541

Recently Sold Barry County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    28790 Stapleton St, Seligman, MO 65745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dixon Main St. Real Estate

    28790 Stapleton St, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /65

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26415 Twin Rivers Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,333

    Last Listing Agent Grant Eby Foggy River Realty LLC

    26415 Twin Rivers Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /14

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    215 N Central Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,734

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis SWMO Homes

    215 N Central Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /47

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26667 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    26667 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /40

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    29209 Farm Road 1218, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    29209 Farm Road 1218, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /37

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    103 N Spring St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,000

    Last Listing Agent Lane Stubblefield Murney Associates - Primrose

    103 N Spring St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /50

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21671 State Highway 37, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Greek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    21671 State Highway 37, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /28

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20837 State Highway 112, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,500

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    20837 State Highway 112, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /22

    $1,320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Farm Road 2040, Crane Creek Township, MO 65633

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gier Premier Farm Realty Group LLC

    0 Farm Road 2040, Crane Creek Township, MO 65633
  • /31

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    813 Frisco St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,781

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    813 Frisco St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    707 Howell Dr, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,555

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodriguez Dream Casa LLC

    707 Howell Dr, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /44

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16 Southgate Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,041

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Porras Dream Casa LLC

    16 Southgate Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /8

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    000 Tomahawk Ln Unit Lot 232 / Blk 20, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Abreu Keller Williams

    000 Tomahawk Ln Unit Lot 232 / Blk 20, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /13

    $199,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    000 Farm Road 2012, Crane, MO 65633

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $8,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    000 Farm Road 2012, Crane, MO 65633
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11295 Farm Road 2085, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,529

    Last Listing Agent Cloud Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    11295 Farm Road 2085, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13580 State Highway Aa, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,898

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daniels Four Seasons Real Estate

    13580 State Highway Aa, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26225 Farm Road 1209, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Sprenkle Casa Verde REA LLC

    26225 Farm Road 1209, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /11

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    000 Farm Road 1200, Jenkins, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 83.65 Acres
    • $7,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    000 Farm Road 1200, Jenkins, MO 65605
  • /2

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8259 Farm Road 2290, Seligman, MO 65745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    8259 Farm Road 2290, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Tbd S Eisenhower, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 25.75 Acres
    • $9,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    Tbd S Eisenhower, Monett, MO 65708
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7968 Farm Road 2267, Seligman, MO 65745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,752

    Last Listing Agent Tre Scoggins Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    7968 Farm Road 2267, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /17

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Tbd 000 Fr 1150, Verona, MO 65769

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $9,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,778

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christenson ReeceNichols - Branson

    Tbd 000 Fr 1150, Verona, MO 65769
  • /2

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    34 Sunset St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    34 Sunset St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /14

    $173,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1757 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    1757 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633
  • /37

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    203 Melton Way, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Taylor Exit Taylor Real Estate

    203 Melton Way, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /34

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2379 Farm Road 1090, Monett, MO 65708

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,171

    Last Listing Agent Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    2379 Farm Road 1090, Monett, MO 65708
  • /51

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24453 Sans Souci Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,731

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    24453 Sans Souci Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10333 Farm Road 1102, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    10333 Farm Road 1102, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /3

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    000 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 120 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dove Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    000 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /6

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Tbd Farm Road 1012, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Roller Crown Double K Realty

    Tbd Farm Road 1012, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /17

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3002 Main St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,008

    Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX Lakeside

    3002 Main St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /15

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    520 Myrtle St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,597

    Last Listing Agent Justin Green Re/Max Properties

    520 Myrtle St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /23

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0000 1140 Farm Rd, Verona, MO 65769

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Unruh Midwest Land Group

    0000 1140 Farm Rd, Verona, MO 65769
  • /5

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43 Plymouth Hills Dr, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,153

    Last Listing Agent GLENNA KRAFT Crown Double K Realty

    43 Plymouth Hills Dr, Monett, MO 65708
  • /9

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Lot 140 Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

    Lot 140 Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /37

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nelson EXP Realty, LLC.

    11 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708
  • /33

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14004 Farm Road 1105, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nelson EXP Realty, LLC.

    14004 Farm Road 1105, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /30

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    408 5th St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,208

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foster EXP Realty LLC

    408 5th St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    000 Walnut St, Seligman, MO 65745

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $28,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cappy Harris Cappy Harris REALTORS

    000 Walnut St, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /38

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24672 Sunset Ln, Golden, MO 65658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,140

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    24672 Sunset Ln, Golden, MO 65658

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home