42

Barksdale, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /48

    $555,000

    • Land
    • 107.22 Acres
    • $5,176 per Acre

    Lot 15 Contrary Creek Ranch, Rocksprings, TX 78880

    This ranch has everything that a hunter or anyone wanting to enjoy a beautiful Texas paradise could want! Consisting of 107 acres, this property lies just South of Telegraph, Texas in North East Edwards County. The property is a few miles from the South Llano River which is famous for tubing, kayaking, and fishing. All the buyer needs is a gun, hunting license, and they are ready to go! Property

    Matt Boyett Morris Land Brokers, LLC

    Lot 15 Contrary Creek Ranch, Rocksprings, TX 78880
  • /13

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 29.29 Acres
    • $3,721 per Acre

    00 Newby Hills Ranch, Rocksprings, TX 78880

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience with this 29-acre property located just off HWY 377 and CR 450 near Rocksprings, Texas. This land boasts agricultural tax exemption and is equipped with two game feeders, making it ideal for wildlife enthusiasts. The property has diverse wildlife and game such as Aoudad, Fallow, Axis, Turkey, Whitetail, Feral Pigs, and Javelina.

    James Bigley Iron Creek Realty

    00 Newby Hills Ranch, Rocksprings, TX 78880

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home