazing home.

    Doug Brink United Real Estate Louisville

    916 Woods Run Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /3

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $67,857 per Acre

    0 Bellwood Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    0.28 +/- acre lot available in Nelson County.

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    0 Bellwood Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,361 per Acre

    Lot 344 Woodlawn Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Lot for Sale, part of Woodlawn Springs Subdivision. 0.72-acre with shared entrance, city utilities. Close to town and conveniences. Association pool access included. Ideal for building your dream home!

    Ted Bray Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    Lot 344 Woodlawn Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /39

    $399,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    405 Palmetto Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This beautiful new construction brick home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with custom-like finishes throughout including a spacious tile walk-in shower, rich engineered hardwood floors, and stylish modern details. The open concept layout offers a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. A 2-car

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Mashburn

    Area One Realty, LLC

    (502) 521-2615

    405 Palmetto Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /14

    $329,950

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    224 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    New Construction in Hidden Oaks Subdivision! This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath home offers an open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island that provides additional workspace and seating. The spacious master suite includes a private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living on the

    Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    224 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $369,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    101 Hidden Valley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    New Construction Home This home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a spacious, open floor plan. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features granite countertops and an island for extra workspace. The primary bedroom includes a private bath with a double bowl vanity and a walk-in shower. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the large covered patio.

    Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    101 Hidden Valley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /14

    $339,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    220 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car attached garage. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island perfect for gathering or additional workspace. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, with the master suite on one side—including a private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in closet—and two additional

    Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    220 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /14

    $339,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    222 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Welcome to your brand new home in the desirable Hidden Oaks Subdivision! This beautifully crafted brick residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car attached garage. Enjoy the airy open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen features white cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and a center island that offers extra prep space and

    Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    222 Open Meadow Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /19

    $281,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    111 Kentucky Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home features 1,288 sq. ft. on the main floor along with an additional 1,288 sq. ft. unfinished walkout basement, offering endless potential for future living space or storage. Thoughtfully designed with today's homeowner in mind, this home combines quality construction and modern style in the sought-after Cottage Grove Subdivision.

    Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    111 Kentucky Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /15

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    108 Andrea Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home located on a spacious .43 acre lot in the desirable Creek Chase Subdivision. This property offers comfortable living with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy, all in a great location close to town.

    Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    108 Andrea Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /18

    $281,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    109 Kentucky Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers 1,288 sq. ft. on the main floor with an additional 1,288 sq. ft. unfinished walkout basement, perfect for future expansion or storage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home blends quality construction with modern living in the desirable Cottage Grove subdivision.

    Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    109 Kentucky Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /16

    $281,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    107 Hopkins Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Discover this beautiful new construction home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with 1,260 sqft of above-grade living space. The open and functional layout features spacious rooms, including generously sized closets in both the primary and spare bedrooms. With a full unfinished walkout basement, there's ample potential to expand and customize the space. A perfect combination of style,

    Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    107 Hopkins Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /23

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    419 Susannah Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Beautiful new construction in Cottage Grove! This 2-story home offers 1,366 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a smart, functional layout. The main floor features the primary suite with full bath, laundry, living room, kitchen, and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for children or guests. Enjoy quality construction and an

    Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    419 Susannah Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /18

    $157,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,500 per Acre

    Lot 3C Freeman Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    This 5-acre lot offers a prime opportunity for your next home site. The property is partially wooded and sized perfectly for a large home tract, all while being just minutes from town and nestled between two established neighborhoods. With no restrictions, you have the flexibility to build and use the land as you see fit. Plus, you'll have the option to join the Woodlawn Springs HOA for added

    Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    Lot 3C Freeman Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /33

    $1,300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 64.45 Acres
    • $20,171 per Acre

    Lots 1 & 2 Springfield Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Discover 68.45 acres of prime real estate, a harmonious blend of fertile cropland and serene, scattered woods. This unique property offers an idyllic setting for those seeking both agricultural potential and natural beauty. With abundant wildlife, it's a haven for nature enthusiasts and hunters alike. Multiple homesites are thoughtfully dispersed throughout, providing ample opportunities to build

    Ted Bray Kentucky Choice Realty

    Lots 1 & 2 Springfield Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /12

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $197,778 per Acre

    Lot #231 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Nestled in Bardstown, Kentucky, the Maywood Community offers luxury and comfort in the ''Most Beautiful Small Town in America.'' Choose Maywood for its amenities and vibrant lifestyle: relax at the inviting pool, host events at the elegant clubhouse, and enjoy gourmet dining at our on-site restaurant. Stay active with tennis courts and a championship golf course, or work out in our

    Agent Photo

    James LeMaster

    Aspire Real Estate Group

    (502) 866-3343

    Lot #231 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $493,056 per Acre

    Lot 1 Manor Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Commercial lot in a business district of Bardstown. Great location with views from Hwy 150, Maywood Ave, and Manor Ave. Located just off Bluegrass Parkway

    Tim Thompson GOLD STAR REALTY

    Lot 1 Manor Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Lot 1A Marvin Downs Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    Zoning is B3.

    Steven Smith Demaree & Hubbard

    Lot 1A Marvin Downs Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /11

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $100,403 per Acre

    Lot #234 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

Agent Photo

    James LeMaster

    Aspire Real Estate Group

    (502) 747-9964

    Lot #234 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /10

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $111,163 per Acre

    Lot #239 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

Agent Photo

    James LeMaster

    Aspire Real Estate Group

    (502) 443-9796

    Lot #239 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $155,738 per Acre

    Lot #229 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

Agent Photo

    James LeMaster

    Aspire Real Estate Group

    (502) 610-4674

    Lot #229 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

Showing Results 121 - 146, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home