538

Recently Sold Barry County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $295,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1038 Private Road 1101, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,438

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1038 Private Road 1101, Monett, MO 65708
  • /41

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    22176 Farm Road 1085, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Greek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    22176 Farm Road 1085, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /24

    $516,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2514 State Highway 97, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,783

    Last Listing Agent Dallas LaCaze Realty Mart

    2514 State Highway 97, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /4

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Tbd Lot 56 Blockade Village N, Seligman, MO 65745

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bermingham Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    Tbd Lot 56 Blockade Village N, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /30

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9796 Private Road 2191, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,350

    Last Listing Agent Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    9796 Private Road 2191, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /67

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22389 Tucker Hollow Rd, Golden, MO 65658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,293

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Goff Lake Homes Realty of Missouri LLC.

    22389 Tucker Hollow Rd, Golden, MO 65658
  • /30

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    27045 Hickory Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    27045 Hickory Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /34

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10328 Farm Rd, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerrie Moore Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    10328 Farm Rd, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /32

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29039 Nottinghill Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,538

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    29039 Nottinghill Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /10

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Farm Road 2015, Ozark Township, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay McCullah Four Seasons Real Estate

    00 Farm Road 2015, Ozark Township, MO 65605
  • /13

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    721 Howell Dr, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,500

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    721 Howell Dr, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /25

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 W Highway 60, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Bounous Re/Max Properties

    000 W Highway 60, Monett, MO 65708
  • /57

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22584 Air Park Dr, Golden, MO 65658

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    22584 Air Park Dr, Golden, MO 65658
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    404 6th St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,502

    Last Listing Agent Maria Aldaba A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    404 6th St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /31

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3706 Private Road 2217, Washburn, MO 65772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,219

    Last Listing Agent Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    3706 Private Road 2217, Washburn, MO 65772
  • /16

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1412 Townsend St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Epling American Dream Realty

    1412 Townsend St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /25

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1416 Oakhill Dr, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,825

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carr Fathom Realty MO LLC

    1416 Oakhill Dr, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /2

    $148,333

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1205 Harold St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

    Last Listing Agent Lane Stubblefield Murney Associates - Primrose

    1205 Harold St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /51

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    27584 Farm Road 2240, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,500

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    27584 Farm Road 2240, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    22698 Dove Dr, Golden, MO 65658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,727

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

    22698 Dove Dr, Golden, MO 65658
  • /27

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    410 N Eisenhower St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    410 N Eisenhower St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /15

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Tbd Dogwood Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $113,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Tbd Dogwood Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /10

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10955 Farm Road 2085, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Roller Crown Double K Realty

    10955 Farm Road 2085, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /43

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    27131 Farm Road 1197, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,309

    Last Listing Agent Iurii Zubko Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    27131 Farm Road 1197, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /20

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    000 E County Rd, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $24,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Meeks Castle & Ranch Realty, LLC

    000 E County Rd, Monett, MO 65708
  • /13

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Farm Road 1045, Exeter, MO 65647

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $13,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dixon Main St. Real Estate

    0 Farm Road 1045, Exeter, MO 65647
  • /27

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    430 W Dunn, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,839

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Jones Epique Realty

    430 W Dunn, Monett, MO 65708
  • /43

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23643 Falcon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,333

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lentz ReeceNichols - Branson

    23643 Falcon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /3

    $33,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $71,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leimkuehler Southern Missouri Real Estate, LLC

    15 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $14,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lots 35-36 Big Creek #2, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 952 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Riley RE/MAX Lakeside

    Lots 35-36 Big Creek #2, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /24

    $181,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7893 Farm Road 2240, Washburn, MO 65772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,516

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Taylor Exit Taylor Real Estate

    7893 Farm Road 2240, Washburn, MO 65772
  • /17

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    510 N 4th St, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,702

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    510 N 4th St, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9611 E Cleveland Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,277

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    9611 E Cleveland Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /71

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17687 Farm Road 2300, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karla Pankovits Table Rock's Best, Realtors

    17687 Farm Road 2300, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /2

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29217 Farm Road 1065, Seligman, MO 65745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,001

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Daley-Weinberg Crye-Leike Realtors-Gentry

    29217 Farm Road 1065, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /32

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    503 Edina, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,499

503 Edina, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /11

    $62,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1102 Ivey St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann DuParri American Dream Realty

    1102 Ivey St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /42

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    209 Northgate Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,978

    Last Listing Agent Laura Duckworth EXP Realty LLC

    209 Northgate Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /64

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    28136 Lone Pine Rd, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,857

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Biddlecome-Starbuck Fathom Realty MO LLC

    28136 Lone Pine Rd, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /49

    $944,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home