5,118

Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $77,416 per Acre

    9599 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home on Center Hill Lake. Larger corner lot with a three bedroom soil site and utilities available to start construction. Only minutes from I-40 and Cookeville Marina.

    Tom Cribbs Onward Real Estate

    9599 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      191 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,990

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /26

    $299,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    540 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

    Brick home on 1.6 ac lot in Baxter! This spacious home features 4 BR and 2 bath. The floor plan allows 1BR and 1 bath and 2nd kitchen and LR to be separated from the rest of the house. This would make a great MIL quarters. Formal LR, spacious kitchen and den with fireplace. Extra room could be used as MIL LR or an office. Large laundry room. Utility hook ups in back yard that could be used for

    Debbie Foster True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    540 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11.33 AC Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      11.33 AC Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patt Judd The Property Company

  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $30,253 per Acre

    Lot 36 Lanis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.98 Ac located in a rural - county - private location with a pond, level building site and easy access off of a private maintained road. Public water tap installed. Electric at the road for easy installation. Fiber Optics available - at the road. Modest restrictions (on file). Approx 5 to 7 miles from I-40 & Cookeville, TN. Only minutes from Cookeville Boat Dock ramp on Center Hill Lake. Ideal

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    Lot 36 Lanis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      8043 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      8043 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,400
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Bryant Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /51

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1603 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Set on a scenic 3.98-acre parcel, this 3 bed, 2 bath berm home offers peaceful living surrounded by beautiful natural landscape. Inside, an open main living and kitchen area creates a comfortable space for everyday living and gathering with family and friends. Step outside to one of the property's most special features, a spacious deck overlooking a year-round creek, the perfect place to relax

    Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    1603 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7224 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7224 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /32

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $126,117 per Acre

    0 Fox Hill Rd Unit 4 & 5, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.03 surveyed ac (Lots 4 & 5) with a YEAR AROUND VIEW OF CENTER HILL LAKE & THE MOUNTAINS. Located in a country, well established (mostly new homes of high value) estates and awesome surroundings. Clear out the trees (these trees are on the subject property) that is blocking the views and feeling how breathless you will be. Utilities available on the road (electric, public water, telephone,

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Fox Hill Rd Unit 4 & 5, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      189 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,990
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /13

    $59,998

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $37,036 per Acre

    0 Lake Bluff Rd Unit 32, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 1.62 acre lakefront gem nestled in the blossoming Lake View Shores subdivision. Embrace the opportunity to craft the abode of your dreams amidst a burgeoning community of new construction homes. With utilities conveniently available at the road, the prospect of bringing your vision to life is more tantalizing than ever. Act swiftly, for such rare

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    0 Lake Bluff Rd Unit 32, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      179 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,990
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /38

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    7015 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 7015 Brittney Circle! A charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious open floor plan , a wonderful kitchen, and a cozy living area. The primary suite offers a private en suite bath. Large backyard with out building! New Storm Shelter included in the garage!

    Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    7015 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Est $320,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1111 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /2

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    145 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

    Investor special! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential with solid bones and a spacious layout. Featuring a large kitchen perfect for updates or redesign, the property also includes a detached 2-car garage, ideal for added storage or workshop space. With a little TLC, this could be a fantastic rental, flip, or starter home. Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity!

    Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    145 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      180 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,990
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /11

    $296,100

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    0 Dunn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect canvas for your future. This beautiful 14-acre property offers a rare combination of privacy and potential. The gently rolling landscape, dotted with mature trees, provides picturesque settings for your dream home and fertile ground for a hobby farm. With multiple potential homesites and open areas suitable for gardens or pasture, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the

    Bryan Crabtree Eclipse Real Estate Services

    0 Dunn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      174 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /29

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    6775 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sitting on a spacious lot with plenty to offer! Step inside to find an updated interior featuring a large master bedroom and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy the oversized, flat backyard fully enclosed with a privacy fence—perfect for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. A carport and storage building

    Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

    6775 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      182 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,990
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /20

    $574,929

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.31 Acres
    • $43,195 per Acre

    13.31 AC Austin Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, scenery, and opportunity with this beautiful 13-acre property overlooking Center Hill Lake. Offering panoramic water and countryside views, this land provides the ideal setting for your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment property. The gently rolling terrain features a mix of open spaces and mature trees, with several prime building sites that capture

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    13.31 AC Austin Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11238 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      11238 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Craig Elder Real Estate

  • /39

    $399,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1848 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    If you've been searching for privacy, acreage, and a true country setting, this property offers it all. Welcome to 1848 Bruce Ridge Rd Baxter, TN 38544. Situated on 27.05 unrestricted acres, this unique opportunity includes two combined tracts--13.55 acres with the home and an additional 13.50 adjoining acres--giving you room to roam, explore, and enjoy the outdoors. The land is a true outdoor

    Somer Davis The Real Estate Collective

    1848 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Est $246,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      176 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /32

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Bowen (Freedom) Plan at Paddington Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the Bowen, a stunning new construction home in Paddington Place in Baxter, Tennessee. This floorplan is offering an unparalleled blend of modern design and comfortable living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a 2-car garage, the Bowen is the perfect fit for families of all sizes. Embrace the spacious and open concept-living that the Bowen offers. The heart of the home is the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    73 Dale Mires Ln Unit 36207390, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 AC Brown Ridge Rd (Orig Lsting Was for 59acres), Baxter, TN 38544

Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melodee Bartlett First Realty Company

  • /35

    $588,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    11100 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Beautiful new construction located in a quiet Baxter setting just minutes from Center Hill Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and open-concept living area. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, a large island, and a built-in butler's pantry. Spacious laundry room provides added functionality. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings from the covered front porch

    Kimberly Sparkman The Real Estate Collective

    11100 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /38

      Est $521,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      3867 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3867 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /69

      Est $672,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9022 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      4 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      2900 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Green Acres Real Estate & Auct

    • /23

      Est $230,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Academy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5223 Academy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

    • /22

      Est $255,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      170 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,990
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Dale Mires Ln Unit 26, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      175 Dale Mires Ln Unit 26, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,990
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Dale Mires Ln Unit 1, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      171 Dale Mires Ln Unit 1, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,990
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Crye-Leike

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $400,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home