178

Recently Sold Barton, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    140 Walnut Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,694

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    140 Walnut Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    67533 Willow Grove Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,316

    Last Listing Agent Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    67533 Willow Grove Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /34

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    68290 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,392

    Last Listing Agent Garrison Wolfe RE/MAX Broadwater

    68290 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /19

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    70610 Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,959

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    70610 Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /50

    $155,750

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    70571 Pine Hollow Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hayes Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    70571 Pine Hollow Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    108 Westminster Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,787

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    108 Westminster Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /23

    $112,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    49851 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,221

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Maynard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    49851 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /24

    $156,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    145 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,292

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Holcomb RE/MAX Broadwater

    145 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    246 Harbel Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,589

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    246 Harbel Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /28

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    105 Pine Knoll Terrace, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,703

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    105 Pine Knoll Terrace, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Belmont Ave Lot 10 Unit 5105393, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $51,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Hilt Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    65972 McGregor Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Mamula Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    65972 McGregor Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    101 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,070

    Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    101 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    20 Locust Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,679

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    20 Locust Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /30

    $84,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    55273 Poplar Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,562

    Last Listing Agent Jon Falbo Carol Goff & Associates

    55273 Poplar Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /17

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    55960 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Faldowski RE/MAX Broadwater

    55960 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /49

    $377,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    106 Toni Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,940

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wetmore Carol Goff & Associates

    106 Toni Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /25

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 Parshall Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,755

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    112 Parshall Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /34

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    61 Township Road 108a, Adena, OH 43901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent Becky Goski Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    61 Township Road 108a, Adena, OH 43901
  • /17

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    56559 Boyd Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 616 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,654

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    56559 Boyd Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    67094 Joella Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,418

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    67094 Joella Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /5

    $5,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    53244 Barton Blaine Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,140

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cozart Real of Ohio

    53244 Barton Blaine Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    112 Bellview St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Major Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    112 Bellview St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    211 Greentree Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,803

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    211 Greentree Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    221 Efaw Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,445

    Last Listing Agent Bob Jackson Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    221 Efaw Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    67477 Willow Grove Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,020

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McNeil Cedar One Realty

    67477 Willow Grove Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Blaine Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $3,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davis Auction Ohio

    0 Blaine Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    53190 Poplar Dr, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,989

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    53190 Poplar Dr, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /31

    $186,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    146 Hutchinson Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,865

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    146 Hutchinson Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Mercer Rd Unit 225012983, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Mercer Rd Unit 225012983, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    69895 Woods Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,364

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan EXP Realty, LLC.

    69895 Woods Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /5

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    54980 Maple Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cozart Real of Ohio

    54980 Maple Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /37

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    69631 Provident Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,383

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Baugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    69631 Provident Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    209 Dennis Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,543

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDaniels RE/MAX Edge Realty

    209 Dennis Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    67060 Warnock Rd, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,326

    Last Listing Agent Karri Porter FCR Real Estate

    67060 Warnock Rd, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /39

    $169,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    50382 Cindy Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,801

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    50382 Cindy Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /17

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    50023 Lin Chris Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Riley Cedar One Realty

    50023 Lin Chris Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    102 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,413

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    102 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /36

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    69350 Highland Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,140

    Last Listing Agent Mark McNeely Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    69350 Highland Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    68511 Liston Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,239

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty Collective, LLC

    68511 Liston Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home