421

Recently Sold Batavia, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $399,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1111 Hart Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,965

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    1111 Hart Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /20

    $607,524 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    552 Freedlund Course, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,104

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    552 Freedlund Course, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    513 Morton St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,076

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    513 Morton St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /3

    $550,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    34 N Dixon Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,941

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sebold Baird & Warner

    34 N Dixon Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1148 Miller Ct, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,421

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    1148 Miller Ct, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /56

    $735,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2S579 Partridge Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,195

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    2S579 Partridge Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 S Van Nortwick Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,026

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cavins Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    28 S Van Nortwick Ave, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1237 Thrun Dr Unit 2, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,488

    Last Listing Agent Omar Tharani Keller Williams Infinity

    1237 Thrun Dr Unit 2, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    73 Johnson Woods Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,906

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Schaberger Market Trends Realty

    73 Johnson Woods Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    418 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,732

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bennett One Source Realty

    418 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    426 Elm St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,836

    Last Listing Agent Martha Harrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    426 Elm St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /34

    $635,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    802 Ridgelawn Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,467

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    802 Ridgelawn Trail, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /23

    $317,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    113 N Mallory Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,803

    Last Listing Agent John Gamble Real Broker LLC

    113 N Mallory Ave, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /34

    $432,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    509 S Forest Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,044

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    509 S Forest Ave, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /32

    $540,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2S904 Heritage Glen Ct, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,252

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tegge Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    2S904 Heritage Glen Ct, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /21

    $247,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,384

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brooks Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /57

    $775,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2326 Kane Ln Unit 1, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,689

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sondelski iHome Real Estate

    2326 Kane Ln Unit 1, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /54

    $815,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2559 Bird Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,353

    Last Listing Agent Laura Parker eXp Realty

    2559 Bird Ln, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /60

    $785,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    822 Pottawatomie Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,958

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lorusso Coldwell Banker Realty

    822 Pottawatomie Trail, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /17

    $873,733 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    644 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,309

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    644 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /31

    $445,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    103 Richter Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,298

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byrne Baird & Warner

    103 Richter Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /19

    $575,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1018 Schiedler Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,857

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Martorano United Real Estate-Oswego

    1018 Schiedler Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $666,577 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    982 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    982 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /7

    $315,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    80 Willey Ln Unit 261, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,710

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strubler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    80 Willey Ln Unit 261, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /43

    $747,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1816 Burnell Ct, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,304

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pierce Baird & Warner

    1816 Burnell Ct, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /27

    $478,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    39W258 Seavey Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,440

    Last Listing Agent Diane Anderson Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    39W258 Seavey Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /29

    $365,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    424 State St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,793

    Last Listing Agent John Hoffman Whyrent Real Estate Company

    424 State St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    414 Cleveland Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,286

    Last Listing Agent Joe Elwood RE/MAX Professionals Select

    414 Cleveland Ave, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /27

    $438,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1211 Averill Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,229

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    1211 Averill Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /33

    $432,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    971 1st St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,070

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    971 1st St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2S739 Nelson Lake Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,692

    Last Listing Agent Connie Beller Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    2S739 Nelson Lake Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    515 Roberts Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,800

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Warner Real Broker, LLC

    515 Roberts Ln, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /21

    $439,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1667 S Raddant Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,055

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adams Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1667 S Raddant Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $607,997 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    337 Danforth Dr, Batavia Township, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Winter @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    337 Danforth Dr, Batavia Township, IL 60510
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2047 Swan Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,684

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Jorge Zea Managing Broker

    2047 Swan Ln, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    725 Mandrake Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,759

725 Mandrake Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /31

    $740,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1132 Sara Ct, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,027

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1132 Sara Ct, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $630,079 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    558 Schroeder Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,317

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    558 Schroeder Trail, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /56

    $679,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2003 Pond Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,590

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Barkei Fox Valley Real Estate

    2003 Pond Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    508 Morton St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,831

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schuemer Keller Williams Inspire

    508 Morton St, Batavia, IL 60510

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home