1,169

Bay Head, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $1,599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    21 Mount St Unit B-3, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Absolutely the best value in Bay Head! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo East of Main Ave just a block to the beach. Meticulous gut renovation in 2024-2025. This second floor unit is full of natural light and stunningly decorated. New appliances and fixtures. One of only four 2 bedroom units in exclusive 12 unit condo building, ''Barnegat East'', is just steps to the beach, restaurants and more. There's

    Jonathan Younghans Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    21 Mount St Unit B-3, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $19,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45 Strickland St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Summer & Off Season Rental. Avail 5/1-5/29 @ 13,000 per wk. Avail 5/29-6/12, 6/19-6/26 & 9/12-10/3 @ $15,500 per wk. Avail 7/10 -7/17, 8/8-8/22, 9/5 -9/12 @ $19,500 per wk. Off season avail @ $11,500 per wk. Custom built 6 BR, 4.5 BA home w/ in-ground pool & spa. Gorgeous finishes, tastefully decorated w/upscale furnishings & has all the amenities you need. 1st flr hosts a custom kit w/eat-in

    Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    45 Strickland St, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /63

    $3,900,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    683 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,717,487

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    683 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /20

      Est $424,454 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      680 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /19

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    218 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    SUMMER RENTAL 2026. This charming home features 3 bedrooms/2 baths, updated kitchen, and large yard. Walk or bike to beach and town of Bay Head. Rates vary see calendar for availability. 6/6-6/20 @$4000p/w, 6/20-7/18 & 8/15-9/5 @$4750p/w, 9/5-9/26 @$4500p/w.

    Walter Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    218 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /30

    $1,520,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,421

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drago Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    2 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /38

      Est $1,385,002 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      207 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

  • /39

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    512 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Summer Rental - Available May 16 -June 6, $2,200 a week. June 13 to 27 $2,200 a week. August 8 to Sept 19 $2,200 a week. - Oct 3rd. Relax and enjoy this one bedroom, just three homes from the ocean. This condo was recently updated and restored. Updates including new floors, central air and a new bathroom with soaking tub. We also recently updated our outside community patio with gas grill, table

    Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    512 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $1,451,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1320 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,951

    Last Listing Agent Walter Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    1320 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /56

      Est $1,428,535 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Wyndham Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11 Wyndham Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

  • /55

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Beautiful custom colonial home in the coveted Bay Head community. 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers luxury and comfort with high-end finishes throughout. First floor features a true open floor plan, including an enormous eat-in gourmet kitchen perfect for entertaining. One bedroom is also located on this level for added convenience. The second floor includes four spacious bedrooms as

    Jakob Weingroff Realty One Group Emerge

    155 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /97

    $11,500,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    829 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,909/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,737,588

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    829 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $2,857,017 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      447 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $1,373/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    412 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ON TWILIGHT LAKE!!!!Available September $18,000 and available for a winter rental. This condo has been designed with every amenity you can think of. Offering 2 master suites, an open floor plan, huge center island, ss appliances, granite counter tops, washer/dryer. Enjoy lake views from both the deck and your own fenced in backyard with a grill. There is plenty of storage for

    Lynn Krohn RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    412 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /32

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,100

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Platz Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    22 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /64

      Est $4,863,069 Not Listed For Sale

      684 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      684 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $1,387/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

  • /18

    $5,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    86 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Tranquil Waterfront cottage just steps to town and the beach. This SUMMER rental is only weeks 4 remaining weeks available in June 6/5/26--7/3/26. It is rented and NOT available 7/3-9/22. Peak summer rate is 5,600 weekly with a 2 WEEK MINIMUM. 2 Bedrooms, 2 full baths plus a detached tiny cottage! Huge yard with new patio. Outdoor seating and dining overlooking Twlight Lake.. Outdoor shower, gas

    Jonathan Younghans Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    86 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $4,650,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    750 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,366/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,773,711

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landers Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    750 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /40

      Est $2,399,516 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Mount St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      47 Mount St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

  • /24

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    512 Main Ave Unit 2, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    SUMMER RENTAL - June 6- 27 $2,000 per w/k, June 27 - July 18 per w/k $2,200, July 25 - August 8 $2,200 per w/k. August 29 - Oct 3 $2,200 per week. Enjoy a relaxing stay just three homes from the ocean. This condo was recently updated and restored. Updates including new floors, central air and a new bathroom with soaking tub. We also recently updated our outside community patio with gas grill,

    Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    512 Main Ave Unit 2, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /31

    $2,186,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    340 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $810/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,522

    Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    340 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /115

      Est $7,007,631 Not Listed For Sale

      753 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      753 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $1,892/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,600,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Honan Realty One Group Emerge

  • /13

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    164 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Summer and Short Term winter rental. Available Winter 2025/2026 & Summer 2026 This classic Bay Head home built in 2002 has 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. Amenities include large custom open kitchen with commercial stove, dishwasher, sub zero wine and beverage refrigerator. Central AC. All bathrooms are marble with towel warmers. Master bath features a steam shower. 2nd bathroom has a jacuzzi tub. Other

    John Livingston CHILDERS SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    164 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /31

    $2,799,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    230 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $800/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,896,000

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Wejnert Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    230 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /63

      Est $1,481,690 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gates Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /24

    $19,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    This amazing Bay Head Oceanfront home is available summer of 2027! Owner prefers 2 week minimum. This beautiful home has reverse living, bedrooms on the first and third floors, second floor has amazing Ocean views from the kitchen, formal dining room, family room with sliders to the balcony over looking the Ocean. This home features 6 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Close to local shopping, bakery,

    Kathy Cummings Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    2 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /36

    $1,301,284 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    284 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,815

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fahy-Waters Coldwell Banker Realty

    284 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /56

      Est $11,810,009 Not Listed For Sale

      757 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      757 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $55,556/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /28

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    516 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    WEEKLY RENTAL:Brand new home in the heart of Bay Head! Features include an open floor plan, covered front porch, large rear deck, backyard pool, and ample parking. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the second floor, including the master suite, plus additional bedroom space and another full bath on the third floor (4 beds, plus a seating area). Sleeps 14. Walk or bike to any part of town - the

    Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    516 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /49

    $2,300,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    630 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $988/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,426,716

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bednarczyk Realty One Group Emerge

    630 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /61

      Est $2,719,750 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      78 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $1,042/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /39

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    344 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Summer Rental... Four homes from the ocean, front porch filled with wicker. A very private backyard with a brick patio for welcoming guests throughout the summer. Walking distance to shopping and restaurants. This classic Bay Header has a spacious living room, dining room, sunporch, custom kitchen with wet bar. This home features 5 bedrooms 3.5 bath. The availability is from May through June

    Amy Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    344 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /35

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    289 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,461

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    289 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /69

      Est $5,293,808 Not Listed For Sale

      564 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      564 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hughes EXP Realty

  • /14

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    76 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Available as an annual rental for $4,000 per month or Availabe May June July Aug and Sept. Rented by the month. Beautifully designed large 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit.Open floor plan with a large kitchen that features a center island, ss appliances and quarts countertops. This floor plan includes a large dining area and open livingroom with plenty of space to gather after a day at the beach. Master

    Lynn Krohn RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    76 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /38

    $2,499,999 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    188 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,551,769

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mcdonough D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    188 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $1,628,707 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      653 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /27

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Haven't planned your summer vacation at the Jersey Shore yet? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is your perfect summer get-away! Available at $4,500 per week. This updated Bay Header is 3 blocks to the beach, town & train. Enjoy the perfect rocking chair front porch, new back deck & nice size backyard. Great places to relax, play, entertain and enjoy! First floor features an open living room to dining

    Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    101 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /75

    $4,500,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    842 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,689,301

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    842 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /98

      Est $5,349,412 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Ireland M. Van Sciver REALTORS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home