3

Baxter, KY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /29

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    20 Tan Trough Hollow, Evarts, KY 40828

    Private, peaceful, and packed with possibilities, this rare Harlan County property is the total package. Located at the end of a quiet lane, this 2017 Rutledge Avondale home offers 1,792 sq ft, 19.5+/- acres, and the ideal setup for outdoor recreation, livestock, or hobby farming. Permanently attached to a solid foundation, the home features an open floor plan, spacious kitchen and living area,

    Tabitha House CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    20 Tan Trough Hollow, Evarts, KY 40828
  • /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7.43 Acres
    • $10,094 per Acre

    0 School House Rd, Lejunior, KY 40828

    This property has 7.43 acres and has electricity and public water available, public road access, property is level to gentle slope and slightly steep in the back. This is a great property to build your dream home or dream manufactured home since it is unrestricted property, mineral rights have NOT been sold or leased and will convey to new buyer. There is a mountain view, close to downtown Harlan.

    Virginia Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    0 School House Rd, Lejunior, KY 40828
  • /19

    $186,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1290 Kentucky 215, Evarts, KY 40828

    With just over an acre of Flat land you'll find this 3 bedroom 2 bath home remodeled in 2012 just seconds from Black Mountain Elementary School. Can enjoy the sights and sounds of the Yokum creek in your backyard, private driveway and above ground pool with deck. Inside youll find a modern kitchen and laundry with hardwood floors and an elongated living room with a masonic surround wood burning

    Jarrod Nunnelley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    1290 Kentucky 215, Evarts, KY 40828
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home