12,352

Barnegat, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $745,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ballast Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Ballast Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Gibraltar Ct Unit 28B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,343

    Last Listing Agent Summit Tognetti RE/MAX Revolution

    22 Gibraltar Ct Unit 28B, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /35

      Est $682,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Watts Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Watts Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /81

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13 Dori Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,567

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    13 Dori Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /87

      Est $574,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX

  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,686

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Adamson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    10 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /20

      Est $364,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      38 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bland Romano Realty

  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Cannonball Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,086

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harbord 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    4 Cannonball Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /32

      Est $492,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Beacon Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Beacon Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,555
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn James Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    44 Portland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,116

    Last Listing Agent Susan Spaschak Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    44 Portland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /52

      Est $511,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosie McGeehan EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

  • /57

    $339,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1111, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1111, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /22

      Est $330,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Anchor Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 Anchor Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moshe Rumpler Imperial Real Estate Agency

  • /55

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Old Mill Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,010

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Flanagan Coldwell Banker Flanagan Rlty

    1 Old Mill Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Carribean Ct Unit 5B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Carribean Ct Unit 5B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Ramiza Coldwell Banker Home Connection Realty

  • /18

    $664,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    66 Cougar Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,098

    Last Listing Agent Domenique Tozzo Rule NJ Real Estate Boutique

    66 Cougar Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /13

      Est $446,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Anchor Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18 Anchor Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACKELINE RIVERA Nest Seekers New Jersey, LLC

  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    139 Pine Oak Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,466

    Last Listing Agent Walt Fernandez The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    139 Pine Oak Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /32

      Est $672,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Tina Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28 Tina Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX

  • /9

    $43,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    47 Nancy Ln, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Aiello Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    47 Nancy Ln, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
    • /70

      Est $564,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle DeNuzzo Anchor Homes Real Estate

  • /54

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8 Mizzen Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,411

    Last Listing Agent Michele McCabe Realty ONE Group Showcase

    8 Mizzen Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /26

      Est $280,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Mediterranean Ct Unit 36B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6 Mediterranean Ct Unit 36B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

  • /32

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Sequoia Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,427

    Last Listing Agent Marie Steele Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    1 Sequoia Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /27

      Est $465,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      152 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Panico Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /62

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8 Spout Terrace, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,435

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    8 Spout Terrace, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /28

      Est $363,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Nautilus Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7 Nautilus Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,706
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Nussbaum Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    111 3rd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,143

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Lisi RE/MAX Revolution

    111 3rd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /40

      Est $550,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ravenwood Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24 Ravenwood Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Atlantic Shore

  • /51

    $473,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30 Solomans Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,718

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Adamson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    30 Solomans Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /50

      Est $578,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Minot Light Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Minot Light Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wilgus Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /65

    $599,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11 Sanibel Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,954

    Last Listing Agent John Franc The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    11 Sanibel Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /58

      Est $1,147,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Stillwater Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      113 Stillwater Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Rose RE/MAX

  • /97

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    41 Deck St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,605

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bowman Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    41 Deck St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /59

      Est $389,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 E Bay Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1786
      654 E Bay Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /9

    $809,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    32 Carriage Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,489

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    32 Carriage Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /25

      Est $501,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      226 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gabriel Keller Williams Atlantic Shore

  • /23

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    32 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,409

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Callahan Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    32 Vineyard Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005
    • /49

      Est $494,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Ravenwood Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      156 Ravenwood Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Deem Robbins Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    64 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,958

    Last Listing Agent Mary Campagna EXP Realty

    64 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home