57

Recently Sold Barton County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    576 SE 90th Ln, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,953

    Last Listing Agent Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    576 SE 90th Ln, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /17

    $93,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1003 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,632

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Duncan Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    1003 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /3

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    104 W 15th St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    104 W 15th St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /20

    $1 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    000 Missouri 126, Jasper, MO 64755

    • Land
    • 38.5 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards United Country Real Estate Buckhorn Land and Realty

    000 Missouri 126, Jasper, MO 64755
  • /16

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    802 Cherry St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,897

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nance Stutesman's Action Realty

    802 Cherry St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /7

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1307 Poplar St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,160

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1307 Poplar St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /6

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    307 W 17th St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $41,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,500

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC

    307 W 17th St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /21

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    706 & 710 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole West Fox and Riley Real Estate

    706 & 710 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /22

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    204 South St, Liberal, MO 64762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,687

    Last Listing Agent JOANN CASH CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    204 South St, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /3

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Missouri 126, Asbury, MO 64832

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    0 Missouri 126, Asbury, MO 64832
  • /30

    $353,600 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Tbd SE 20th Rd, Golden City, MO 64748

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

Tbd SE 20th Rd, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /26

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    607 Wyatt Ave, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,380

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mareth Realty ONE Group Grand

    607 Wyatt Ave, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /65

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    346 E Central Rd, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,378

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rushing Clinch Realty LLC

    346 E Central Rd, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /28

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1202 E 11th St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,820

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Whittington-Duncan CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    1202 E 11th St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /38

    $54,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1002 Golden Ave, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Austin Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    1002 Golden Ave, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /2

    $175,750 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1191 SW 80th Rd, Asbury, MO 64832

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,144

    Last Listing Agent Carter Boatright Midwest Land Group

    1191 SW 80th Rd, Asbury, MO 64832
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1103 Bertabelle Ct, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,104

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1103 Bertabelle Ct, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /16

    $114,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Tbd E C Hwy Unit HMS2530467, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $6,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Szafranski Fathom Realty MO LLC

    0 Tbd E C Hwy Unit HMS2530467, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /34

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    404 Slenker, Liberal, MO 64762

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,296

404 Slenker, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /21

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    710 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,033

    Last Listing Agent Nichole West Fox and Riley Real Estate

    710 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /15

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    308 E Yale, Liberal, MO 64762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,898

    Last Listing Agent Christina Garrett CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    308 E Yale, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /39

    $387,190 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0000 NE 30th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 62.45 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    0000 NE 30th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /37

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    207 Maple St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Theis Stutesman's Action Realty

    207 Maple St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /41

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    209 SE 15th Rd, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,083

209 SE 15th Rd, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /16

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    60 NW 58th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,023

60 NW 58th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    200 Main St, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,727

    Last Listing Agent Tahsha Hicks Aristocrat Realty

    200 Main St, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /39

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0000 SE 45th Rd, Golden City Township, MO 64748

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    0000 SE 45th Rd, Golden City Township, MO 64748
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1709 Jackson St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,753

    1709 Jackson St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1507 Cherry St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,115

    Last Listing Agent Kirt Jones CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    1507 Cherry St, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /45

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    99 Main St, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,148

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cherry EXP Realty LLC

    99 Main St, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /94

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    506 B St, Golden City, MO 64748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,778

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Donnel Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    506 B St, Golden City, MO 64748
  • /17

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    49 NW 100th Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784

    • Land
    • 200.6 Acres
    • $4,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,629

49 NW 100th Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784
  • /98

    Price Undisclosed Sold May 12, 2025

    5455 E Zodiac Rd, Liberal, MO 64762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cajun Bradley Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    5455 E Zodiac Rd, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /79

    $848,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0000 NW 90th Ln, Liberal, MO 64762

    • Land
    • 159.33 Acres
    • $5,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Unruh Midwest Land Group

    0000 NW 90th Ln, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /51

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1156 NE 50th Rd, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,191

    Last Listing Agent Scott Theis Stutesman's Action Realty

    1156 NE 50th Rd, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /130

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    736 NW 30th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,321

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    736 NW 30th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    634 NE 100th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Frieling Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    634 NE 100th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /22

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    709 Arthur Aull Rd, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,003

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nance Stutesman's Action Realty

    709 Arthur Aull Rd, Lamar, MO 64759
  • /22

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    114 N Main St, Liberal, MO 64762

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,489

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    114 N Main St, Liberal, MO 64762
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    706 Walnut St, Lamar, MO 64759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,596

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    706 Walnut St, Lamar, MO 64759

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home