149

Recently Sold Homes in 70818

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13562 Reed Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,258

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hinson Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    13562 Reed Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /30

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13019 N Vieux Carre Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,976

    Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    13019 N Vieux Carre Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /28

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13422 Wood Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,809

    Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    13422 Wood Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /20

    $440,150 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12799 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12799 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /37

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7341 N Eisworth Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,926

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Pino PINO & Associates

    7341 N Eisworth Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10734 Big Sur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,718

    Last Listing Agent Tara Smith Smith Squared Real Estate Group, LLC

    10734 Big Sur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /40

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7730 Prairie Dr, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,941

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lovett Pivot Realty

    7730 Prairie Dr, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739
  • /44

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6433 Lawnridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,515

    Last Listing Agent Teri Huff Coldwell Banker ONE

    6433 Lawnridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /27

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12775 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy Oaks

    12775 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /41

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13512 Bogwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,612

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    13512 Bogwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /36

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9976 Couret Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,992

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9976 Couret Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13207 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,612

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stevens Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13207 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /6

    $326,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13912 Grand Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    13912 Grand Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /50

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12981 Baldachin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,228

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bhramayana Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    12981 Baldachin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11358 Lazy Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,051

    Last Listing Agent Liz Aucoin Compass - Perkins

    11358 Lazy Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13623 Red River Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,193

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13623 Red River Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10925 Rifle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,915

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    10925 Rifle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /18

    $523,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10150 Lovett Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,452

    Last Listing Agent Craig Pourciau CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    10150 Lovett Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /11

    $222,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10845 Ida Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,084

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Tambajang Fathom Realty LA LLC

    10845 Ida Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /22

    $401,110 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12756 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

12756 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /20

    $440,150 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12873 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

12873 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /46

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6720 Stoneshire Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 656 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,220

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    6720 Stoneshire Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12972 Rambling Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,861

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Jackson II Residential Keys Real Estate LLC

    12972 Rambling Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /20

    $440,150 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12927 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy Oaks

    12927 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /38

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9310 Shady Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,929

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Compton United Properties of Louisiana

    9310 Shady Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /20

    $453,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12705 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy Oaks

    12705 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10955 Hooper Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,102

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    10955 Hooper Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11758 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7,474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,266

11758 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10836 Big Sur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,600

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lepre Lepre Living Realty LLC

    10836 Big Sur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /30

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9935 Stonewater Dr, Central, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,146

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    9935 Stonewater Dr, Central, LA 70818
  • /37

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13101 Elissa Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,740

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13101 Elissa Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /58

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    12696 Solemn Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,641

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis PINO & Associates

    12696 Solemn Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /15

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7355 Woods Edge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,606

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williams Ray Williams Realty, LLC

    7355 Woods Edge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9534 Shoe Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,275

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boudreaux Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    9534 Shoe Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /24

    $332,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14045 Grand Settlement Blvd, Central, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,526

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    14045 Grand Settlement Blvd, Central, LA 70818
  • /25

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11111 Tynewood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 761 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,536

    Last Listing Agent David Campagna Anchor Realty Group LLC

    11111 Tynewood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /31

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7834 Brett Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,022

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    7834 Brett Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /21

    $440,150 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12967 Legacy Oaks Ave, Central, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

12967 Legacy Oaks Ave, Central, LA 70818
  • /9

    $426,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13135 Magnolia Square Dr, Central, LA 70739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    13135 Magnolia Square Dr, Central, LA 70739
  • /5

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14932 & 14934 Forest Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

    14932 & 14934 Forest Grove Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home