7,583

Centerville Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    103 Pine Tree Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,161

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Klotz Kinlin Grover Compass

    103 Pine Tree Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /20

      Est $491,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Old Strawberry Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      544 Old Strawberry Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Stone Today Real Estate

  • /22

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    52 Windlass Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    Tucked away on a quiet Centerville street, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Cape Cod charm. Set on a generous lot in a well-established neighborhood, the property provides a peaceful setting while remaining close to beaches, shopping, and everyday conveniences.Inside, you'll find a well-designed layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full plus 1 half baths, ideal for

    Ryan Mann Sotheby's International Realty

    52 Windlass Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /39

    $743,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    69 Joan Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,710

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    69 Joan Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /33

      Est $572,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1131 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Nunheimer Compass

  • /45

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    442 Pine St, Centerville, MA 02632

    Picture-perfect Cape Cod escape in the heart of historic Centerville Village, ideally located south of Route 28 with deeded rights to Long Pond and just minutes from the popular shores of Craigville and Covell's Beach. This charming four-bedroom, two-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air, and the added convenience of a generator. A

    Deb Kenney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    442 Pine St, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /29

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    65 Hadrada Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,525

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    65 Hadrada Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /42

      Est $735,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1057 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mele Marconi Team LPT Realty

  • /37

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    169 Cedric Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Classic Cape with modern features offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of versatile living space. Enter through the side door into a bright open den, dining, and kitchen combination designed for easy everyday living. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with sliders leading to a spacious wraparound composite deck complete with pergola and

    Dacey McGovern LPT Realty

    169 Cedric Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    35 Valley Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,886

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Andalft-Newman Property Cape Cod

    35 Valley Ave, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /61

      Est $513,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Marc Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      19 Marc Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,500
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Stafford Griffin Realty Group

  • /47

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    129 Park Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

    CENTERVILLE - Located in Centerville Estates, one of the villages most desired locations, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch is the proverbial least expensive house in a more expensive neighborhood. This most charming one level home has a large living room with gas fireplace, pegged oak floors, and wainscoting; a den with cathedraled and beamed ceiling; an updated kitchen; a primary bedroom with

    Bernard Klotz Kinlin Grover Compass

    129 Park Ave, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /37

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    879 Craigville Beach Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $1,587/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,090

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shechtman Kinlin Grover Compass

    879 Craigville Beach Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /36

      Est $766,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Regatta Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      35 Regatta Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $783,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Lu Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

  • /38

    $750,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    352 Nye Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Think inviting, warm, comfortable, and spacious--just some of the ways to describe this 1,963 sq ft well-built home set back from the road on 1/2 acre of lovely grounds. A standout four-season room sets the tone, with soaring ceilings, exposed beams, and three walls of windows that fill the space with natural light. It's the kind of room you'll be tempted to spend the entire day in--whether

    Karen Lilly Property Cape Cod

    352 Nye Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    960 Old Stage Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,414

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX Platinum

    960 Old Stage Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /30

      Est $597,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Goose Point Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Goose Point Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Tuttle William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /2

    $575,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    9 Halyard Way, Centerville, MA 02632

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers both comfort and opportunity. The flexible second-floor space can serve as an additional bedroom, family room, or home office--tailored to fit your needs. A walkout basement provides excellent potential for finishing, creating even more living space and adding value. Set on a generous lot, the property is especially

    Kevin Cosgrove Kinlin Grover Compass

    9 Halyard Way, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /29

    $1,662,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    41 Lakeview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,783

    Last Listing Agent Jan Macallister Sotheby's International Realty

    41 Lakeview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /5

      Est $587,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      119 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cruise Century 21 North East

  • /8

    $649,000

    $649K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $164,304 per Acre

    900 Old Stage Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630

    This 3.95-acre parcel is being offered along with approved plans under Chapter 40B for the development of 14 residential units across four detached buildings. The approved design includes 6 one-bedroom units, 6 two-bedroom units, and 2 three-bedroom units, providing a balanced and desirable housing mix. This is an excellent opportunity for builders, developers, or investors to take on a project

    Michael Masci North Atlantic Realty Group

    900 Old Stage Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /40

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    70 Joyce Anne Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,854

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Callahan Silverstone Capeside Realty Group

    70 Joyce Anne Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /40

      Est $750,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      130 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Chace Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2, Centerville, MA 02632

    Step into this luxurious two-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse just moments from Nantucket Sound, offering nearly 2,000 square feet of refined living. The gourmet kitchen invites culinary creativity, while the living room's gas fireplace and custom-built bookcases create the perfect place to unwind. Two private balconies provide fresh ocean breezes and serene outdoor retreats. The primary suite is a

    Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /31

    $701,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1006 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 4, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,580

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Matel William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    1006 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 4, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /42

      Est $568,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Clifton Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      135 Clifton Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Todesco Gerry Abbott REALTORS®

  • /5

    $524,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    562 Skunknet Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Tucked away in a peaceful, wooded setting, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy and incredible potential. Situated on a shared driveway, the property provides a quiet retreat surrounded by nature. Inside, you'll find a solid structure with “good bones,” ready for your vision and updates.The home features a functional layout with a kitchen that includes a sliding door leading to the

    Brenda Sutherland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    562 Skunknet Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /32

    $649,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    10 Sail -A-way, Barnstable, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki DeFrancesco SilverStone Capeside Realty Group

    10 Sail -A-way, Barnstable, MA 02632
    • /15

      Est $720,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Soundview Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      34 Soundview Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $886/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Phaneuf Springwood Realty Two, LLC

  • /28

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 363 Sq Ft

    344 Main St Unit 5, Centerville, MA 02632

    CENTERVILLE GARDENS - This former sea captain's home has been converted to only 7 units in the heart of historic Centerville Village. This charming 1st floor END unit condo offers three (3) rooms with large daylight windows that were replaced in 2020. This unit has 1 bedroom with 2 closets, a full bathroom with shower, kitchen and living room with exterior access to your private 12' x14' deck.

    Amy Hohmann Today Real Estate

    344 Main St Unit 5, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /24

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    140 Wequaquet Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,962

    Last Listing Agent Paula Casey Beach Realty

    140 Wequaquet Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /50

      Est $820,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Soundview Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      31 Soundview Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moreshead Craigville Realty Co

  • /41

    $2,700,000

    New Construction $195K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    159 Willow Run Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    Experience the pinnacle of lakefront living with this stunning new 4-bedroom, top-notch new construction, perfectly situated on the coveted Lake Wequaquet. Meticulously designed with high-end finishes, this Cape Cod masterpiece offers expansive lake views from nearly every room. The open-concept layout features a gourmet kitchen, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to the large

    Tom Foley The Foley Company

    159 Willow Run Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /26

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    55 Chickadee Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,065

    Last Listing Agent Team Seaport Seaport Village Realty

    55 Chickadee Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /32

      Est $555,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Clifton Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      74 Clifton Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,250
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson Redfin Corp.

  • /45

    $624,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    109 Harbor Hills Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Charming Cape Cod Ranch Near Craigville & Covell's BeachesJust a short stroll from the sandy shores of Craigville and Covell's Beach, this three-bedroom, two-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and potential. Inside, you'll find an inviting open floor plan, large primary ensuite with private deck, cozy fireplace, and 2 season porch with passive solar heat.The home has

    Catherine Baran Corcoran Property Advisors

    109 Harbor Hills Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2 Centerville Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,652

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Klotz Kinlin Grover Compass

    2 Centerville Ave, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /37

      Est $768,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Cranberry Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      76 Cranberry Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Salas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /15

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    113 Captain Jacs Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Perfect timing! Ready to welcome you home for summer..113 Cap’n Jac’s Road is a charming retreat tucked away on a tree-lined street. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and ease, this inviting home offers well-proportioned bedrooms and nicely appointed bathrooms—ideal for everyday living, hosting guests, or creating a dedicated home office space. Step outside to your own private yard, a peaceful

    Parker & Sammut Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    113 Captain Jacs Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /36

    $789,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    79 Rolling Hitch Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,487

    Last Listing Agent Linda Whitcomb William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    79 Rolling Hitch Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home