81

Recently Sold Batesville, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $246,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    302 N Smith St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,482

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mullen Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    302 N Smith St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14 Belmont Place W, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,212

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    14 Belmont Place W, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    711 Central Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,323

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lamping Tudor Square

    711 Central Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /24

    $348,800 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15 Morton Way, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,933

    Last Listing Agent Joan Schornick Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    15 Morton Way, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $63,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    115 Aspen Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $85,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,012

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mullen Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    115 Aspen Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $88,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Aspen Dr Unit 197016, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $123,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1,449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square

    0 Aspen Dr Unit 197016, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /29

    $480,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    106 White Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,063

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Cox Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    106 White Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /6

    $105,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $33,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square

    0 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    0 Egs Blvd Unit 205790, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $79,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mullen Tudor Square

    0 Egs Blvd Unit 205790, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    505 Edgewood Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,285

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Cox Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    505 Edgewood Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /24

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23137 Vote Rd, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,040

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    23137 Vote Rd, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /37

    $950,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11668 N State Road 129, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,110

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square

    11668 N State Road 129, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    48 Ashlin Ct, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,540

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Burton Whites Realty

    48 Ashlin Ct, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /36

    $555,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14314 N Morris Washington St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,751

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Batton Hoosier, REALTORS®

    14314 N Morris Washington St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $64,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Bur Oak Dr Unit MBR21850490, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 23,609 Sq Ft
    • $118,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 1,258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mullen Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    0 Bur Oak Dr Unit MBR21850490, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /24

    $222,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    312 S Eastern Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,504

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Cox Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    312 S Eastern Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    383 Bob White Blvd, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,975

    Last Listing Agent Joan Schornick Tudor Square

    383 Bob White Blvd, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    517 Western Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,572

    Last Listing Agent Linda May Comey & Shepherd

    517 Western Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $52,500 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    114 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $128,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,437

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    114 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    111 N Depot St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,382

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garrett Lohmiller Real Estate

    111 N Depot St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $25,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 N Coonhunters Rd Unit 207032, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Buckley Lohmiller Real Estate

    0 N Coonhunters Rd Unit 207032, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    137 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $114,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 599 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,481

    Last Listing Agent Marti Tracy Plum Tree Realty

    137 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /20

    $268,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    215 N Main St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,461

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garrett Lohmiller Real Estate

    215 N Main St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $62,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 3 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    Lot 3 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /39

    $329,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    45 Callery Pear Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,839

    Last Listing Agent Regina Hamilton Sibcy Cline 121

    45 Callery Pear Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    27 Beechgrove Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,530

    Last Listing Agent Kirsta Tunny Lohmiller Real Estate

    27 Beechgrove Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    323 S Walnut St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,306

    Last Listing Agent Marti Tracy Plum Tree Realty / Batesville

    323 S Walnut St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    110 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $98,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,906

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    110 Burr Oak Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /6

    $105,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lot11600N 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $33,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    Lot11600N 1600 N, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /57

    $369,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58 Callery Pear Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,836

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Hill Plum Tree Realty

    58 Callery Pear Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    126 Fitch Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,446

    Last Listing Agent Victor Godbey Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    126 Fitch Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    951 Tekulve Rd, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,629

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Keller Williams Realty Service

    951 Tekulve Rd, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    346 Northside Dr, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,920

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garrett Lohmiller Real Estate

    346 Northside Dr, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /25

    $306,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    56 E County Road 1300 N, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,802

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garrett Lohmiller Real Estate

    56 E County Road 1300 N, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /10

    $1,280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1426 W County Road 1300 N, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,947

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square

    1426 W County Road 1300 N, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1026 Central Ave, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,941

    Last Listing Agent Caitlynn Beck Exp Realty

    1026 Central Ave, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /17

    $277,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    27 Alvina St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,886

    Last Listing Agent Joan Schornick Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    27 Alvina St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    314 Olive St, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,112

    Last Listing Agent Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    314 Olive St, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1745 Lammers Pike Unit D, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,826

1745 Lammers Pike Unit D, Batesville, IN 47006
  • /58

    $375,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27202 State Road 46 W, Batesville, IN 47006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,047

    Last Listing Agent Linda May Comey & Shepherd

    27202 State Road 46 W, Batesville, IN 47006

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home