388

Recently Sold Homes in 70809

Section Image
  • /38

    $378,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8523 Briarwood Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,313

    Last Listing Agent Mark Akchin Property First Realty Group

    8523 Briarwood Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8449 E Cypress Point Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,711

    Last Listing Agent Charly Genco Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    8449 E Cypress Point Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10434 Jefferson Hwy Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,570

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Henning RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    10434 Jefferson Hwy Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /16

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9562 Creekview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,529

    Last Listing Agent Rafael de Castro Compass - Perkins

    9562 Creekview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70836
  • /33

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7375 Boyce Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,263

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    7375 Boyce Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /26

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5223 Blair Ln Unit 21-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Amaya Engle Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5223 Blair Ln Unit 21-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /25

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2952 Bocage Lake Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,354

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Pollard Pollard Partners

    2952 Bocage Lake Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8531 Oliver Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,836

    Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    8531 Oliver Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /34

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10726 Pinebrook Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,573

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Engels RE/MAX Professional

    10726 Pinebrook Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /7

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11011 Cal Rd Unit 123, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Giambrone Principal Properties Inc

    11011 Cal Rd Unit 123, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4133 Fleet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,584

    Last Listing Agent Farinaz Nikzadolhosseini Pivot Realty

    4133 Fleet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /11

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9853 Jefferson Hwy Unit F34, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,348

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

    9853 Jefferson Hwy Unit F34, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /41

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9346 Inniswylde Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,187

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Evans RE/MAX Professional

    9346 Inniswylde Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /22

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4151 Fleet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,264

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Heinse PINO & Associates

    4151 Fleet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /21

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10067 Buttercup Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,876

    Last Listing Agent KATIE WELTY Keller Williams Realty Services

    10067 Buttercup Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5323 Blair Ln Unit K206, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,814

    Last Listing Agent Monica Jarreau Jarreau Realty LLC

    5323 Blair Ln Unit K206, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9010 Gail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,924

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Forrestall RE/MAX Select

    9010 Gail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /15

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4322 Debellevue Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,345

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Colina Real Broker LLC

    4322 Debellevue Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /11

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3124 Carmen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,181

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Edwards Dream Home Realty, LLC

    3124 Carmen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /17

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11015 N Shoreline Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,695

    Last Listing Agent Matt Noel Coldwell Banker ONE

    11015 N Shoreline Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /46

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10626 Hollybrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,336

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Jones Compass - Perkins

    10626 Hollybrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /57

    $1,690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3176 Mcconnell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,300

    Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

    3176 Mcconnell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /12

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 5104, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,673

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Flaherty Locations Real Estate

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 5104, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /12

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5323 Blair Ln Unit V201, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,724

    Last Listing Agent Monica Jarreau Jarreau Realty LLC

    5323 Blair Ln Unit V201, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /32

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19040 Turnberry Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,253

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Thorning RE/MAX Professional

    19040 Turnberry Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /6

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11011 Cal Rd Unit 88, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,926

11011 Cal Rd Unit 88, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 11304, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,978

    Last Listing Agent Duane Griffon Tom Mackey Real Estate Service

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 11304, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /60

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4330 Trevi Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,173

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Haddad Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    4330 Trevi Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /24

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5235 Lone Pine Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,263

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5235 Lone Pine Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7111 Village Charmant Dr Unit 11, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Webber RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    7111 Village Charmant Dr Unit 11, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /18

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4731 Blecker Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,546

    Last Listing Agent Teralyn Boyd Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4731 Blecker Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /9

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2622 Bocage Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,312

    Last Listing Agent Mary Glenn Etue Rampart/Wurth Holding, Inc.

    2622 Bocage Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 1304, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,472

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Spurlock Locations Real Estate

    6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 1304, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /40

    $688,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5108 Mcinnis Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    5108 Mcinnis Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /13

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10062 Jefferson Hwy Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,768

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Alexander Alexander Realty, LLC

    10062 Jefferson Hwy Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4162 Jefferson Woods Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,819

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    4162 Jefferson Woods Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /6

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11011 Cal Rd Unit 92, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

11011 Cal Rd Unit 92, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /12

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10062 Jefferson Hwy Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,365

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    10062 Jefferson Hwy Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /3

    $331,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9637 Trail Edge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9637 Trail Edge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70836
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7111 Village Charmant Dr Unit 51, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,289

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    7111 Village Charmant Dr Unit 51, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home