1,387

Recently Sold Bay Port, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 25 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    25 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,887

    Last Listing Agent Kent Markgraf Compass Greater NY LLC

    25 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,154

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pollio New Door Properties LLC

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 52 San Rafael Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    52 San Rafael Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,210

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Spatola Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    52 San Rafael Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 30 Linden Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    30 Linden Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,055

    Last Listing Agent Abu Chowdhury Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    30 Linden Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 15 Bridge Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $584,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15 Bridge Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,254

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lollo Northshore Properties Realty

    15 Bridge Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $649,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,844

    Last Listing Agent David & Donna Oakley Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 442 China Rd, Sayville, NY 11782

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    442 China Rd, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,257

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Iglesias Signature Premier Properties

    442 China Rd, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 31 Baywood Ln, Bayport, NY 11705

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    31 Baywood Ln, Bayport, NY 11705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,254

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Elliott Signature Premier Properties

    31 Baywood Ln, Bayport, NY 11705
  • 20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,665

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 540 Race Place, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    540 Race Place, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,901

    Last Listing Agent Annette Mina Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    540 Race Place, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 228 Springmeadow Dr Unit C, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $447,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    228 Springmeadow Dr Unit C, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    228 Springmeadow Dr Unit C, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,886

    Last Listing Agent Aris Tejeda NY Flip Realty Inc

    277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 15 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $540,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    15 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,222

    Last Listing Agent Al Jacabacci Exit Realty Edge

    15 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 127 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    127 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lilliquist Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    127 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 253 Versa Place, Sayville, NY 11782

    $777,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    253 Versa Place, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,156

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    253 Versa Place, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 59 Willow St, Sayville, NY 11782

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    59 Willow St, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,761

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harrington Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    59 Willow St, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 42 Browns River Rd Unit 4, Sayville, NY 11782

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    42 Browns River Rd Unit 4, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,067/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,000

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeLuca Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    42 Browns River Rd Unit 4, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,006

    Last Listing Agent Diana Maslauskas Shea & Sanders Real Estate Inc

    17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 215 Muriel St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    215 Muriel St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,868

    Last Listing Agent Deborah M. Sclafani Forever Homes USA LLC

    215 Muriel St, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 662 Gillette Ave, Bayport, NY 11705

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    662 Gillette Ave, Bayport, NY 11705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,277

    Last Listing Agent Vincenza Sena Howard Hanna Coach

    662 Gillette Ave, Bayport, NY 11705
  • 9 Tulip Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Tulip Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,802

    Last Listing Agent Susan Simmons Howard Hanna Coach

    9 Tulip Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,306

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loverme Civiletti Coldwell Banker American Homes

    118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 89 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    89 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol CarneyFinke Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    89 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,963

    Last Listing Agent Livia Bartlau Signature Premier Properties

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 23 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    23 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Imondi Exit Family Realty

    23 Storm Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 66 Rose Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $623,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    66 Rose Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,533

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    66 Rose Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 100 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    100 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,648

    Last Listing Agent Denise Davidowitch Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    100 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 118 Patchogue-Yaphank Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    $532,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    118 Patchogue-Yaphank Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hovanec Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    118 Patchogue-Yaphank Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 18 Norma Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Norma Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,444

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    18 Norma Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 718 Taylor Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    718 Taylor Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,922

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    718 Taylor Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 74 Loop Dr, Sayville, NY 11782

    $932,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    74 Loop Dr, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,803

74 Loop Dr, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 60 Hanrahan Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    60 Hanrahan Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,689

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Minaya Legacy Capital Realty LLC

    60 Hanrahan Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 76 Sequoia Way, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $700,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    76 Sequoia Way, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,294

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    76 Sequoia Way, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 2 Westgate Dr, Sayville, NY 11782

    $2,150,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Westgate Dr, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,636

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hendrickson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Westgate Dr, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 5 Mary lu Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $837,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5 Mary lu Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,395

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vingiello HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    5 Mary lu Dr, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 287 Central Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    287 Central Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,253

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Frank Real Broker NY LLC

    287 Central Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716
  • 150 Coates Ave N, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    150 Coates Ave N, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,270

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Maciaszek HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    150 Coates Ave N, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 31 Fallen Leaf Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $760,211

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    31 Fallen Leaf Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,102

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    31 Fallen Leaf Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 72 Radburn Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    72 Radburn Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,905

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    72 Radburn Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 52 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $608,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    52 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,210

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Aronson Signature Premier Properties

    52 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home