2,404

Barrett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    326 Polar Bear Trail, Crosby, TX 77532

    Spacious and well-designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the Kodiak Crossing community of Crosby. This home offers a functional layout with generous living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a comfortable central gathering area. The primary suite is located on the first floor

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Robertson

    Greatland Living

    (281) 957-1890

    326 Polar Bear Trail, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /35

    Starting at $1,165 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Fm 1942 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

    Here at Thomas Manor we know how important family activities are and we want you to be able to enjoy them to the fullest. For those of you who enjoy spending the weekend fishing, we're working on a beautiful picnic area with a new fire pit and a private FISHING pond! We've already had a few tenants fishing, while we've been working on clearing the area up to the pond, and they've caught

    Thomas Manor Apartments

    (346) 258-8280

    700 Fm 1942 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /12

    $297,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1211 Garrett Sudhendrio Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    1211 Garrett Sudhendrio Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /27

      Est $172,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      715 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

  • /36

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    415 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    Priced to sell! 4-5 bedroom 2.5 bath. House does need updating but has so much potential to be a great space. Sitting on an extra lot with plenty of space for gatherings.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Membreno

    World Wide Realty,LLC

    (281) 825-4167

    415 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /4

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 Fm1942 Unit 2B, Crosby, TX 77532

    Property Id: 1685327Thomas Manor Apartments offers peaceful country-style living on five acres in Crosby, TX — just minutes from shopping, dining, and Hwy 90. Our spacious 1-3 bedroom apartments feature upgraded kitchens, patios, and modern appliances. Residents enjoy a private fishing pond, basketball court, picnic areas, and open green space perfect for relaxing or spending time with

    (346) 315-4915

    700 Fm1942 Unit 2B, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /7

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    434 Harrison Hope Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Century Communities Barrett Crossing

    434 Harrison Hope Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /39

      Est $178,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      723 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Vera Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /6

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    612 Elm Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

    Manufactured Home ready to move in. 3 bed 2 bath. Schedule your tour today!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Membreno

    World Wide Realty,LLC

    (281) 400-3104

    612 Elm Ave, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /6

    $1,360 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 Fm1942 Unit 2A, Crosby, TX 77532

    Property Id: 2035863What truly sets us apart from other apartment communities is how much we care. Our team brings unmatched experience, with many staff members having over ten years of service. Our maintenance team is responsive, reliable, and committed to excellence. We take pride in our community—and we want you to feel proud to call it home.Thomas Manor Apartments offers

    (346) 315-4933

    700 Fm1942 Unit 2A, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /17

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    13030 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Lennar Sweetgrass Village - Cottage Collection

    13030 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /8

      Est $154,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      720 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Favalora Keller Williams Elite

  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,429 Sq Ft
    • $356,795 per Acre

    0 Nod Ave, Barrett, TX 77532

    Cleared vacant lot located across from 414 Nod Ave in Crosby, TX, offering a ready opportunity for residential development. This property is free of HOA restrictions, allowing flexibility for building plans. Utilities are available nearby, supporting a smoother construction process. Situated in a quiet, established area with convenient access to local roads connecting to the greater Houston

    Agent Photo

    Mia Romar

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 579-7481

    0 Nod Ave, Barrett, TX 77532
  • /30

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 E Saint Charles Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath rental in Crosby, TX. This move-in ready home features a bright living/dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with refrigerator. The utility room offers flexible space suitable for a home office, studio, or hobby area. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a storage shed. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and daily essentials, including Kroger and Crosby Town

    Gabriela Rodriguez eXp Realty LLC

    215 E Saint Charles Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /8

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12915 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dinora Rubio Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    12915 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /28

      Est $164,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      804 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Arapoglou Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $133,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    13406 Maudeas Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    Welcome to 13406 Maudeas Drive, a rare opportunity to own a spacious single-story home on an expansive 21,909 sq ft fully fenced lot with no HOA and no restrictions. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,244 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized lot provides endless possibilities—room for a pool, workshop, RV or

    Agent Photo

    Derek Montes

    Luxely Real Estate

    (281) 946-2498

    13406 Maudeas Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /22

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Antionette Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Dreamland Place community in Crosby! Offering approximately 1,560 sq. ft., this home features an open-concept layout, spacious living areas, modern finishes, central heat & air, and ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy a quiet residential setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Pet-friendly with

    SARAH JAMES Connect Realty.com

    120 Antionette Ln, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /5

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    430 Harrison Hope Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,908

    Century Communities Barrett Crossing

    430 Harrison Hope Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /22

      Est $147,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      339 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toyia Chenevert RE/MAX

  • /26

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 7,261 Sq Ft
    • $1,313,737 per Acre

    11902 Crosby Lynchburg Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

    Adjacent lot is being sold with it - Tax ID #0710880500002

    Agent Photo

    Maria A. Lugo

    Sean Powers Realty

    (346) 209-0960

    11902 Crosby Lynchburg Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /17

    $244,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12931 Dianna Lee Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,667

    Lennar Sweetgrass Village - Cottage Collection

    12931 Dianna Lee Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /18

      Est $198,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Fm 1942 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      323 Fm 1942 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Alejos Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /13

    $499,999

    • Land
    • 26,179 Sq Ft
    • $831,945 per Acre

    13314 Crosby Lynchburg Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

    Located on the bustling intersection of Hwy 90 and FM 2100, this high-traffic income property boasts multiple rental structures including a 1 bedroom apartment, RV spaces, a 2 bedroom apartment, 5 unit apartment, a storage container, and a fireworks stand. Ideal for investors seeking diverse income streams in a prime location.

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Wells

    Alliance Properties

    (346) 591-8298

    13314 Crosby Lynchburg Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /38

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11618 Prosperity Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Barrett Crossing

    11618 Prosperity Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /29

      Est $216,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      423 Zinn Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toyia Chenevert RE/MAX

  • /26

    $232,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Sweetgrass Village, Crosby, TX 77532

    With enough space for the whole family, the Pecan floor plan will not disappoint. Upon entering your new home, you are greeted by a foyer area that is equipped with your convenient utility room, storage closet, and an entrance to your two-car garage. Needing more storage for tools, holiday decorations, or another car? Decide to upgrade to a two-and-a-half-car garage or even a three-car garage!

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12950 Carvel Glenn Dr Unit 36469944, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /35

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1323 Sea Oats Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

1323 Sea Oats Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /18

      Est $152,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Cypress Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      521 Cypress Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Deanda Texas Prominent Realty Inc

  • /25

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    614 Red Oak Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

    PRICED TO SELL! Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with NO HOA blends comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, new appliances, wood cabinetry, and a stainless steel double sink, all open to a bright dining area with expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy gatherings in the spacious game room with

    Heather Trocmet Redfin Corporation

    614 Red Oak Ave, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /22

    $301,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12735 Gabrial Dr, Barrett, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

12735 Gabrial Dr, Barrett, TX 77532
    • /32

      Est $308,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Cottontail Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      447 Cottontail Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kory CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Ash Plan at Sweetgrass Village, Crosby, TX 77532

    The delightful Ash floor plan is a sprawling, two-story design that is full of character. The exterior of the home is just as beautiful as the interior since the home will have a two-tone paint selection, and an exclusive landscaping package including shrubs, a caliper oak tree, and a yard that is fully sodded. Entering from your front porch, you are greeted by an elegant foyer with vinyl plank

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    12950 Carvel Glenn Dr Unit 36488468, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /14

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    13014 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Sweetgrass Village - Cottage Collection

    13014 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /33

      Est $234,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Red Oak Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      609 Red Oak Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Melcher Alliance Properties

  • /25

    $290,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    11522 Heritage Wind Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    The desirable Silverbell floor plan offers an expansive main-floor layout, centered around an airy great room. A dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with a center island are steps away and make for the perfect place to entertain. The floor also features a luxurious primary suite, complete with walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. The upper floor features three

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    11522 Heritage Wind Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /13

    $248,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12939 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

12939 Shells Ln, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /8

      Est $167,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Reuben White Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      602 Reuben White Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Mitchell Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

  • /25

    $239,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    11611 Heritage Wind Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    The Aspen - With 1388 Square feet, the Aspen plan is a 3 bedroom/2 bath and offers ample space. 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Whirlpool 5 burner gas range, microwave oven, and dishwasher are some of the features this home offers. Wait until you see the luxurious 5' tiled walk-in shower in the primary bedroom! With ceiling fans in the primary bedroom and great room, you'll stay cool

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    11611 Heritage Wind Dr, Crosby, TX 77532
  • /8

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    427 Century Farm Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,131

    Century Communities Barrett Crossing

    427 Century Farm Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Barrett, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$237,837
Median Single Family Sale Price
$237,675
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$141
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
0.20
Median List Price
$261,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home