51

Battleboro, NC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $18,936 per Acre

    6855 7 Bridges Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    Lots of opportunity! Be a part of this blossoming area. Major industry located nearby. Over 1000 ft. of road frontage!

    Jay Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

    6855 7 Bridges Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    3230 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    Wonderful Corner Building Lot in Belmont Lake Preserve. Rocky Mount Premier Golf Course Community with Clubhouse; indoor and outdoor pools, work out equipment, meeting space.

    Kenny Bullard MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    3230 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10.47 Acres
    • $14,327 per Acre

    00 Cemetery Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27809

    Escape the ordinary and discover a rare 10.47-acre sanctuary where the possibilities are as vast as the landscape. Nestled in a lush, partially wooded setting, this unique property offers the ultimate canvas for your private dream home. Whether you envision a sprawling private estate or a charming hobby farm, the A-1 zoning welcomes your horses, poultry, and livestock with ample room for lush

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    00 Cemetery Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27809
  • /2

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $32,975 per Acre

    000 Hwy 4, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Great opportunity to build a small business close to the Carolina Connector (CCX). Currently zoned R30, but can easily be rezoned to light industrial. 1000 feet of road frontage on Hwy4 with convenient turn arounds on both east and west ends of property!

    Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    000 Hwy 4, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $40,248 per Acre

    000 N Browntown Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    Build your dream home and enjoy rural living on this beautiful 3.23-acre lot on N Browntown Road with a large pond in backyard. County water tap estimation completion expected in early 2026. Septic permit was issued in 2021. Next door address of 4945 Burnette Road has a drain field easement on this lot (Lot 4). Protective Covenants include stick-built only home with 2,000 SF minimum and 1,248 SF

    Ted Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    000 N Browntown Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /8

    $31,900

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    44 Formby, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Aggressively priced Fairway & Cul-De-Sac lot located in beautiful Belmont Lake Preserve. Build your forever home to capture the expansive views of fairway 13. Imagine a life on this super golf course with access to an impressive club house offering indoor and outdoor saltwater pools, game room, library. Ask about a complementary consultation with a home builder or use your own. Seller may pay the

    Kay Owen True Local Realty

    44 Formby, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $146,341 per Acre

    2533 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Are you ready to build your dream home in the fabulous Belmont Lake Preserve? This development features an 80 acre lake, 18 hold championship golf course, outstanding club house with an indoor and outdoor salt water pools, game room and fitness center. Google Belmont Lake Preserve and review the homes that have already been built. You can use your own home builder. $2,500.00 one-time amenity fee

    Leeann Miller Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    2533 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    2599 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Do you want to build your dream home in the fabulous Belmont Lake Preserve? This development features an 80 acre lake, 18 hole championship golf course, beautiful club house with indoor & outdoor salt water pool, game room and gym. Google Belmont Lake Preserve and review the homes that have already been built. You can select your own home builder. $2,500.00 on-time amenity fee paid by the buyer

    Leeann Miller Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    2599 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $65,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $132,653 per Acre

    209 Aberdeen, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Prime lot in in Belmont Lake Preserve! Cul-de-sac location. Pond and golf course view. Located conveniently to I-95, US 301 and HWY64 Belmont Lake Preserve offers an 18 hole championship golf course, indoor and outdoor pools and wonderful clubhouse facility.

    Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    209 Aberdeen, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /27

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $136,111 per Acre

    21 Liverpool, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Build Your Dream Home in Belmont Lake Preserve!Discover the perfect setting for your new home in one of Rocky Mount's most desirable communities. This spacious lot in Belmont Lake Preserve offers an incredible opportunity to create a custom home in a premier, resort-style neighborhood. Whether you're dreaming of a primary residence, a second home, or an investment build, this lot provides the

    Kirby Brockman Fathom Realty NC LLC

    21 Liverpool, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /3

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,286 per Acre

    14 Beeston Fields, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Build your dream home in the premier golf community of Belmont Lake Preserve, located in historic Rocky Mount. This beautiful homesite offers access to an 18-hole championship golf course, private lake, indoor and outdoor pools, clubhouse, and fitness center. Enjoy a peaceful, upscale lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable communities.

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    14 Beeston Fields, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Showing Results 41 - 51, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home