8

Recently Sold Bartow, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1102 Friendship Church Rd, Bartow, GA 30413

    $137,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1102 Friendship Church Rd, Bartow, GA 30413

    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Morris The Weeks Group, LLC

    1102 Friendship Church Rd, Bartow, GA 30413
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1055 Scruggs Cir, Bartow, GA 30413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,994

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Williams Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1055 Scruggs Cir, Bartow, GA 30413
  • 7443 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7443 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,026

    Last Listing Agent Robin Shearouse Southern Classic Realtors

    7443 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413
  • 1080 Julian St, Bartow, GA 30413

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1080 Julian St, Bartow, GA 30413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,407

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wasden Wasden Realty, Inc.

    1080 Julian St, Bartow, GA 30413
  • 1532 Cobb Pond Rd, Bartow, GA 30413

    $208,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1532 Cobb Pond Rd, Bartow, GA 30413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,648

    Last Listing Agent Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    1532 Cobb Pond Rd, Bartow, GA 30413
  • /22

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1042 Cadeli Rd, Bartow, GA 30413

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $22,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hopkins Hopkins Realty, LLC

    1042 Cadeli Rd, Bartow, GA 30413
  • 7782 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7782 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,744

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wasden Wasden Realty, Inc.

    7782 Church St, Bartow, GA 30413
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home