27,770

Baxter County, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $239,289 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Dixie Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      606 Dixie Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /40

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    133 Diamond Gem Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Astonishing views of Lake Norfork! Picture this... sunsets, snow fall, rainy summer days, & fireworks during 4 th of July. Views aren’t the only detail that makes this house fit for a King & Queen. Step into a luxurious home that has 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, lots of sunlight, travertine & amp; marble flooring, granite counter tops, jetted tub, wine rack/fridge, High End appliances, cedar lined

    Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    133 Diamond Gem Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /39

    $195,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    531 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,533

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    531 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
    • /22

      Est $152,724 Not Listed For Sale

      659 Kenway St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      659 Kenway St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roger Talburt PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /15

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $5,236 per Acre

    000 Dwelle Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

    11 unrestricted acres M/L in a prime location just minutes from the world-famous White River, the charming town of Norfork, and popular PJ's White River Lodge! Featuring paved road frontage and easy access, this property would make the perfect spot to build your dream getaway cabin, forever home, or investment retreat. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while still being close to great

    Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    000 Dwelle Rd, Norfork, AR 72658
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    380 Highway 201 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $323,580

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dibble BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    380 Highway 201 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $238,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Elizabeth Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1713 Elizabeth Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /48

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    114 Lithia St, Cotter, AR 72626

    Located just minutes from the legendary White River in Cotter, this 3BR/2BA, 1,809 sq ft home on 0.81 ac m/l combines comfort and Ozarks charm. Built on a permanent foundation, it features a spacious master suite, remodeled bathrooms, large family room, dining area, walk-in closets, and a gas log fireplace. Recent updates include a new roof, 5-ton HVAC, and an enlarged back porch. The 34x24

    Mariah Grammer MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES FIELD, FARM & HOMES

    114 Lithia St, Cotter, AR 72626
  • /35

    $188,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    79 Winding Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,951

    Last Listing Agent Wade Fox BEAMAN REALTY

    79 Winding Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $211,595 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    001-03671-002 Crystal Oaks Trail, Gamaliel, AR 72537

    Lake Norfork property! Here is your chance to own property with NO RESTRICTIONS just minutes from Panther Bay Marina and Fouts Marina. Bring your RV and set up your weekend retreat instantly. Build your dream home and live the lake life. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants and recreation. Owner is in process of doing perc tests for the lots.

    Carol Flaherty MOODY REALTY, INC-UNITED COUNTRY

    001-03671-002 Crystal Oaks Trail, Gamaliel, AR 72537
  • /30

    $55,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    661- #17 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    661- #17 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642
    • /38

      Est $392,846 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      703 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

  • /16

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $213,675 per Acre

    Lot 4 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    IDEAL COMMERCIAL LOCATION! 1.17 AC M/L with 116 Feet of Hwy 62/412 Bypass Frontage, Zoned C-2, City Water, City Sewer, Electric at Property, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Cleared Lots, Mostly Level Lots. Wal-Mart, Home Depot, Lowes, TJ Maxx Nearby. Opportunities are Endless.

    Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 4 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /47

    $140,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3762 Cr 108, Norfork, AR 72658

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $27,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,681

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3762 Cr 108, Norfork, AR 72658
    • /33

      Est $326,658 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      704 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

  • /16

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $4,892 per Acre

    001-07343-014 Calhan Cir, Clarkridge, AR 72623

    Wooded acreage for sale near Lake Norfork Discover 10 acres m/l of Ozark beauty just outside Mountain Home, AR. This mostly wooded property features marketable hardwoods, open timberland ideal for hunting, and two wet-weather creeks that add charm. A cleared, level area near the county road provides the perfect spot to build, camp, or set up an RV, with electric access available for easy

    Braydon Pender UNITED COUNTRY COZORT REALTY

    001-07343-014 Calhan Cir, Clarkridge, AR 72623
  • /43

    $199,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    287 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,562

    Last Listing Agent Danny Porter CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    287 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $284,965 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      605 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /40

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    7056 U S 62, Gassville, AR 72635

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,470 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a level, fenced 1.6-acre m/l lot with easy access to Hwy 62, the White River, and Mountain Home. Updates include a new roof in 2019, well re-drilled in 2020, HVAC and hot-water heater in 2023. Inside, enjoy a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a functional kitchen with a walk-in pantry, master

    JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    7056 U S 62, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /10

    $28,250 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5A Hwy 177 S, Calico Rock, AR 72519

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cooper United Country Ozark Realty

    5A Hwy 177 S, Calico Rock, AR 72519
    • /22

      Est $250,576 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      703 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,750
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /10

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $23,600 per Acre

    002-06685-000 County Road 917, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    ** Stunning Residential Building Lot** Discover your dream home site on this expansive 2 acre m/l lot, offering breathtaking views that stretch for miles. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this property provides the perfect backdrop for your custom home. Enjoy the serenity of nature while being conveniently located near local amenities. With ample space for landscaping and outdoor activities, you

    Tony Dibble BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-06685-000 County Road 917, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /49

    $214,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1809 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,267

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1809 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /40

      Est $261,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      1814 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $23,885 per Acre

    Tract B Arkansas 101, Gamaliel, AR 72537

Carol Flaherty United Country Moody Realty, Inc. Mountain Home

    Tract B Arkansas 101, Gamaliel, AR 72537
  • /50

    $329,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3040 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,455

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3040 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $348,484 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Chipper Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      700 Chipper Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 422 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary House HOUSE OF REALTY

  • /39

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651

    Live your best life in this high-end updated brick townhome located in the highly desirable High Ridge Subdivision. Exceptional 1800 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a corner lot. Entering the home, you will see the pristine condition of the interior. Upgrades include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpet, A NEW KOHLER

    MARY CARLETON BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    108 Debonair Ct, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,357

    Last Listing Agent RON WALLACE CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    108 Debonair Ct, Gassville, AR 72635
    • /37

      Est $310,858 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      708 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $851,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    1345 Robinson Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Perched above Lake Norfork with a year round view, this 2020 custom home blends durability with striking design. Set on roughly 4.88 acres m/l & backed by Corp prop., it rises on cages & piers, with an encapsulated concrete & steel basement built to last. LR opens up in a sweep of large windows, granite countertops, & an inviting fireplace - all wrapped in an airy, open floor plan that pulls in

    Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1345 Robinson Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /45

    $257,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    728 Cr 834, Henderson, AR 72544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,175

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    728 Cr 834, Henderson, AR 72544
    • /38

      Est $320,736 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      706 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /50

    $989,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    153 Lone Tree Dr, Lakeview, AR 72642

    Rare opportunity to own a lakeside paradise! Extensively remodeled, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers expansive views of Bull Shoals Lake, plus new shingles 2025, more off-street parking, and outdoor lounge area. Upstairs: open concept, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, dining area, 4 bedrooms, breakfast area, two laundry areas and sunroom. Primary bedroom with ensuite bath, walk in closet & private

    Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    153 Lone Tree Dr, Lakeview, AR 72642
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    54 Jenkins Creek Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,956

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    54 Jenkins Creek Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /21

      Est $267,673 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      709 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALEX HOFFMANN RE/MAX

  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land

    Lot 103 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Remarkable opportunity to purchase a beautiful homesite in highly desirable, well established Big Creek Estates, a premier golf course community! Enjoy all underground city utilities including electric, water, sewer, gas and fiber internet with covenants and restrictions designed to protect your investment. With access to Big Creek Country Club, your membership will give you full use of the

    Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 103 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    198 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,517

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hoffman Re/Max Twin Lakes

    198 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /7

      Est $326,509 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      711 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home