12,219

Bartow, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1430 Hackl Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    :::Multiple Offers Received--Highest and Best Due 9 AM Tuesday May 5th:::: Come discover this adorable and affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on over a third of an acre in the heart of Bartow — with much of the yard already fenced in, there's plenty of room to spread out and make it your own.Step through the front door and you're greeted by a formal living room featuring classic

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Fain

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    (863) 563-1753

    1430 Hackl Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    609 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    From Hwy 17 S - Turn left on Windsor Reserve Dr, then turn left onto Crown Rose Dr. From Hwy 17 N - Turn right on Windsor Reserve Dr, then turn left onto Crown Rose Dr.Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool

    (863) 375-8662

    609 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1706 Laurel Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,215

    Last Listing Agent John Hubbert, Jr BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    1706 Laurel Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $392,965 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2102 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

  • /59

    $489,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft

    1950 El Paso Trail, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. 5 Bedroom/3 Bath home in South Bartow. If you are looking for elegance, space, and serenity, this is the home you have been waiting for. Tucked away in a well-established, quiet neighborhood, this beautiful home has everything you need for true southern living you can only get in the historic and mid century areas of Bartow. Sitting on almost a half acre

    Agent Photo

    Ken Ash

    HOOT REAL ESTATE LLC

    (863) 349-3236

    1950 El Paso Trail, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /16

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Windsor Reserve Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    We are currently making final preparations for this home to be available. We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be

    (863) 282-2478

    209 Windsor Reserve Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /29

    $360,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    4261 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    4261 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4144 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4144 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 Florida 60 Unit MFRL4960551, Bartow, FL 33830

    This 1.25-acre parcel is located east of Lake Buffum Road S in unincorporated Polk County. The property is classified as an Inaccessible Tract, meaning there is no current legal or physical road access leading directly to the lot/parcel. Buyers may need to explore future access options, easements, or off-road entry depending on intended use and any future development possibilities The parcel is

    Agent Photo

    Carla Miro

    CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY

    (863) 328-4678

    0 Florida 60 Unit MFRL4960551, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /20

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    550 Battle Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    Property Id: 2255862Come enjoy this Private Room with a shared bathroom. You will appreciate the spacious Open Floor Plan designed (1708 SQFT) for comfort and functionality. We handle ALL Utilities, Electricity, Water and High-Speed Wi-Fi so you can focus on what matters: Living, Productivity, Relaxation and Building genuine lifetime connections. Enjoy a

    (863) 457-2442

    550 Battle Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Highway 640, Bartow, FL 33830

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $54,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Saunders FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC

    0 Highway 640, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $268,883 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2519 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

  • /89

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    2120 Hurley Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to 2120 Hurley Dr! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, space, and privacy on over 1 acre of waterfront land. Enjoy a bright, open living space with great natural light, a practical layout, and well-sized rooms throughout. Upon entry, you’ll love the reflective window tint all throughout the front walkway leading into the living room, offering added privacy while improving

    Erica Burgos ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC

    2120 Hurley Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $3,175 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1920 Griffin Trail, Bartow, FL 33830

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (863) 302-7444

    1920 Griffin Trail, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /27

    $384,640 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2081 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,496

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2081 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $327,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Thompson Preserve Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1949 Thompson Preserve Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Meeks MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /24

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Wind Meadows South, Bartow, FL 33830

    Introducing the Cali floorplan at Wind Meadows South, in Bartow, Florida, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,828 square feet of comfortable living. This meticulously designed residence combines modern convenience with timeless elegance, showcasing quartz counters and tile floors throughout. As you step

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3309 Lounging Wren Ln Unit 36202860, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    422 Reina Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    From Hwy 17 S - Turn left on Windsor Reserve Dr, then turn left onto Reina Way. From Hwy 17 N - Turn right on Windsor Reserve Dr, then turn left onto Reina Way.Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool

    (863) 216-1537

    422 Reina Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $339,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1650 W Mcleod St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,531

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sargent BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES

    1650 W Mcleod St, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $2,114,132 Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Homeland Garfield Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5100 Homeland Garfield Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Meadows KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /42

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    1675 Sailpoint Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in the desirable community of The Lakes. This spacious home is on an oversized corner lot and is ready for you to make it yours. Updated home with new interior and exterior paint. Beautiful brand new wood laminate floors in all living areas and bedrooms and stairs. Granite kitchen with stainless steel upgraded appliances. Spacious bedrooms and 2 full

    Marilyn Wong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    1675 Sailpoint Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    531 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

(863) 334-2258

    531 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /32

    $332,490 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5103 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,684

    D.R. Horton Wind Meadows South

    5103 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $344,945 Not Listed For Sale

      2723 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2723 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

  • /11

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Plan 1662 at Hancock Crossings, Bartow, FL 33830

    * Open kitchen overlooking great room * Primary bedroom at rear of home for added privacy * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Ample kitchen counter space * Laundry room with garage access * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Kitchen island * Dedicated laundry room * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools *

    KB Home Builder
    2509 Zachary Taylor Way Unit 36594368, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    515 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

(863) 563-3865

    515 Crown Rose Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2950 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,481

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Alderman GILBO REALTY LLC

    2950 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6193 Doris Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6193 Doris Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /68

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    1790 Sunrise Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Florida—an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restrictions. This spacious residence features an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master suites that provide

    Jimmy Schaill CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    1790 Sunrise Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1742 Magnolia St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to your new home sweet home! This charming 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Bartow is perfect for those looking for comfort and convenience. With 1,284 square feet of living space, you'll have plenty of room to relax and entertain.This lovely property features:- 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms- A modern kitchen equipped with new refrigerator, microwave,

    (863) 204-0468

    1742 Magnolia St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /11

    $298,810 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2618 Olive Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,860

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Premier Series

    2618 Olive Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $375,793 Not Listed For Sale

      2983 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2983 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ullrich LoKation Real Estate

  • /38

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1205 E Georgia St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Charming and move-in ready in the heart of Bartow’s historic district is 1205 E. Georgia St on an oversized lot! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath block home offers timeless character with modern touches at a price point that stands out in today’s market. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a cozy breakfast nook, and a

    Glenn Offutt LAKELAND HOMETOWN PROPERTIES

    1205 E Georgia St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /19

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1873 Kingsmill Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (863) 867-2188

    1873 Kingsmill Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /11

    $274,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2125 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,675

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Classic Series

    2125 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $223,217 Not Listed For Sale

      2980 E Central Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2980 E Central Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Lippelgoos COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /52

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    272 Pershing St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom EcoSmart home in the charming community of Liberty Ridge in Bartow, Florida. As you step inside, you’re greeted by an inviting open floor plan where the spacious kitchen and living room seamlessly flow together, creating the perfect space for gatherings and everyday living. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, solid surface

    Kandi Karban 27NORTH REALTY

    272 Pershing St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $2,210 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Corbel Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

(863) 591-3377

    303 Corbel Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /24

    $346,940 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2049 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,040

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2049 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $263,762 Not Listed For Sale

      847 Kristen Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      847 Kristen Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trey Turner III HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home