12,219

Bartow, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4136 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,490
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /13

    $395,320 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    3499 Lounging Wren Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under Construction. This two-story home is the largest plan available in the collection. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off the foyer is a versatile bedroom and flex room, while the owner's suite is nested in the back for privacy. Upstairs are the remaining four bedrooms and an expansive loft. Interior photos

    Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3499 Lounging Wren Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    930 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,669

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Floyd LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    930 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $345,076 Not Listed For Sale

      4161 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4161 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,275
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /6

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $39,821 per Acre

    0 80 Foot Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    Beautiful 5 Acre Building Lot! Nestled beneath the oaks, this property has several cleared areas large enough to build your new home, yet offers the privacy from the beautiful trees. The seller has brought in 1200' of clay road base to go all the way back to where the property narrows. This property is ready for your estate, or hobby farm. Unparalleled privacy and beauty!! Call today!

    Kathie Lanier, Realtor FREEDOM REALTY

    0 80 Foot Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    930 S Lakeview Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,359

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    930 S Lakeview Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $378,275 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4128 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,490
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /9

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    4835 Cynthia St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Looking for your first home or investment property? You will not want to miss this opportunity to own this home with NO HOA Located in the highly desirable Bartow, Florida area near Bomber Rd. Located only 1 hour from Disney And Orlando area, as well as one hour from Tampa.This home features a newer roof, central A/C and ceiling fans. Enjoy 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, with one room having a

    Olivia Gutierrez TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,

    4835 Cynthia St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2227 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,240

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Classic Series

    2227 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2055 S Floral Ave Unit 307, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2055 S Floral Ave Unit 307, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Meeks MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /19

    $414,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    1911 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Wind Meadow community of Bartow/ South Lakeland! This spacious property has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready for its new owners.Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Sean Denney LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    1911 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    113 Patrick Henry Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,482

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Christian DALTON WADE INC

    113 Patrick Henry Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $387,399 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4221 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /17

    $80,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    1610 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your chance to own a fantastic investment property right here in Bartow, Florida. This hidden gem presents a golden opportunity for those seeking a rewarding investment venture. Discover a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, boasting over 1,400 square feet of living space. This well-designed layout offers ample room

    Brian Reeves LPT REALTY, LLC

    1610 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5703 Jessie Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emory Dant, Jr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    5703 Jessie Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /38

      Est $344,341 Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4213 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /16

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3520 E Gaskins Rd Unit Lot 5, Bartow, FL 33830

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2017 Myranda Homes manufactured home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across a spacious 28’ x 56’ layout. Designed with both functionality and charm in mind, this home features an inviting island kitchen highlighted by a stunning stacked stone accent—perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends.

    Derek Ratliff RISE REALTY ADVISORS LLC

    3520 E Gaskins Rd Unit Lot 5, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4530 David Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,804

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Scammell MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    4530 David Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $345,472 Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4217 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,990
      • Feb 12, 2025

• /27

    $850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft

    2440 Wallace Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch-style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres of lushish property. The possibilities are endless! This 2 story, 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom house has been remodeled. New AC units, new electrical box, new flooring, new kitchen, new bathrooms and much

    Liz Morales AVENUE HOMES LLC

    2440 Wallace Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $280,830 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2101 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,421

2101 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $344,941 Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4209 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,990
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /40

    $400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    1025 E Main St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Excellent income producing duplex in the heart of Downtown Bartow, Both units are currently occupied, providing immediate cash flow for investors. The first-floor unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, while the second-floor unit mirrors that layout, totaling 6 bedrooms across 2,038.Zoned multi-family residential, the property boasts separately metered units, updated interiors, and a

    Hunter Sims KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    1025 E Main St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /21

    $314,240 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2088 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,676

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2088 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $392,298 Not Listed For Sale

      4149 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4149 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,990
      • Jan 29, 2025

• /38

    $240,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    635 W Valencia Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Charming and move-in ready! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bartow offers 1,600 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space. The kitchen has been refreshed and includes a brand-new refrigerator. Major systems have already been taken care of with a newer roof, newer A/C, and newer water heater. Enjoy Florida living at its best on the oversized screened patio,

    Kyle Kilburn THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY

    635 W Valencia Ct, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $199,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 164, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Desmond REMAX EXPERTS

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 164, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $328,777 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4205 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,490
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /53

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 15, Bartow, FL 33830

    This spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom manufactured home in the 55+ Floral Lakes Community in Bartow, Florida features double pane windows in the Primary Bedroom; a metal roof; a large Kitchen with new subflooring and finish flooring, along with newer cabinetry and a stylish oversize sink, ample storage & closet pantry; a Dinette area; a large Living Room with access to the rear screened porch.

    Erin Clements KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 15, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /21

    $299,840 Sold Nov 09, 2025

    2104 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,237

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2104 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $308,192 Not Listed For Sale

      4189 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4189 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,990
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    795 W Vine St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Corner lot located in an established neighborhood with no HOA. Just under a quarter acre. Build your dream home just minutes from Downtown Bartow.

    Holly Piccola S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    795 W Vine St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • 2676 Hancock Crossing Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    $375,109 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2676 Hancock Crossing Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,761

    KB Home Hancock Crossings

    2676 Hancock Crossing Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $403,964 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4201 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /38

    $305,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    5217 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. "The Aria is one of our one-story floorplans featured in Wind Meadows South in Bartow, Florida. With multiple exteriors to choose from, the Aria is a popular home. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,672 square feet of comfortable living. This all-concrete block constructed, one-story layout optimizes living

    Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    5217 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $291,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1963 Thompson Preserve Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,918

    Last Listing Agent Noah Stevens REAL BROKER, LLC

    1963 Thompson Preserve Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $386,722 Not Listed For Sale

      4197 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4197 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,990
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /5

    $374,870 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    Orchid Plan at The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Classic Series, Bartow, FL 33830

    Looking for a new home in Bartow? This home's first-floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used for work, homework and hobbies. Open kitchen has a large work island.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2389 Citrus Bloom Dr Unit 37076884, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    990 Forrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,949

    Last Listing Agent Yevette Eden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    990 Forrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $396,140 Not Listed For Sale

      4169 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4169 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home