42

Recently Sold Baylor County TX Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    tbd Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    tbd Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /20

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    603 W Mclain St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,109

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    603 W Mclain St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    411 N River St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,795

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    411 N River St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /12

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19516 Us Highway 277 W, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    19516 Us Highway 277 W, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1204 N Park St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,534

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    1204 N Park St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /13

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19516 E Hwy 277, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,770

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek Lone Star Realty

    19516 E Hwy 277, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /34

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    TBD Farm To Market 1919, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $4,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gilbert C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    TBD Farm To Market 1919, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /26

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    903 Plainview Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 755 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,463

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    903 Plainview Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    764 County Rd Unit 204, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    764 County Rd Unit 204, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /27

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    110 W Miller St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Groves Williamson-Branson Real Estate

    110 W Miller St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /21

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    604 S Cedar St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,589

604 S Cedar St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    141 Dickson Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,708

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER Lone Star Realty

    141 Dickson Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /3

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    tbd County Road 210, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek Lone Star Realty

    tbd County Road 210, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /7

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    30 acres Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek Lone Star Realty

    30 acres Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    501 N Tackitt St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,687

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    501 N Tackitt St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 Moonshine Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,941

    Last Listing Agent MAEGAN WILLIAMSON MW PROPERTIES

    301 Moonshine Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /19

    $139,550 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    704 E Nevada St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,704

    Last Listing Agent MAEGAN WILLIAMSON MW PROPERTIES

    704 E Nevada St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /31

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1544 Fm 1789, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macey Hardin RESID

    1544 Fm 1789, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    100 ac Cr 436, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    100 ac Cr 436, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    707 N Charles St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,857

707 N Charles St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /19

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    703 W Nevada St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,561

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    703 W Nevada St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /30

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    410 W Miller St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,622

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    410 W Miller St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    602 Stadium Dr, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,283

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    602 Stadium Dr, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    208 E Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,543

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    208 E Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /32

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    201 W Belknap St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,188

    Last Listing Agent Macey Hardin RESID

    201 W Belknap St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /22

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    504 N Cedar St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,244

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jancovech Abode Central, LLC

    504 N Cedar St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /30

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1207 N Lawn St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,954

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    1207 N Lawn St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5734 Us Highway 82 W, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,951

5734 Us Highway 82 W, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /38

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1267 Cr 205, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

1267 Cr 205, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /17

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    400 N Tackitt St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,188

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    400 N Tackitt St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /17

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    764 County Road 204, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,811

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek Lone Star Realty

    764 County Road 204, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /3

    $38,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    tbd Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    tbd Archer Rd, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /3

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Tbd County Rd Unit 210, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    Tbd County Rd Unit 210, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    State Highway 422, Seymour, TX 76380

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

State Highway 422, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /9

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    205 N Donald St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,806

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    205 N Donald St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /26

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5061 Miller Rd Unit 5067 Miller Road, Lake Kemp, TX 76380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Deen CENTURY 21 MIKE BOWMAN INC

    5061 Miller Rd Unit 5067 Miller Road, Lake Kemp, TX 76380
  • /15

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    301 S Donald St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,314

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    301 S Donald St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /18

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    511 W Morris St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,148

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jakubicek LONE STAR REALTY

    511 W Morris St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /24

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    401 N Stratton St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,656

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bradshaw TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    401 N Stratton St, Seymour, TX 76380
  • /26

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    420 E Mclain St, Seymour, TX 76380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,510

    Last Listing Agent MERI BETH MILLER LONE STAR REALTY

    420 E Mclain St, Seymour, TX 76380

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home