25

Bay Harbor, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $66,500 per Acre

    **** Ponytail Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770

    Build Your Northern Michigan Getaway Horseshoe Meadows – Petoskey, MI Ready for more space, fresh air, and year-round adventure? This vacant land in Horseshoe Meadows is your chance to build exactly what you want—right in the heart of Northern Michigan. Homesite Options • acre parcels • Wooded privacy or open countryside views • Walkout basement options available Prime Location • Minutes to

    Agent Photo

    Judy Curtice-Porter

    REO-TCRandolph-233022

    (231) 499-9074

    **** Ponytail Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770
  • /14

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,505 per Acre

    ***** Horseshoe Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770

    • Charming downtown shopping & dining • Festivals, farmers markets & events • Stunning fall colors & scenic drives Why Horseshoe Meadows? • Peaceful country setting • Close to everything that matters • Easy building guidelines • Affordable Northern Michigan living Build now or buy for the future—either way, you’re investing in lifestyle.

    Agent Photo

    Judy Curtice-Porter

    REO-TCRandolph-233022

    (231) 666-0681

    ***** Horseshoe Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770
  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $36,273 per Acre

    ***** Buckaroo Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770

    Your Up North Escape Starts Here Discover the perfect getaway homesite at Horseshoe Meadows, just west of Petoskey off Horton Bay Road. Whether you’re dreaming of a cozy cabin in the woods, a walkout retreat, or a home with sweeping countryside views, this thoughtfully planned community offers the setting to make it yours. Enjoy the best of Northern Michigan living—peaceful surroundings with easy

    Agent Photo

    Judy Curtice-Porter

    REO-TCRandolph-233022

    (231) 310-3895

    ***** Buckaroo Trail, Bay Township, MI 49770
  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    03931 Reycraft Rd, Bay Township, MI 49712

    2 Acre building site, conveniently located between Petoskey, Boyne City, and Charlevoix. Close to all of Northern Michigan recreation areas.

    Agent Photo

    Doug Nowels

    Real Estate One

    (231) 227-4674

    03931 Reycraft Rd, Bay Township, MI 49712
  • /14

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $627,419 per Acre

    1750 Spring St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Multi-Family site with views over Petoskey and Little Traverse Bay. Zoned for Residential low density multi-family. Located close to Petoskey and close proximity to major shopping and dining areas. Water and sewer nearby.

    Brad Rellinger Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    1750 Spring St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /20

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 148 Acres
    • $26,351 per Acre

    TBD Division Rd, Bear Creek Township, MI 49770

    A rare and remarkable opportunity awaits with this expansive 148-acre parcel of vacant land located just minutes from downtown Petoskey. Featuring gently rolling terrain, mature trees, and two branches of the scenic Tannery Creek—known for remarkable trout fishing—this property is a stunning example of Northern Michigan’s natural beauty. With direct access from Division Road, Country Club Road,

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    TBD Division Rd, Bear Creek Township, MI 49770
  • /15

    $1,599,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,599,000 per Acre

    7314 Preserve Dr N, Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    A rare opportunity to own a premier waterfront homesite in Bay Harbor’s exclusive Preserve neighborhood! Boasting 150' of pristine Lake Michigan frontage, this expansive lot offers stunning elevation—ideal for designing a walkout lower level—gently cascading toward the crystal-clear shoreline. Imagine ending each day with breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views over the water, surrounded by the

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    7314 Preserve Dr N, Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /12

    $209,000

    • Land

    790 Front Unit 3, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Experience the ultimate poolside retreat with your own private swim cabana in Bay Harbor. This delightful space offers the perfect escape from the sun, whether you’re taking a break, enjoying a nap with little ones, or seeking a more private setting for relaxation. The cabana is thoughtfully designed with a wet bar, a cozy couch, a table for two, and a convenient bathroom with a shower, offering

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    790 Front Unit 3, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land

    790 Front Unit 8, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Add this private Cabana to your Bay Harbor summer experience. Located at the Marina Swim Club, this cozy furnished cabana provides a kitchenette, bathroom and indoor lounge space for guests and privacy.

    Eric Yetter Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    790 Front Unit 8, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /11

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $72,692 per Acre

    TBD Preserve Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Situated in the heart of Bay Harbor’s exclusive Preserve Association, this stunning homesite offers an exceptional blend of natural beauty and luxury living. With 500 feet of frontage along the 7th hole of the world-renowned Preserve Golf Course, the property provides a front-row seat to pristine fairways and quiet wooded serenity. Enjoy partial views of Little Traverse Bay, visible through a

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    TBD Preserve Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /20

    $225,000

    • Land

    5695 Weatherly, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    One of the last lake view lots in Windward. Spectacular view of the bay from this nicely, wooded building site. Windward amenities include pool, tennis courts and nature trails. Seller is a Licensed Realtor in the State Of Michigan

    Bernie Schaffer Harbor Sotheby's International Rlty - Harbor Sprgs

    5695 Weatherly, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /12

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $510,876 per Acre

    TBD Cemetery Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    NEW PRICE! Development Opportunity in the City of Petoskey, views of Lake Michigan from this elevated location. Previously approved for 8 building sites, close to dining, shopping, the famed Gaslight District and just minutes from McLaren Northern Michigan Hospital and everything Petoskey has to offer. Zoning classification City Of Petoskey PUD. The association has recently voted to grant an

    Matt Hausler Real Estate One

    TBD Cemetery Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /12

    $994,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,344,459 per Acre

    4260 S Lake Shore Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Discover this beautiful elevated waterfront lot nestled along the iconic "Tunnel of Trees", just minutes from Harbor Springs, Good Hart and Cross Village. With 100 feet of private, sandy Lake Michigan frontage, this wooded parcel offers multiple ideal building sites for your dream home or getaway retreat. Enjoy a paved access road directly to the property, electric and TrueStream high-speed

    Heidi Kresnak Graham Real Estate

    4260 S Lake Shore Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /10

    $59,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    1325 Kieran Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Walking distance to Petoskey's Gaslight District, nature preserve trails across the street, and a flat, cleared lot ready to break ground — this Kieran Court property checks a lot of boxes. The site sits directly across from North Central Michigan College and its adjoining trails, close to schools, and just a short distance from Little Traverse Bay. City utilities in place, BOCA homes permitted,

    Trish Hartwick Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    1325 Kieran Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /7

    $199,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 28 (A-15), Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    Experience effortless boating and an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with this desirable 40' boat slip at the Bay Harbor Yacht Club. Ideally positioned for convenient access to Lake Michigan, this slip places you just moments from open water and unforgettable days on Little Traverse Bay. Cruise north along the shoreline, make the scenic run to Mackinac Island, or enjoy relaxing sunset outings

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 28 (A-15), Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /11

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $983,333 per Acre

    443 W Summit St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Wonderful, in town building site, just off the bluff, with some seasonal views of Lake Michigan. This lot is just a short walk to downtown, and offers city water, and natural gas. The property slopes in the back, offering a new homeowner the option of a walk out lower level. The lot has been recently staked by Benchmark Engineering and Al and Jim's Tree service cleared trees as well.

    Kristin McDonald Harbor Sotheby's International Rlty - Harbor Sprgs

    443 W Summit St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /30

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 15.86 Acres
    • $113,493 per Acre

    1141 Eppler Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Prime development property just outside the city limits of Petoskey, cornering Eppler Road and Sheridan Road. Zoned R-2A allowing for multifamily dwellings, townhomes, housing for elderly, two-family dwellings, duplexes or create a subdivision. Sewer and water needed.

    Brad Rellinger Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    1141 Eppler Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /5

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $155,462 per Acre

    7397 Preserve Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    One of a kind lot located on the preserve golf course which is the defining point between hole 6/7. Driveway coming of a private cull-del-sac which is very private and quite. This lot offers a large building envelope with many possibilities for a house design and unique features. All amenities Bay Harbor has to offer right at your door step. Seller is offering a yacht club membership and a golf

    Logan Ciesielski Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    7397 Preserve Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /14

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $88,525 per Acre

    200 Lakewood Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Build your dream home on this Petoskey city lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in a quiet area of town. This parcel is a good mix of open and wooded area with sunset views and utilities at the curbside.

    Pete Platte Gaslight Group Properties

    200 Lakewood Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /18

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    6869 Preserve Dr S, Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare — a beautiful 1–2 acre homesite in The Preserve at Bay Harbor. This exceptional property has no mandatory Yacht Club membership — a valuable advantage for future owners. Optional memberships are available for the Bay Harbor Yacht Club, Golf Club, and Cabana Pool, allowing you to tailor your lifestyle experience. Located within a gated,

    Barb Shepherd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - HS

    6869 Preserve Dr S, Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $256,757 per Acre

    4585 Wildwinds Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Located in the Vistas neighborhood just a short walk to the beach and Bay Harbor Yacht Club is a double lot with stunning birch trees and seasonal views of Lake Michigan. Nestled in an appealing setting amongst attractive homes is the opportunity to create your northern Michigan haven.

    Chris Etienne Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    4585 Wildwinds Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /9

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $99,286 per Acre

    240 Crooked Tree Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Behold one of the last truly great building sites available at Crooked Tree Golf Club. Situated near the 18th tee, this open lot faces the western skies, where million-dollar sunsets await you most summer evenings. This building site is in a low traffic portion of the community, ensuring privacy and minimal noise - other than the birds chirping and breeze blowing in from Lake Michigan. Low HOA

    Kyle Lieberman Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    240 Crooked Tree Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /6

    $249,000

    • Land

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 49 (B-1), Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    Set sail with ease from the Bay Harbor Yacht Club! This premium 50' boat slip is ideally positioned close to shore, offering convenient access to the open water. Equipped with power, cable, telephone, and pump-out services, it has everything you need to get out on the water without a hitch. As a member of the Bay Harbor Yacht Club, you’ll enjoy a full suite of amenities including workout

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 49 (B-1), Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /19

    $2,425,000

    • Land
    • 163 Acres
    • $14,877 per Acre

    7341 Upper Bayshore Rd, Petoskey, MI 49720

    This incredible 163 acre parcel is located only minutes from Bay Harbor, Petoskey and Boyne City and offers beautiful country views along with views of Little Traverse Bay. The property offers endless potential for future development or enjoy the privacy this estate size parcel has to offer and build your dream home.

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    7341 Upper Bayshore Rd, Petoskey, MI 49720
  • /5

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $196,667 per Acre

    2430 E Mitchell Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Commercial building site near Petoskey. Next to Louie's Market. High traffic location on Mitchell Road. Located across the road from a large medical office park. Bring Your Business to this thriving area!

    Jack Van Treese Jack Van Treese & Assoc..

    2430 E Mitchell Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home