47

Recently Sold Homes in 55707

Section Image
  • 3725 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3725 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,155

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Hobbs Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    3725 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • 3754 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    $183,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3754 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,141

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3754 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • xxx Crystal Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $63,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    xxx Crystal Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $7,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Perrine NextHome Perrine & Associates

    xxx Crystal Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3681 Bayview Dr, Barnum, MN 55707

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3681 Bayview Dr, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,995

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pollard Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3681 Bayview Dr, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /10

    $69,250

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4387 County Road 6, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,141

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lewis United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    4387 County Road 6, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,866

    Last Listing Agent Conner Linde Real Estate Consultants

    3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $42,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patry Truman Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • 3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,089

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Magnuson Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3683 Hilltop View Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3683 Hilltop View Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,765

    Last Listing Agent Jody Mattinen Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    3683 Hilltop View Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3951 Point Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3951 Point Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,423

    Last Listing Agent ROG Jamie Jazdzewski Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3951 Point Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /12

    $102,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3773 Lone Oak Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 28.74 Acres
    • $3,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Yang eXp Realty

    3773 Lone Oak Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707
  • 3782 Oak St, Barnum, MN 55707

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3782 Oak St, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,741

3782 Oak St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3536 Old Highway 61, Barnum, MN 55707

    $599,999

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3536 Old Highway 61, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3536 Old Highway 61, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 2538 Friendship Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

    $461,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2538 Friendship Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,796

    Last Listing Agent Jarett Mickelson Legacy Real Estate Group LLC

    2538 Friendship Ln, Carlton, MN 55718
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    XXX Elm Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Mikrot United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    XXX Elm Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707
  • 4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,425

    Last Listing Agent Marina Peterson Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,645

    Last Listing Agent Brok Hansmeyer RE/MAX Results

    2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3626 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3626 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,862

    Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX Results

    3626 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3372 Pioneer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $372,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3372 Pioneer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,367

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sewell Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    3372 Pioneer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    xxx Tract A Pioneer Rd, Blackhoof Township, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $6,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results Duluth

    xxx Tract A Pioneer Rd, Blackhoof Township, MN 55707
  • /3

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    xxxx Tract C Pioneer Rd, Blackhoof Township, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $6,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results Duluth

    xxxx Tract C Pioneer Rd, Blackhoof Township, MN 55707
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3749 Grizzly Ln, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,677

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wendt American Woods & Waters Realty

    3749 Grizzly Ln, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /12

    $243,650

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3634 Oak Ln, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Orlowski Bear Creek Real Estate, Inc.

    3634 Oak Ln, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3969 Little Hanging Horn Cir, Barnum, MN 55707

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3969 Little Hanging Horn Cir, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 1 Bed
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3969 Little Hanging Horn Cir, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3653 Front St, Barnum, MN 55707

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3653 Front St, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,208

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Chandler Evergreen Realty LLC

    3653 Front St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 37XX Grizzly Ln, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    37XX Grizzly Ln, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    37XX Grizzly Ln, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3242 County Road 157, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,654

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Zehnpfennig eXp Realty

    3242 County Road 157, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 4085 County Road 6, Barnum, MN 55707

    $64,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4085 County Road 6, Barnum, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    4085 County Road 6, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 30XX County Road 104, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    30XX County Road 104, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Carter RE/MAX Results

    30XX County Road 104, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • /20

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    TBD County Road 103, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Yira American Legacy Land Co., LLC

    TBD County Road 103, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • 4133 Little Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4133 Little Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,423

4133 Little Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3818 Erickson Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $546,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3818 Erickson Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,765

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Olson Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    3818 Erickson Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3650 & 3652 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3650 & 3652 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Gorbet Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    3650 & 3652 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3547 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $303,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3547 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,850

    Last Listing Agent Abby Kahara Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3547 Bent Trout Lake Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3636 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    $235,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3636 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,214

    Last Listing Agent Alissia Kreger LPT Realty, LLC

    3636 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • 3459 S Lakeshore Dr, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3459 S Lakeshore Dr, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,772

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX Results

    3459 S Lakeshore Dr, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4054 Aspen Rd, Moose Lake, MN 55767

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,780

4054 Aspen Rd, Moose Lake, MN 55767
  • 4088 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $176,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4088 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,528

    Last Listing Agent Marci Moreland Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    4088 County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home