9,988

Homes in ZIP Code 70805

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $50,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Chippewa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      3831 Chippewa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Gibson Worldwide Properties Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /6

    $39,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3925 Topeka St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    4BR/1BA home conveniently located between Plank Road and the interstate. Long term tenant pays $600.00 monthly and wants to remain. Great opportunity to purchase and gain immediate positive cash flow. Ask about buying as a package with 3130 Hiawatha, 2934-2936 Osceola, 3920 Geronimo, 2922 Osceola and 3929 Topeka.

    Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    3925 Topeka St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4126 Prescott Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,159

    Last Listing Agent Shaynna Hayes Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4126 Prescott Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $60,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2964 Eaton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2964 Eaton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

  • /11

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2855 Elgin St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home is conveniently nestled in the heart of Baton Rouge. Located in the Victoria Garden Subdivision. Whether you're an investor or a first-time home buyer this property is a great opportunity. Seller is motivated!

    LaShonda Pitts Goodwood Realty

    2855 Elgin St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /6

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3911 Dalton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,682

    Last Listing Agent Venice Nesom Lewis Companies

    3911 Dalton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $131,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3486 N Acadian Thruway, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • Studio
      3486 N Acadian Thruway, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /6

    $54,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4964 Frey St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    Turnkey rental now available, currently rented at $750/month through 4/2026. The quaint cottage has 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The corner lot offers plenty of grass, a separate storage room, and an attached carport. The metal roof was put on in 2021. Don't wait to inquire about this great investment!

    Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

    4964 Frey St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /9

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3577 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,869

    Last Listing Agent Denetria Burris LPT Realty, LLC Bluebonnet

    3577 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $94,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Mohican St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3750 Mohican St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Montrell Dukes Diadem Realty

  • /3

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    7370 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    18 acres of commercially zoned land on Airline Hwy with convenient access just off the Greenwell Springs Road. Utilities are available onsite, and the property is located in Flood Zone X. With ample frontage and flexible commercial zoning, this tract offers a solid opportunity for a variety of development or investment uses. Suitable for retail, storage, service businesses, light industrial, or

    Dale Mayeaux Keller Williams Realty Services

    7370 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4261 Gurney St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,095

    Last Listing Agent Erica Fisher-Kador Couture Realty

    4261 Gurney St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $161,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Cathedral Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3745 Cathedral Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Denese Sanders CeeGee Realty LLC

  • /16

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    3114 Oswego St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    Great opportunity for investors or first-time buyers looking for an affordable entry into homeownership. Property is priced at $65,000 and offers solid potential for rental income or future appreciation. HVAC system is in working condition, reducing immediate capital expenses. Convenient location and ready for your vision. Schedule your showing today.

    Megan Spivey Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    3114 Oswego St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /10

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3235 Alliquippa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,437

    Last Listing Agent Kira Banks eXp Realty

    3235 Alliquippa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $108,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      4057 Tunica St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4057 Tunica St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Araujo Property First Realty Group

  • /15

    $64,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    3333 Byron Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    INVESTORS, check out this Spacious 3 bedroom home, (Previous occupants have used den for 4th bedroom). Very convenient to I-110 and Plank Road. The large patio and fenced back yard, on two lots, is perfect for cookouts with family and friends. Generous off-street parking. The 557 sf garage space can be a great workshop. Monthly rental history between $900-$1100. Inspections are for discovery

    Edith Sotor Edie Sotor Realty, LLC

    3333 Byron Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /8

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3238 Dalton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,301

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    3238 Dalton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $77,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      5255 Breckenridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5255 Breckenridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Plummer Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /8

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    3812 Brady St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    Welcome to charming, newly renovated 3-Bedroom, 2 -Bathroom home situated in the heart of Baton Rouge. This beautiful property offers spacious living with large , open rooms perfect for entertaining and comfortable family living. The home boasts a modern design with stylish updates throughout, including fresh finishes, upgrade fixtures, and thoughtfully designed floor plan that blends

    Carolyn Hitchens Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    3812 Brady St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /25

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3736 Alliquippa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,431

    Last Listing Agent Ted Major Major Agency

    3736 Alliquippa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $241,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      5652 Winbourne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5652 Winbourne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /8

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    4731 E Brookstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    Roof is 1 year old! Don't miss this great turnkey rental or move in and make it your own. Sitting in a great location just a block from Airline, you will have easy access to the airport, Southern, I-110, shops, restaurants, and more! This flexible floor plan allows for the house to be set up as a three bedroom or a two bedroom plus a formal dining room. Schedule an appointment today to check this

    Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

    4731 E Brookstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6665 Calumet St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,042

    Last Listing Agent Trina Richardson Trina Richardson Realty, LLC

    6665 Calumet St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $115,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Mohican St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      3524 Mohican St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Young RE/MAX

  • /15

    $39,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    4469 Evangeline St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    Wow Get this deal before its gone! Cute littie home on desired Evangeline wating for you! 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath and plenty of room to move around. Roof is three years old and new windows were put in two years ago. Plenty of closet space and a back yard is just waiting for you and those crawfish boils! There is a 5 foot piece of sheet rock missing along with sheet rock on the kitchen wall where the

    Harry Varnadore NextHome Premier Realtors

    4469 Evangeline St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /17

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4938 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,212

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Hardy Novak Realty, LLC

    4938 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $110,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      3346 Tecumseh St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3346 Tecumseh St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /14

    $21,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    3920 Geronimo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    2BR/1BA cottage off Plank Road. Small screened in front porch. Needs some TLC. Would make a great addition to your rental portfolio. Ask about buying as a package with 2922 Osceola, 2934-2936 Osceola, 3130 Hiawatha, 3925 Topeka and 3929 Topeka.

    Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    3920 Geronimo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /17

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6225 Casper St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,500

    Last Listing Agent Jude Trahan eXp Realty

    6225 Casper St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $54,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      4860 Longfellow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      4860 Longfellow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pero Pero & Associates Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $34,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3929 Topeka St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    3BR/1BA cottage off Plank Road has front porch. Some updating has been done. Great opportunity for investor to finish rehab and rent property. This property has potential to create positive cash flow. Convenient location, easy access to the interstate. Ask about buying as a package with 2922 Osceola, 2934-2936 Osceola, 3920 Geronimo, 3925 Topeka and 3130 Hiawatha.

    Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    3929 Topeka St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /19

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6169 Linden St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,792

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie George LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    6169 Linden St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /16

      Est $39,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3083 Mission Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3083 Mission Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /7

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5717 Larchwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering both a living room and a separate den, providing flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. This home has been recently upgraded and features a new roof, adding peace of mind for the next owner. The kitchen includes granite countertops and functional layout for daily use. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers added space and curb

    April Grevious Innovative Realty Services

    5717 Larchwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812
  • /7

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3467 Hollywood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

    3467 Hollywood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /14

      Est $49,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      3352 Amarillo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3352 Amarillo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /16

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3070 Hiawatha St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    CALLING ALL INVESTOR/ OR HOMEOWNER WITH A RENOVATION LOAN! Home is fully gutted; a blank canvas awaits your touch. The home sits on 2 lots and has so much potential. While the interior may need renovation, the exterior is in great condition. New windows, new exterior doors, new hardy plank siding, new subfloors, foundation leveled, 100 sq. ft. front porch and a rear porch that extend along the

    Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    3070 Hiawatha St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
  • /20

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4032 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,733

    Last Listing Agent Thaya St. Julien Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4032 Shelley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $85,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      3238 Eaton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3238 Eaton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Realtor Rod Robertson Reve REALTORS

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home