206

Barry County MO Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 11.55 Acres
    • $10,390 per Acre

    000 Farm Road 1040 Unit 1040, Purdy, MO 65734

    Nestled on the peaceful outskirts of Purdy Missouri, this beautiful piece of land offers the prefect blend of space, natural charm and quiet country living. Whether you're dreaming of building you're forever home or starting a hobby farm, this land delivers endless potential.

    The Millard Team Charles Burt Realtors

    000 Farm Road 1040 Unit 1040, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /42

    $289,500

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $55,673 per Acre

    9953 State Highway C, Purdy, MO 65734

    Dreaming of a farmhouse in the country? This adorable home is nestled on just over 5 acres and would make a great hobby farm! Large ticket items such as roof, well, and septic, are all new, within the past year. This 5 bedroom home has plenty of space for the family with 2 bedrooms on the main floor and 3 bedrooms upstairs. Kitchen /Dining combo , as well as a formal dining room with a pellet

    Clell Maples Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    9953 State Highway C, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /9

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot #94 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Shell Knob land opportunity! Make the move to Nature! Live off the land and enjoy true freedom. Minimum restrictions and boundless opportunity. Create your next camping location or explore the possibilities to live in the heart of paradise. Exploration awaits.

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    Lot #94 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $8,929 per Acre

    0000 Farm Road 1135, Cassville, MO 65625

    Gorgeous Land .adjacent to Roaring River State Park. Over 14 acres of pristine land makes a perfect building spot for your dream home or vacation cabin. Down the road from Roaring River State Park and amenities. This is a rare opportunity!!!

    Tamara Hume Red Cedar Land Co.

    0000 Farm Road 1135, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /23

    $409,000

    • Land
    • 34.9 Acres
    • $11,719 per Acre

    000 State Highway 76, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861

    34.9 Acres of Prime Pastureland - Highway 76 Frontage - Rocky Comfort, MO Discover the perfect blend of functionality and opportunity with this 34.9-acre parcel of prime pastureland, located just south of Rocky Comfort along Highway 76. Featuring approximately 0.43 miles of highway frontage, this property offers easy access and high visibility, making it ideal for a variety of agricultural or

    James Pratt Keller Williams Market Pro

    000 State Highway 76, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861
  • /25

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $10,086 per Acre

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

    This 58± acre tract of land in Barry County presents a rare opportunity with limitless potential. The property showcases a delightful blend of gently rolling pastures and stunning natural scenery. It features a serene pond and boasts blacktop road frontage on two sides, ensuring excellent access and flexibility for potential development. This land is ideally situated for various uses, including

    Waylon Martin Trophy Properties and Auction

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

Showing Results 201 - 206, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home