355

Recently Sold Barrington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,225,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 Rock Ridge Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,417

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1 Rock Ridge Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /43

    $600,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    28693 W Ravine Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,284

    Last Listing Agent John Herman Property Up Inc.

    28693 W Ravine Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    209 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,566

209 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /3

    $229,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    600 W Russell St Unit 105, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,475

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Walsh Patterson Compass

    600 W Russell St Unit 105, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /12

    $425,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1100 Juliano Ct, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,176

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bellavia Baird & Warner

    1100 Juliano Ct, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /3

    $35,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6 S Barrington Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    6 S Barrington Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35 Dundee Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,417

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Walsh Patterson Compass

    35 Dundee Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $4,170,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    28 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,063,748

28 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    740 Prospect Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,617

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nelson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    740 Prospect Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /3

    $294,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11365 Haegers Bend Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $47,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,602

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cortopassi HomeSmart Connect LLC

    11365 Haegers Bend Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    319 S Glendale Ave Unit 203, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 557 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    319 S Glendale Ave Unit 203, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /62

    $560,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28426 W Lindbergh Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,337

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Cantafio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    28426 W Lindbergh Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $940,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    130 Carriage Trail, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,688

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Carriage Trail, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    420 W Main St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,695

420 W Main St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    25696 W Chatham Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,934,731

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    25696 W Chatham Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    226 George St Unit 226, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,959

    Last Listing Agent Mark Olson Mark R. Olson

    226 George St Unit 226, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /42

    $1,075,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    428 North Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,789

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    428 North Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    407 E Oakwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,479

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Taruc Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    407 E Oakwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /25

    $543,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    226 N Hager Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,158

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Woodbury Baird & Warner

    226 N Hager Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /37

    $574,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    1800 Burning Oak Trail, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,037

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1800 Burning Oak Trail, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /34

    $3,900,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    92 Hawthorne Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,798,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christoph Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    92 Hawthorne Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /84

    $1,095,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    160J Bateman Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,711

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    160J Bateman Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /21

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 Eastern Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,426

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Thomfohrda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    216 Eastern Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /67

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,960

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Campbell Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $595,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    131 Walton St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,860

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fanselow Compass

    131 Walton St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /40

    $585,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21050 N 20th St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,262

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fanselow Compass

    21050 N 20th St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /32

    $575,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    518 Peterson Ct, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,672

    Last Listing Agent Survi Kobawala Compass

    518 Peterson Ct, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    26189 N Geraldine Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,300

    Last Listing Agent Patrick West Century 21 New Heritage West

    26189 N Geraldine Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /33

    $946,750 Sold May 05, 2026

    500 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,323

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    500 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /2

    $598,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    600 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,106

600 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,023,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    368 Bateman Cir N, Barrington Hills, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sannita Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    368 Bateman Cir N, Barrington Hills, IL 60010
  • /2

    $698,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    512 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,522

512 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /58

    $1,650,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1410 W Newcastle Ct, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,775

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Goodchild Realty of America

    1410 W Newcastle Ct, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /37

    $565,000 Sold Mar 22, 2026

    612 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,892

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    612 Stone Canyon Cir, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /5

    $460,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    824 Stone Canyon Cir Unit C2, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,288

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    824 Stone Canyon Cir Unit C2, Inverness, IL 60010

Showing Results 321 - 355, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home