34,490

Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $3,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    41 Hayward Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    From this storybook Cape Cod retreat with its own dock, unobstructed access, and sweeping views of the harbor and beyond, experience the magic of waterfront living. Designed with timeless character and coastal warmth, this Tudor-inspired home blends classic craftsmanship with breezy comfort. Gather in open living spaces framed by post and beam ceilings, stone floors, and water-facing windows, or

    Michael Amaru Keller Williams Realty

    41 Hayward Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /18

    $7,500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Putnam Ave, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • Land
    • 6.94 Acres
    • $1,080,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,679,751

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    135 Putnam Ave, Cotuit, MA 02635
    • /13

      Est $1,141,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Tupelo Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      120 Tupelo Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy, Jr James E. Murphy

  • /26

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    988 Old Falmouth Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    Bring your vision to 988 Old Falmouth Road in Marstons Mills! This property sits on a generous lot offering privacy and room to expand, and presents a fantastic opportunity for those ready to add their personal touch. While the interior needs TLC, key updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, trim, windows, and furnace.

    Mihaela Miteva Today Real Estate

    988 Old Falmouth Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /11

    $532,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17 Ebenezer Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,800

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sculos Today Real Estate, Inc.

    17 Ebenezer Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /37

      Est $769,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tupelo Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Tupelo Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

  • /22

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    184 Whitehall Way, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Welcome home to the perfect family spot! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cape sits on a large double lot at the end of a safe, low-traffic cut-de-sac. it features an open floor plan with bright living/dining/ kitchen ideal for entertainment. Updated bathrooms & kitchen, first floor laundry & full basement with tons of storage or finish potential. Connecting to the garage is a lovely sunroom with sliding

    Maiza Eloy Today Real Estate

    184 Whitehall Way, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,667

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Grant ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC

    2 Longview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /31

      Est $795,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1337 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,100
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team 300 Today Real Estate

  • /60

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    61 Linda Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Come see this sophisticated Contemporary Cape in desirable area, Southside, near beaches and Centerville Village. Sold furnished and turnkey, this well-maintained home boasts cathedral ceiling, spacious kitchen with island and dining area perfect for gatherings, large fireplaced living room, first floor primary with walk in closet, laundry room, gleaming hardwood floors, three good sized second

    Kathleen Craig Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    61 Linda Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /55

    $814,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    925 Main St Unit 3, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,113

    Last Listing Agent virginia guimond William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    925 Main St Unit 3, Cotuit, MA 02635
    • /41

      Est $974,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1351 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cook & McShane Team Compass

  • /41

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    287 Ocean St Unit D2, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Enjoy coastal living at its best from this beautifully updated Townhouse by Hyannis Harbor. Start your days with morning coffee on your private, sunlit patio surrounded by conservation land. Later, shop & dine on Main Street to your heart's delight or take in some vitamin D at nearby Veteran's or Kalmus Beach. After a day in the sun, retreat to your spacious living room w/ a gas fireplace while

    Christa Zevitas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    287 Ocean St Unit D2, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /38

    $620,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    29 Butternut Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,407

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swartz Coastal Homes Realty Group, LLC

    29 Butternut Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635
    • /41

      Est $804,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1363 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Giampietro Greer Real Estate, LLC

  • /65

    $2,750,000

    $350K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    66 Tern Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    Awaken to the gentle shimmer of Lake Wequaquet, one of Cape Cod's largest lakes--perfect for an early morning swim or casting a line in the quiet calm.From the moment you arrive, this classic Cape home captures your heart. Its sweeping stone porch feels at one with the natural landscape, offering a timeless welcome. Inside, the soft glow of mahogany floors is complemented by detailed moldings and

    Cathleen McAbee Kinlin Grover Compass

    66 Tern Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /43

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    436 Santuit-Newtown Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,923

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ewald Stonewater Real Estate

    436 Santuit-Newtown Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /40

      Est $1,217,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Baxters Neck Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      65 Baxters Neck Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Dickey High Pointe Properties

  • /45

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    442 Pine St, Centerville, MA 02632

    Picture-perfect Cape Cod escape in the heart of historic Centerville Village, ideally located south of Route 28 with deeded rights to Long Pond and just minutes from the popular shores of Craigville and Covell's Beach. This charming four-bedroom, two-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air, and the added convenience of a generator. A

    Deb Kenney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    442 Pine St, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    69 Pine Grove Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,659

    Last Listing Agent Dillan Hoyt Greer Real Estate, LLC

    69 Pine Grove Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home