33,571

Barry County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $190,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      236 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $43,513 per Acre

    VL Stimson Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

    These two lots are available for sale with a total of 6.32 acres available. This property offers the perfect opportunity to build or customize a home tailored to your vision. Located within the highly regarded Thornapple Kellogg School District. With plenty of space available, you can bring your dream home or homes to life—whether that includes a garden, workshop, or more. Livestock is permitted,

    Paul Granzotto Keller Williams GR North

    VL Stimson Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12831 Yost St, Wayland, MI 49348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $39/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Terburg Jaqua, REALTORS

    12831 Yost St, Wayland, MI 49348
    • /20

      Est $186,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      525 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Stickney Polaris Real Estate LLC

  • /52

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    11861 Floria Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    Some love, and what a great investment this will be. With almost 4 acres, 48 x 27 pole barn, extra storage shed and 2700 sq. ft of living space, set in a very peaceful area of Barry County. Built in 1976 manufactured with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, main floor laundry and decking off LR area. There is a dining area/or use it as office space. Primary bedroom on main level with huge bath and walk-in

    Lisa Warner Jaqua, REALTORS

    11861 Floria Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    510 E State St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,286

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Ryan Amplified Real Estate

    510 E State St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /21

      Est $244,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

  • /40

    $509,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    4961 Beechwood Dr, Delton, MI 49046

    This custom Victorian-style home is just steps from the very scenic Wall Lake, hosting boating, water sports and fishing. Perfect for year-round family living, this high grade home offers three upper bedrooms, and a fully finished dry basement with a second kitchen, bath and egress. With a total of three and a half baths, this spacious home will easily accommodate your guests and grandkids.

    David Emmons Five Star Real Estate

    4961 Beechwood Dr, Delton, MI 49046
  • /9

    $33,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Parc D Sager Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Conner Greenridge Cornell & Associates

    Parc D Sager Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /53

      Est $222,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 N Boltwood St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      520 N Boltwood St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kay Stolsonburg Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

  • /4

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 34,978 Sq Ft
    • $149,440 per Acre

    215 S Broadway St, Middleville, MI 49333

    Buildable commercial parcel in a prime Middleville location. Zoned C-2, offering excellent flexibility for a variety of uses including business offices or multifamily development (buyer to verify). Conveniently located with strong visibility and accessibility, this property presents an ideal opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users looking to establish or expand in a growing area. A

    Jenny Valliere Keller Williams GR East

    215 S Broadway St, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1328 S Montgomery St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,439

    Last Listing Agent Angela Swartz Childress Associates Realty

    1328 S Montgomery St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $224,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      116 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

  • /28

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    4435 Indian Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Your Affordable All-Sports Lake Life Starts Here!Discover the perfect blend of charm and recreation with this cozy, efficient, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, which is your low-maintenance ticket to the Fine Lake lifestyle.Imagine spending your weekends fishing, swimming, or thrilling your friends with water skiing and tubing—all permitted on this vibrant all-sports lake. This property grants you

    Elizabeth Woodard KW Rivertown Hoppough

    4435 Indian Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6961 Shoreline Dr, Delton, MI 49046

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,527

    Last Listing Agent Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    6961 Shoreline Dr, Delton, MI 49046
    • /20

      Est $173,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      104 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yon Bucher Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

  • /29

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2101 Maple Ln, Hastings, MI 49058

    This updated three bedroom ranch home is on 0.84 acres at the end of a quite cul-de-sac and is located about a mile South of Hastings off M-37. The remodeled kitchen has new stainless steel appliances with new cabinets and countertops. The sliding door in the dining room leads to the spacious backyard. There is new flooring throughout the house. The entire house exterior, interior, including the

    Melvin Fountain Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    2101 Maple Ln, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /68

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1020 E Woodlawn Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,750

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    1020 E Woodlawn Ave, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /21

      Est $153,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Cleveland St, Nashville, MI 49073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Cleveland St, Nashville, MI 49073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Powers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /52

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    13872 Fineview Bluff Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Welcome to your fully furnished dream getaway on Fine Lake -- a 360-acre all-sports lake perfect for boating, fishing, and endless summer fun. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers stunning views from nearly every room, especially through the double sliding doors off the kitchen that open to a breathtaking lakeside panorama. Enjoy the peace and privacy of your double lot

    Rachel Brock Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    13872 Fineview Bluff Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home