4

Recently Sold Homes in 71110

Section Image
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3211 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,760

    Last Listing Agent Charles Horne RE/MAX Executive Realty

    3211 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /23

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1521 Holiday Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,999

    Last Listing Agent Andy Osborn Emily Hays Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    1521 Holiday Place, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3211 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,760

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bailey Diamond Realty & Associates

    3211 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /20

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1221 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,199

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hostetler Prime Real Estate, LLC

    1221 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home