91

Recently Sold Battleboro, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4109 Valley Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,175

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cooper Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    4109 Valley Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5624 Hubbard Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,987

    Last Listing Agent Laura Durham Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    5624 Hubbard Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /2

    $49,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 5 N Browntown Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $25,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Lot 5 N Browntown Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5444 Deans Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,028

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Keener Fathom Realty NC LLC

    5444 Deans Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4800 Crape Myrtle St, Rocky Mount, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Williams Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    4800 Crape Myrtle St, Rocky Mount, NC 27809
  • /32

    $351,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3846 Caitlin Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,983

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    3846 Caitlin Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /57

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 Green Acres Ln, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,288

    Last Listing Agent Kay Owen True Local Realty

    107 Green Acres Ln, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /45

    $429,200

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5134 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 28, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawan Davis-Sherrod Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    5134 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 28, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    417 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,395

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Faulkner Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    417 Belmont Lake Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6717 Bynum Pond Ct, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $24,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miles Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    6717 Bynum Pond Ct, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /33

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5024 Railroad St, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,833

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    5024 Railroad St, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /18

    $432,600

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5045 Golden Willow Dr Unit Lot 8, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    5045 Golden Willow Dr Unit Lot 8, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /13

    $52,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Tbd N Carolina 4, Rocky Mount, NC 27802

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $11,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    Tbd N Carolina 4, Rocky Mount, NC 27802
  • /5

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Wollett Mill Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • Land
    • 273.54 Acres
    • $5,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    0 Wollett Mill Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /2

    $482,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2213 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,811

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eickhoff Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    2213 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
  • /48

    $494,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6132 Cultivator Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,684

6132 Cultivator Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /52

    $549,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6445 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,041

    Last Listing Agent Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    6445 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
  • /22

    $360,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4953 Pine St Unit Lot 59, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    4953 Pine St Unit Lot 59, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /46

    $356,400

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5719 Red Oak Battleboro Rd Unit Lot 2, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

5719 Red Oak Battleboro Rd Unit Lot 2, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /27

    $393,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5017 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 16, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

5017 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 16, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3781 Flat Rock Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,437

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    3781 Flat Rock Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /20

    $401,600

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5677 Red Oak Battleboro Rd Unit Lot 3, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

5677 Red Oak Battleboro Rd Unit Lot 3, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /39

    $398,200

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4994 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 11, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawan Davis-Sherrod Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    4994 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 11, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /20

    $387,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5046 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 23, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

5046 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 23, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    542 Golden Villas Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,757

    Last Listing Agent Delisha Richardson United Real Estate Triangle

    542 Golden Villas Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    115 Walter Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,814

    Last Listing Agent Ernesta Harrell Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    115 Walter Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5662 Morning Star Church Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    5662 Morning Star Church Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /32

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5118 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 44, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

5118 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 44, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    000 Wollett Mill Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $6,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    000 Wollett Mill Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    • Land
    • 82.49 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikehchi Woherem NC Land and Home

    0 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
  • /22

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3935 Green Pastures E, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,899

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    3935 Green Pastures E, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /44

    $402,520

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5100 Golden Willow Dr Unit Lot 69, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,455

5100 Golden Willow Dr Unit Lot 69, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /29

    $370,700

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4961 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 19, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

4961 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 19, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /15

    $377,400

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5635 Red Oak Battleboro Rd Unit Lot 04, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,055

• /23

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5031 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 36, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

5031 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 36, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /37

    $361,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5100 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 43, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

5100 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 43, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3094 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $34,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,887

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Carmon True Local Realty

    3094 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /10

    $404,225

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4974 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 10, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,801

4974 Trident Maple Ct Unit Lot 10, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /6

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,219

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    00 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27856

    • Land
    • 82.49 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikehchi Woherem NC Land and Home

    00 Red Oak Rd, Red Oak, NC 27856

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home