1,293

Recently Sold Barnegat Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ocean Isle

    22 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /29

    $518,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 Buxton Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,547

    Last Listing Agent James Murray RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    10 Buxton Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    142 Village Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,173

    Last Listing Agent Debra Borrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    142 Village Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    214 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,716

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Krug Keller Williams Shore Properties

    214 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /28

    $462,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 Middie Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,221

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCurry The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    217 Middie Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /26

    $617,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    13 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08050
  • /75

    $474,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 Woodlake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,825

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    2 Woodlake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /31

    $379,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    144 Sandpiper Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,200

144 Sandpiper Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /18

    $629,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Fairhaven Way, Ocean Township, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,552

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DiFiore Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    4 Fairhaven Way, Ocean Township, NJ 08758
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    18 Birdsall St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,009

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Gesek Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    18 Birdsall St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /26

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5 Hull Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,757

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harbord 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    5 Hull Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /68

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15 Five Bridges Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,798

    Last Listing Agent John Franc The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    15 Five Bridges Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /68

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9 Spring Lake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,590

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    9 Spring Lake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /36

    $568,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    152 Edenton Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,306

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dickson RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    152 Edenton Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /32

    $363,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 2nd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,350

    Last Listing Agent Dennis O'Brien RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    204 2nd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /31

    $456,725

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1210 Ripple Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,016

    Last Listing Agent Jake Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    1210 Ripple Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /56

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11 Bridgewaters Passage, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,315

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    11 Bridgewaters Passage, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /64

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    175 Barracuda Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,285

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cona Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    175 Barracuda Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /59

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19 Jon Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,692

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    19 Jon Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /29

    $500,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Adrift Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Ramiza Coldwell Banker Home Connection Realty

    5 Adrift Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /29

    $449,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Bay Breeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

    4 Bay Breeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /16

    $438,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    159 Bluejacket Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,071

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty LLC

    159 Bluejacket Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /52

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1966 Breakers Dr, Barnegat Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ewelina Bigos Compass New Jersey , LLC

    1966 Breakers Dr, Barnegat Township, NJ 08050
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    49 Oxycocus Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,685

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Hepp RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    49 Oxycocus Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /56

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    70 Heritage Point Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,245

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Adamson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    70 Heritage Point Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    31 Rockland St, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,673

    Last Listing Agent John Franc The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    31 Rockland St, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /20

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Cottonwood Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,356

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dino Keller Williams Shore Properties

    7 Cottonwood Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3 Misty Lake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,490

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lucas-Sterling RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    3 Misty Lake Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    13 Dove Tree Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,941

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gray Coldwell Banker Home Connection

    13 Dove Tree Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6 Roxbury Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,276

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francis RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    6 Roxbury Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /28

    $429,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10 Bay Breeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

10 Bay Breeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    153 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,347

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Williams EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    153 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    167 Sandpiper Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,372

    Last Listing Agent MARIANNE POWER C21/ Real Estate Group

    167 Sandpiper Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    57 Milky Way Dr, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,513

    Last Listing Agent Lori Donnelly Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    57 Milky Way Dr, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /27

    $621,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1130 Treasure Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,574

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kelly Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    1130 Treasure Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /60

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    28 Jumping Brook Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,062

28 Jumping Brook Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /39

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    19 Fountain View Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,446

    Last Listing Agent Olympia de Pinto Destination Home Realty

    19 Fountain View Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /59

    $549,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    236 Matey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,080

    Last Listing Agent Gina Manganiello Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    236 Matey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /25

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    94 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,418

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stott Elite Team Realty, LLC

    94 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /55

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    135 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,038

    Last Listing Agent Angie Kovalak BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    135 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home