162,246

Baton Rouge, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $127,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1747 D S Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    KITCHEN: Recent upgrades include granite countertops; new sink and fixtures; subway tile backsplash; undercounter lighting; bar counter lighting added. Electric range (nearly new); refrigerator in good condition; dishwasher and disposer nearly new; range exhaust hood ??; water heater recently replaced, 2024. BATHROOMS: Recent upgrades include new vanities in all three bathrooms; new granite

    Agent Photo

    Bridget Fredericks

    Home After Home

    (225) 503-2024

    1747 D S Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /41

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4944 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    21 South at Parkview Apartments offers modern luxury in a garden style setting. We are conveniently located in Baton Rouge, LA with controlled access to our community.With convenient access to shopping and dining, 21 South at Parkview is an ideal location. Less than two miles from both Baton Rouge Interstates and in the well-known Parkview neighborhood. Our community has several colleges in the

    21 South Parkview

    (225) 523-3766

    4944 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /10

    $85,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3725 Winbourne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,901

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sharp eXp Realty

    3725 Winbourne Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $171,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Evergreen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      326 Evergreen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Murray RE/MAX

  • /11

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 86, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    TURN-KEY. MOVE-IN READY. This 3-bed, 3-bath end unit in the gated community of Lake Beau Pre is a smart investment in one of Baton Rouge's most sought-after communities near LSU. Each bedroom has its own full bath, with two primary suites, one on each floor. The upstairs suite is oversized with room for a sitting area or study. Everything stays: furniture, washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Truly

    Agent Photo

    Miriam del Rio

    Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

    (225) 416-9014

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 86, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /40

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2403 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Our units have the most square footage for the price! Everything will fit here!

    Summer Grove & Arlington Trace

    (225) 401-6552

    2403 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /36

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    17694 Martin Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,076

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    17694 Martin Lake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $298,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      15202 Hidden Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      15202 Hidden Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Raina Johnson DiGiulio Properties, LLC

  • /15

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    454 W Parker Blvd Unit A7, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautifully Updated and conveniently located 1 Bedroom 1 Full bath at the South Gates of LSU! Unit has been updated with granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank floors and includes its very own, gated in patio area! HOA includes all exterior repairs, maintenance, and insurance, as well as water, garbage, and sewer! Schedule your viewing today!

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 420-1369

    454 W Parker Blvd Unit A7, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /40

    Starting at $984

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2424 Drusilla Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Discover the comfort and convenience of Hampton Court, a tucked-away community in the heart of Baton Rouge. Here, you’ll find a calm, residential atmosphere with easy access to everything the city offers.Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans feature spacious layouts, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and private patios or balconies. Enjoy the park next door, relax by the centrally

    Hampton Court Apartments

    (225) 396-2919

    2424 Drusilla Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /27

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1044 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jones Epique Realty

    1044 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $190,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      11510 Southfork Ave Unit 85, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11510 Southfork Ave Unit 85, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Abraham Slocum TGL Group, LLC

  • /9

    $357,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4,550 Sq Ft

    1921 Southpointe Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Great investment opportunity! Individually metered Fourplex off of Perkins Rd and Staring Ln. Building has been updated with a NEW ROOF (2.5 yeara old), and Lifetime, Transferrable Warranty windows from Window World. 2 units have been repainted and updated with luxury, waterproof, vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire downstairs, and carpet up the stairs and in bedrooms. Other 2 untis have

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 746-8275

    1921 Southpointe Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /33

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8686 Coy Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Come home to Chestnut Ridge Apartments, conveniently located near the heart of Baton Rouge, LA. When looking for a place to live, it's all about a convenient location and all-star amenities. Chestnut Ridge Apartments delivers the comfort and convenience of living near a big city, but also giving you peace and quiet at home. Stop by our pet-friendly apartments today to set up a tour of your future

    Chestnut Ridge Apartments

    (225) 577-6763

    8686 Coy Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /22

    $298,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    634 Turnstone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    634 Turnstone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
    • /2

      Est $361,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      10960 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10960 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Keaton Dubois RE/MAX

  • /8

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    888 S Kenilworth Pkwy Unit 3C, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Very well kept, 1 bedroom 1 Full Bath, conveniently located off of Burbank Dr just minutes from LSU, retail, restaurants, and more! Unit has wood floors in the living room and caret up the stairs and in the bedroom. Upstairs unit with a nice balcony overlooking multiple lakes!

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 351-2832

    888 S Kenilworth Pkwy Unit 3C, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /40

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1120 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Discover paradise in the heart of Baton Rouge, Louisiana. We redefine apartment community living at The Elysian Apartment Homes, and it keeps getting better with Phase II and Phase III! Our desirable location and modern design combine to create the ideal place to call home. Instant access to Interstate 110 allows you to easily explore nearby parks, shopping options, delectable restaurants, and

    The Elysian Apartment Homes

    (225) 422-7621

    1120 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8256 Rocky Trail Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,677

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Rivet Crystal Bonin Realty

    8256 Rocky Trail Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $290,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      17946 Willow Trail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17946 Willow Trail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Palmer Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /15

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    454 W Parker Blvd Unit A10, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautifully Updated and conveniently located 1 Bedroom 1 Full bath at the South Gates of LSU! Unit has been updated with granite countertops and vinyl plank floors and includes its very own, gated in patio area! HOA includes all exterior repairs, maintenance, and insurance, as well as water, garbage, and sewer! Schedule your viewing today!

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 435-8783

    454 W Parker Blvd Unit A10, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /40

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    999 N 9th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Can living downtown be peaceful? Yes, it can at Lake Towers in Baton Rouge, LA! Located within the historic Spanish Town community, this gated, lakefront property offers wood-tone flooring, open living spaces, chic lighting, and expansive picture windows. Fully-equipped kitchens and the convenience of a washer and dryer in every apartment make Lake Towers Apartments the smart Downtown Baton Rouge

    Lake Towers

    (225) 529-0637

    999 N 9th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /36

    $427,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7726 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,322

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

    7726 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $191,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 205, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 205, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Babineaux Latter & Blum

  • /7

    $79,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    7363 Richey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812

    Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or purchase your first home, this 3-bedroom brick home offers a solid opportunity. The home sits on a slab foundation and features prior interior updates including flooring throughout, interior paint, windows, panel-raised doors, gas hot water heater, and light fixtures. Property is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate rental

    Agent Photo

    Ericka Queen

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 307-8671

    7363 Richey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812
  • /40

    Starting at $1,129 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7250 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Comfort in Every CornerOne look at our spacious, newly renovated floor plans and it's easy to see how Mansions in the Park is different from other apartments for rent in Baton Rouge, LA. With a variety of floor plans to choose from, we’re certain there’s one that’s just right for you. Browse our one and two bedroom floor plans.The living spaces at Mansions in the Park are thoughtfully

    Mansions in the Park

    (225) 475-9452

    7250 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /5

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2027 Richland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,046

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Roubique Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2027 Richland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $109,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      3330 Willard St Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3330 Willard St Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Trahan Roussel Real Estate

  • /21

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    3305 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Experience complete luxury in this 2 story, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in the Pointe-Marie Community. The main bedroom is on the ground floor and upstairs is 2 beds, full jack-n-jill style bath, a flex room which is currently furnished with bunk beds and also has a built-in desk area at the top of the stairs. The 1/2 guest bath is located at the bottom of the stairs. There is a 2 car garage with

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 399-7484

    3305 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /7

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    438 Main St, Baton Rouge, LA 70801

    Have you been looking for that downtown lifestyle experience? Well then come experience downtown living at its best! 438 Main Apartments has a beautiful 1 or 2 bedroom waiting for you!The apartment offers, modern kitchens, concrete floors, video entry intercom, high ceilings, balcony and stackable washer & dryers, Community Center, Wi-Fi, and cable TV, at a location that cannot be better.

    438 Main Street

    (225) 416-8430

    438 Main St, Baton Rouge, LA 70801
  • /19

    $36,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1848 73rd Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,013

    Last Listing Agent Becky Shelton Compass - Perkins

    1848 73rd Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
    • /2

      Est $389,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      10853 Hillrose Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10853 Hillrose Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Creed Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /33

    $705,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    7949 Settlers Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    NEW ROOF!! Welcome to The Settlement At Willow Grove, where premier living awaits. This exquisite 2,246 sq ft, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath single-story residence seamlessly blends luxury with functionality. The split-open floor plan connects the main living area to a brightly updated kitchen, showcasing freshly painted cabinetry, new lighting, new Minka ceiling fans, and a

    Agent Photo

    Lathan David

    Reve REALTORS

    (225) 269-5113

    7949 Settlers Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /20

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4949 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    All of our floor plans include a wood burning fireplace, walk in closets, built in bookshelf (1 bedrooms only), washer and dryer connections, patio or balcony with exterior storage or sunroom, and all major kitchen appliances. We cover the water, sewage, pest control, and garbage service. We have 2 sparkling swimming pools on the property, a fitness center, and a laundry facility all in our gated

    Edgewood Apartments

    (225) 523-3813

    4949 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /21

    $302,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    17483 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,483

    Last Listing Agent Danny Doan DKC Realty LLC

    17483 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $313,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1658 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Momenzadeh Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /23

    $207,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    4848 Windsor Village Dr Unit 28, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Roof agreement has been made and replacement being scheduled! Come see this cute, clean condo that is move-in ready with a desirable split floor plan, wood and ceramic floors (carpet in closets only), and a low-maintenance lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features an island, pantry, ample cabinets, and a refrigerator that remains. The large primary suite boasts dual vanities, a soaking tub, a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Oliver

    Compass - Perkins

    (225) 239-4021

    4848 Windsor Village Dr Unit 28, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /31

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1854 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    The Corona, a brand new community of efficiency and one bedroom apartment homes, is located in the Mid City Cultural District at the corner of North Street and North 19th Street in Baton Rouge. At one time, The Corona was the first Olinde Furniture Store in Baton Rouge. The building was renovated, and adapted to apartment homes while keeping much of the original exposed brickwork and industrial

    Corona Apartments

    (225) 267-8270

    1854 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13128 Bluffton Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,388

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    13128 Bluffton Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 E Boyd Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      847 E Boyd Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Castro Castro Real Estate Services, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home