182

Recently Sold Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /78

    $525,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3955 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,820

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dixon Brentview Realty Company

    3955 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8533 Chaffin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Borchers Benchmark Realty, LLC

    8533 Chaffin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /42

    $299,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    241 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    241 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $351,800 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5006 Jimmy Neal Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Milligan Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    5006 Jimmy Neal Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /52

    $445,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3857 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,007

    Last Listing Agent Charity Norrod Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    3857 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    156 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,260

    Last Listing Agent Mike Farley True Blue Realty, LLC

    156 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    169 Prosperity Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,197

    Last Listing Agent Jill Betcher Real Estate Professionals of TN

    169 Prosperity Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /28

    $359,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4633 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cobb Real Estate Professionals of TN

    4633 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /10

    $293,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    249 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    249 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /29

    $259,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    267 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    267 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $219,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    248 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    248 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $391,400 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7541 Friendly Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,231

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    7541 Friendly Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /29

    $238,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10309 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    10309 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /52

    $402,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    6260 Warren Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,332

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    6260 Warren Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /44

    $234,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    77 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,780

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    77 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    436 Magnolia St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,990

    Last Listing Agent Tennille Roska The Realty Firm

    436 Magnolia St, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /51

    $282,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    278 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    278 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /22

    $351,800 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5006 Hayden Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,036

    Last Listing Agent Kim Milligan Highlands Elite Real Estate

    5006 Hayden Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /24

    $349,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4675 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4675 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /49

    $545,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3379 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,028

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate

    3379 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /22

    $227,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    411 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,558

    Last Listing Agent Anita Tate RE/MAX West Main Realty

    411 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $349,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    136 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,551

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    136 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 11 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

    Lot 11 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /35

    $219,990 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    246 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    246 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /8

    $22,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Austin Bottom Rd Unit RTC2885523, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Crabtree Blue Door Realty Group

    0 Austin Bottom Rd Unit RTC2885523, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4808 Catherine Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,068

    Last Listing Agent Chena Morris THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    4808 Catherine Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    233 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,566

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jo Atkins Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC - Baxter

    233 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /33

    $364,929 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    135 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,930

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    135 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /40

    $318,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    155 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,819

    Last Listing Agent Mary Porter THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    155 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /7

    $30,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 12 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

    Lot 12 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    00 Baxter Rd 15 52 Acres, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 15.52 Acres
    • $23,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    00 Baxter Rd 15 52 Acres, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /44

    $439,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    00 Bethany Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 56.7 Acres
    • $7,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Jared The Real Estate Collective

    00 Bethany Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /66

    $148,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7036 J D Randolph Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,918

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    7036 J D Randolph Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7840 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,699

7840 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /51

    $623,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6950 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,987

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    6950 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /3

    $235,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1535 Old Gainesboro Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,612

    Last Listing Agent Tamara England First Realty Company

    1535 Old Gainesboro Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /44

    $234,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    75 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,901

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    75 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /3

    $440,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4561 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    4561 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /34

    $389,929 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6029 Commodore Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,917

6029 Commodore Cir, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /8

    $329,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    121 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,500

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    121 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home